Jan Vercruysse Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 - d. 2018

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        'O Miss Wonderful/ You're so beautiful'. Screen print. A series of eight. Most probably to be dated mid 1970s. All in frame. Description FR 'O Miss Wonderful/ You're so beautiful'. Sérigraphie. Une série de huit. Période années 1970. Toutes dans un cadre. Beschrijving NL 'O Miss Wonderful/ You're so beautiful'. Zeefdruk. Een reeks van acht. Alle in kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Facile à Faire (1989)', 1990. Four-color screenprint. Numbered 15/60 (according to label on verso). Frame. Description FR 'Facile à Faire (1989)', 1990. Sérigraphie en quadrichromie. Numérotée 15/60 (selon l'étiquette au verso). Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Facile à Faire (1989)', 1990. Vierkleurenzeefdruk. Genummerd 15/60 (volgens etiket op verso). Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €600 - €800

        'Diwan (1987 - 1990)', 1990. Offset printing. Diptych. Numbered 12/40 (according to label on verso), and also signed and titled by the artist. Both in frame. Description FR 'Diwan (1987 - 1990)', 1990. Offset. Diptyque. Numéroté 12/40 (d'après l'étiquette au verso), signé et titré par l'artiste. Les deux encadrés. Beschrijving NL 'Diwan (1987 - 1990)', 1990. Offsetdruk. Diptiek. Genummerd 12/40 (volgens etiket op verso), en eveneens gesigneerd en getiteld door de kunstenaar. Beide in kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Je (1988)', 1990. Two-colour offset on Arches. Numbered 15/30 (according to label on verso), signed and dated on verso print. Frame. Description FR 'Je (1988)', 1990. Offset en deux couleurs sur Arches. Numéroté 15/30 (selon l'étiquette au verso), signé et daté au verso de l'épreuve. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Je (1988)', 1990. Tweekleurenoffset op Arches. Genummerd 15/30 (volgens etiket op verso), gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso prent. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset on Arches. Numbered 15/50 (according to label on verso), signed and dated on verso print. Frame. Description FR 'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset sur Arches. Numérotée 15/50 (selon l'étiquette au verso), signée et datée au verso de l'épreuve. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset op Arches. Genummerd 15/50 (volgens etiket op verso), gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso prent. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Corrida'. Colour photograph. Signed, dated and numbered 38/40 on label on verso (copy printed). Frame. Description FR 'Corrida'. Photographie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 38/40 sur l'étiquette au verso (copie imprimée). Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Corrida'. Kleurenfoto. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 38/40 op etiket op verso (kopie afgedrukt). Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        'Sans Titre (Poëmes faciles à faire)', 1981. Photolitho print. Triptych. All in frame. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen', Museum of Contemporary Art, Gent. 12.02.1982/ Antwerp, MuHKA, Word and Image, 27.6 - 15.11.1992. Description FR 'Sans Titre (Poëmes faciles à faire)', 1981. Épreuve photolithique. Triptyque. Dans un cadre. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen', Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, Gent. 12.02.1982/ Anvers, MuHKA, Woord en Beeld, 27.6 - 15.11.1992. Beschrijving NL 'Sans Titre (Poëmes faciles à faire)', 1981. Fotolithodruk. Triptiek. Alle in kader. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen', Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, Gent. 12.02.1982/ Antwerpen, MuHKA, Woord en Beeld, 27.6 - 15.11.1992.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        'Tango'. Black and white photograph and collage. Triptych. Frame. Description FR 'Tango'. Photographie et collage en noir et blanc. Triptyque. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Tango'. Zwart-witfoto en collage. Drieluik. Kader.

      • (JAN VERCRUYSSE) EEN GEVARIEERD LOT UITGAVEN OVER LEVEN EN WERK VAN DE KUNSTENAAR:
        Jun. 20, 2024

        (JAN VERCRUYSSE) EEN GEVARIEERD LOT UITGAVEN OVER LEVEN EN WERK VAN DE KUNSTENAAR:

        Est: €100 - €150

        (Jan Vercruysse) Een gevarieerd lot uitgaven over leven en werk van de kunstenaar: - expo Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. - expo Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, 1990. - expo Biennale di Venezia, 1993. - Portretten van de Kunstenaar. Brussel/ Gent, Gevaert/ Ludion, 1997. en twee andere. Tot.: 6 ex. Description FR Un lot de publications sur Jan Vercruysse. Beschrijving NL (Jan Vercruysse) Een gevarieerd lot uitgaven over leven en werk van de kunstenaar: - expo Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. - expo Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, 1990. - expo Biennale di Venezia, 1993. - Portretten van de Kunstenaar. Brussel/ Gent, Gevaert/ Ludion, 1997. en twee andere. Tot.: 6 ex.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €400

        A set of five posters: - Palais des Beaux-Arts/ Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels, 1988. 600 x 450 mm - Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. 1000 x 700 mm - The Villas. Krefeld, Haus Esters/ Haus Lange, 1995. 840 x 595 mm - Festival of Flanders Flemish Brabant, 1995. 640 x 1000 mm - The Belgian Art Biennales, 2007. 1000 x 700 mm Description FR Un lot de cinq affiches. Beschrijving NL Een lot van vijf affiches: - Palais des Beaux-Arts/ Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel, 1988. 600 x 450 mm - Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. 1000 x 700 mm - The Villas. Krefeld, Haus Esters/ Haus Lange, 1995. 840 x 595 mm - Festival van Vlaanderen Vlaams-Brabant, 1995. 640 x 1000 mm - The Belgian Art Biennales, 2007. 1000 x 700 mm

        May. 29, 2024

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        (Ostenda 1948 - Bruges 2018) "Tombeaux" 1990 steel and iron, blue pigmented lacquer (unique) cm 170x50x51 Provenance Private collection This work is registered at Jan Vercruysse Foundation IT "Tombeaux" 1990 acciaio, ferro e vernice (pezzo unico) cm 170x50x51 Provenienza Collezione privata Opera registrata presso la Jan Vercruysse Foundation

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €600 - €800

        'Utopie/Atopie', 1986. Offset. Numbered 1/13 (label on verso). Frame. Description FR 'Utopie/Atopie', 1986. Offset. Numérotée 1/13 (étiquette au verso). Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Utopie/Atopie', 1986. Offset. Genummerd 1/13 (etiket op verso). Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1995. Portfolio with eight designs and title page. One of five hand-numbered bound copies, no. 21/75. Signed in pencil below the colophon. Orig. linen cover. Description FR 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1995. Portfolio avec huit designs et page de titre. Édition sur 75 exemplaires, num. 21/75, celui-ci est un des cinq exemplaires reliés. Signé au crayon sous le colophon. Reliure en lin d'origine. Beschrijving NL 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1995. Portfolio met acht ontwerpen en titelpagina. Editie op 75 ex., gen. 21/75, dit is een van de vijf ingebonden ex. Getekend in potlood onder het colofon. Orig. linnen band.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €500 - €700

        'Moderne', 1983-1991. Offset. Signed in pencil and numbered 31/50. Self-titled. Frame. Description FR 'Moderne', 1983-1991. Offset. Signée au crayon, numérotée 31/50. Titrée par l'artiste. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Moderne', 1983-1991. Offset. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 31/50. Eigenhandig getiteld. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Gay Nineties'. Offset lithograph. Presumably signed on verso and numbered 15/60. Frame. Description FR 'Gay Nineties'. Lithographie offset. Probablement signée au verso et numérotée 15/60. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Gay Nineties'. Offsetlithografie. Vermoedelijk getekend op verso en genummerd 15/60. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €500 - €700

        'Ambiguité, ma soeur'. Screenprint on kozo. Signed in pencil and numbered 42/50. Frame. Description FR 'Ambiguité, ma soeur'. Sérigraphie sur kozo. Signée au crayon et numérotée 42/50. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Ambiguité, ma soeur'. Zeefdruk op kozo. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 42/50. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €500

        'Agnes Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-90. Screenprint. Numbered 15/60. Label on verso. Frame. Description FR 'Agnes Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-90. Sérigraphie. Numérotée 15/60. Étiquette au verso. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Agnes Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-90. Zeefdruk. Genummerd 15/60. Etiket op verso. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        'Für Elise', 1983-88. Sculpture (steel, music box, paper with text 'je vous écrit parce que je n'ai rien à faire/ je m'arrête parce que je n'ai rien à dire'). One of 23 copiesn nr. 20. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on the reverse of text sheet. Edition Chantal Mergaert & Galerie Joost Declercq. Cover slightly warped. Provenance: Karel Geirlandt. Resale rights applicable. Description FR 'Für Elise', 1983-88. Sculpture (acier, boîte à musique, papier avec texte 'je vous écris parce que je n'ai rien à faire/ je m'arrête parce que je n'ai rien à dire'). Un des 23 exemplaires, n° 20. Signé, numéroté et daté au crayon au verso du feuillet de texte. Edition Chantal Mergaert & Galerie Joost Declercq. Couvercle légèrement déformé. Provenance: Karel Geirlandt. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL 'Für Elise', 1983-88. Sculptuur (staal, muziekdoos, papier met tekst 'je vous écris parce que je n'ai rien à faire/ je m'arrête parce que je n'ai rien à dire'). Een van de 23 exemplaren, nr. 20. Getekend, genummerd en gedateerd in potlood op verso tekstvel. Editie Chantal Mergaert & Galerie Joost Declercq. Deksel lichtjes scheefgetrokken. Herkomst: Karel Geirlandt. Volgrecht van toepassing.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Narcisse. Brussels, Yves Gevaert, (1990). 4to. One of 60 unnumb. copies. Stapled under original cover. Very lightly soiled on front cover. Description FR Narcisse. Bruxelles, Yves Gevaert, (1990). 4to. Un des 60 ex. non num. Agrafé sous couv. d'orig. Très légèrement sali sur la couverture. Beschrijving NL Narcisse. Brussel, Yves Gevaert, (1990). 4to. Een van de 60 niet-gen. ex. Ingenaaid onder orig. omslag. Heel licht bevuild op voortplat.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Spleen de Hambourg. Brussels, Yves Gevaert, s.d. 4to. One of 50 numb. copies, no. 3. Stapled under orig. cover. We join: Poster/announcement of this issue. Folded (for shipping). 560 x 410 mm. Description FR Spleen de Hambourg. Bruxelles, Yves Gevaert, s.d. 4to. Un des 50 ex., n° 3. Agrafé sous couv. d'orig. On y joint: Affiche/annonce de ce numéro. Plié (pour l'envoi). 560 x 410 mm. Beschrijving NL Spleen de Hambourg. Brussel, Yves Gevaert, s.d. 4to. Een van 50 op de pers gen. ex., nr. 3. Ingenaaid onder orig. omdslag. Bijgevoegd: Poster/ aankondiging van deze uitgave. Gevouwen (voor verzending). 560 x 410 mm.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Faire de la musique (Brussels), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 4to. 14pp. One of 20 regular trade copies, no. 10, after 8 roman numb. copies. Orig. cover. Perfect condition. Rare. We join: orig. announcement card for the issue (110 x 130 mm). Description FR Faire de la musique (Bruxelles), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 4to. Un des 20 ex. ordinaires, n° 10. Couv. d'orig. En parfait état. Rare. On y joint: carton d'annonce originale pour l'édition (110 x 130 mm). Beschrijving NL Faire de la musique. (Brussel), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 4to. 14pp. Een van de 20 reguliere voor de handel bestemde exemplaren, nr. 10, na 8 romeins gen. ex. Orig. cover. Perfecte staat. Zeldzaam. Bijgevoegd: orig. aankondigingskaart voor de uitgave (110 x 130 mm).

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Sur l'Utopie & Erratum. (Brussels), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 2 vols. 8vo. One of 20 numb. copies for trade, no. 13, after 8 roman numb. author's copies. Both vols. under orig. cover. Extremely rare. Description FR Sur l'Utopie & Erratum. (Bruxelles), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 2 vol. 8vo. Un des 20 ex. num. pour le commerce, n° 13, après 8 ex. num. de l'auteur. Les deux volumes cousus sous la couverture d'origine. Extrêmement rare. Beschrijving NL Sur l'Utopie & Erratum. (Brussel), (Yves Gevaert), (1982). 2 vol. 8vo. Een van de 20 gen. ex. voor de handel, nr. 13, na 8 Romeins gen. auteursex. Beide vol. ingenaaid onder orig. omslag. Uitermate zeldzaam.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Für Elise'. Antwerpen, ICC, 1978. 4to. Stapled. First published catalogue. Stapled under orig. covers. Some very faint handling traces, otherwise excellent copy of this scarce item. And: Three publications in which feature three visual poems by Jan Vercruysse (visuele poëzie. kunstencentrum 'badhuis' gorinchem, 1975; De tafelrond XVIII 2-3, p. 32 en '20 jaar de tafelronde 1953 - 1973). We join: A set of invitations (Venice Biennale 1993, Yves Gevaert Editions, MLeuven 2009, Xavier Hufkens 2008 ...). Description FR 'Für Elise'. Anvers, ICC, 1978. 4to. Agrafé. Premier catalogue publié. Agrafé sous les couv. d'orig. Quelques très légères traces de manipulation, sinon excellent exemplaire de cet ouvrage rare. Et: trois publications dans lesquelles figurent trois poèmes visuels de Jan Vercruysse (poésie visuelle. kunstencentrum 'badhuis' Gorinchem, 1975; De tafelronde XVIII 2-3, p. 32 et '20 jaar de tafelronde 1953 - 1973'. On joint: Un ensemble d'invitations (Biennale de Venise 1993, Yves Gevaert Editions, MLeuven 2009, Xavier Hufkens 2008 ...). Beschrijving NL 'Für Elise'. Antwerpen, ICC, 1978. 4to. Stapled. First published catalogue. Stapled under orig. covers. Some very faint handling traces, otherwise excellent copy of this scarce item. And: Three publications in which feature three visual poems by Jan Vercruysse (visuele poëzie. kunstencentrum 'badhuis' Gorinchem, 1975; De tafelronde XVIII 2-3, p. 32 en '20 jaar de tafelronde 1953 - 1973'. We join: A set of invitations (Venice Biennale 1993, Yves Gevaert Editions, MLeuven 2009, Xavier Hufkens 2008 ...).

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        'Labyrinth & Pleasure Garden', 1994. Complete set of eight colour offset prints. One of 75 copies, nr. 56. Each print signed and numbered in pencil on verso. Each print also in original blue paper cover with title. Superb set. Description FR 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Garden', 1994. Série complète de huit lithographies offset en couleurs. Un des 75 exemplaires, n° 56. Chaque épreuve est signée et numérotée au crayon au verso. Chaque épreuve sous couv. orig. en papier bleu avec le titre. Superbe ensemble. Beschrijving NL 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Garden', 1994. Volledig set van acht kleurenoffsetprints. Een van de 75 ex., nr. 56. Elke prent getekend en genummerd in potlood op verso. Elke prent eveneens in orig. blauw papieren kaft met titel. Schitterende set.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        '9 ontwerpen voor het omslag van een tijdschrift in 8+1 afleveringen', 1992. (Brussels), Yves Gevaert Éditeur, 1992. Eleven sheets (title page, nine prints, colophon page). Offset and screen printed in black and colour on Arches. One of 44 copies, no. 31. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on colophon leaf. Orig. blue cloth folder. Description FR '9 ontwerpen voor het omslag van een tijdschrift in 8+1 afleveringen', 1992. (Bruxelles), Yves Gevaert Éditeur, 1992. Onze feuillets (page de titre, neuf sérigraphies, page de colophon). Offset et sérigraphie en noir et en couleurs sur Arches. Un des 44 exemplaires, n° 31. Signé, daté et numéroté au crayon sur le feuillet de colophon. Chemise en lin bleu d'origine. Beschrijving NL '9 ontwerpen voor het omslag van een tijdschrift in 8+1 afleveringen', 1992. (Brussel), Yves Gevaert Éditeur, 1992. Elf bladen (titelblad, negen prenten, colofonblad). Offset- en zeefdruk in zwart en kleur op Arches. Een van de 44 ex., nr. 31. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op colofonblad. Orig. blauw linnen map.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Facile à faire', 1989-1990. Colour offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso 20/60. Frame. Description FR 'Facile à faire', 1989-1990. Offset en couleur sur Arches. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon au verso 20/60. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Facile à faire', 1989-1990. Kleurenoffset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso 20/60. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        'À Leipzig & La Haye', 1988. Offset. S.l.s.n., (1988). 4to. One of 13 unnumbered copies. Unique copy, bound in full black calf leather binding, orig. box (slightly damaged). Superb copy. The remaining copies were bound in linen. Description FR 'À Leipzig & La Haye', 1988. Offset. S.l.s.n., (1988). 4to. Un des 13 ex. non num. Exemplaire unique, relié en plein veau noir, boîte orig. (légèrement endommagée). Superbe exemplaire. Les autres exemplaires ont été reliés en lin. Beschrijving NL 'À Leipzig & La Haye', 1988. Offset. S.l.s.n., (1988). 4to. Een van de 13 niet genummerde exemplaren. Uniek exemplaar, gebonden in volle zwarte kalfslederen band, orig. doos (licht beschadigd). Schitterend exemplaar. De overige exemplaren werden in linnen gebonden.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Agnès Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-1990. Colour offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso 20/60. Frame. Description FR 'Agnès Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-1990. Offset en couleur sur Arches. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon au verso 20/60. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Agnès Sorel ou les Avant-Gardes', 1988-1990. Kleurenoffset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso 20/60. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Cinéma, cinéma', 1989-1991. Colour offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso. Frame. Description FR 'Cinéma, cinéma', 1989-1991. Offset en couleur sur Arches. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon au verso. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Cinéma, cinéma', 1989-1991. Kleurenoffset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Catalogue. Fol. 8pp. One of the 150 numb. copies, this one being nr. 41. Orig. blue cardboard covers. Description FR Catalogue. Un des 150 ex. num., celui-ci étant le n° 41. Couv. en carton bleu d'origine. Beschrijving NL Catalogue. Fol. 8pp. One of the 150 numb. copies, this one being nr. 41. Orig. blue cardboard covers.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1994-2001. Brooke Alexander/ Xavier Hufkens/ Tucci Russo, New York/ Brussels/ Torre Pellice, 2002. Portfolio with 13 colour offset lithographs, title and colophon page. This is the Printer's Proof, in addition to 43 regular numb. copies and six author's copies. Marked 'PP1' in pencil on title page on front cover, colophon and first leaf. Orig. blue cloth cover. Description FR 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1994-2001. Brooke Alexander/ Xavier Hufkens/ Tucci Russo, New York/ Bruxelles/ Torre Pellice, 2002. Farde contenant 13 lithographies offset en couleur. Il s'agit du 'Printer's Proof', qui s'ajoute aux 43 ex. num. et aux six exemplaires d'auteur. Annoté 'PP1' au crayon sur la page de titre, la couverture, le colophon et le premier feuillet. Couv. en toile bleue orig. Beschrijving NL 'Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens', 1994-2001. Brooke Alexander/ Xavier Hufkens/ Tucci Russo, New York/ Brussel/ Torre Pellice, 2002. Portfolio met 13 kleurenoffsetlitho's, titel- en colofonblad. Dit is de 'Printer's Proof', naast 43 regulier gen. ex. en zes auteursexemplaren. Gemarkeerd PP1 in potlood op titelvel op voorplat, colofon en eerste blad. Orig. blauw linnen kaft.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Musiq'. Colour offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso 7/50. Frame. Description FR 'Musiq'. Offset en couleur sur Arches. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon au verso 7/50. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Musiq'. Kleurenoffset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso 7/50. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Je (1988)', 1990. Colour offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso 20/30. Frame. Description FR 'Je (1988)', 1990. Offset en couleur sur Arches. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon au verso 20/30. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Je (1988)', 1990. Kleurenoffset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso 20/30. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Je veux bien (1989)', 1991. Three-colour offset printing. Signed, dated and numbered on verso 7/50. Frame. Description FR 'Je veux bien (1989)', 1991. Impression offset en trois couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée au verso 7/50. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Je veux bien (1989)', 1991. Driekleurenoffsetdruk. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op verso 7/50. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €100 - €200

        'Spleen de Hambourg', 1985. Colour offset. Frame. We join: Unframed copy. The poster appeared to promote the edition of the eponymous book by Yves Gevaert. Description FR 'Spleen de Hambourg', 1985. Offset en couleurs. Cadre. On joint: Copie non encadrée. Tot.: 2 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Spleen de Hambourg', 1985. Kleurenoffset. Kader. Bijgevoegd: Niet ingekaderd exemplaar. De poster verscheen ter promotie van de boekuitgave, verzorgd door Yves Gevaert. Tot.: 2 ex.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €400

        A set of five posters: - Palais des Beaux-Arts/ Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels, 1988. 600 x 450 mm - Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. 1000 x 700 mm - The Villas. Krefeld, Haus Esters/ Haus Lange, 1995. 840 x 595 mm - Festival of Flanders Flemish Brabant, 1995. 640 x 1000 mm - The Belgian Art Biennales, 2007. 1000 x 700 mm Description FR Un lot de cinq affiches. Beschrijving NL A set of five posters: - Palais des Beaux-Arts/ Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel, 1988. 600 x 450 mm - Kunsthalle Bern, 1989. 1000 x 700 mm - The Villas. Krefeld, Haus Esters/ Haus Lange, 1995. 840 x 595 mm - Festival van Vlaanderen Vlaams-Brabant, 1995. 640 x 1000 mm - The Belgian Art Biennales, 2007. 1000 x 700 mm

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Camera Oscura #2', 2001. Offset. Signed and dated in pencil and numbered XIX/XXX. Frame. Description FR 'Camera Oscura #2', 2001. Offset. Daté et numéroté XIX/XXX. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Camera Oscura #2', 2001. Offset. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood en genummerd XIX/XXX. Kader.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Camera Oscura #1', 2001. Offset. Dated and numbered 44/50. Description FR 'Camera Oscura #1', 2001. Offset. Daté et numéroté 44/50. Beschrijving NL 'Camera Oscura #1', 2001. Offset. Gedateerd en genummerd 44/50.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Untitled, 1982. Photolithography. Unique. Frame. With handwritten certificate by the artist. Description FR Sans titre. Photolithographie. Unique. Cadre. Avec certificat mss. de l'artiste. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1982. Fotolithografie. Uniek. Kader. Met handgeschreven certificaat door de kunstenaar.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset on Arches. Signed, dated and numbered 17/50 in pencil on verso. Frame. Description FR 'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset sur Arches. Signé, daté et numéroté 17/50 au crayon au verso. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'A Valerie, pour la vie', 1975-90. Offset op Arches. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 17/50 in potlood op verso. Kader.

      • VERCRUYSSE JAN
        Apr. 18, 2023

        VERCRUYSSE JAN

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018) Tombeaux 1988 bronzo cm 131x24x35 esemplare 14/23 numerato sotto la base autentica dell'artista su foto prodotto da Locus Solus Genova Tombeaux 1988 bronze 51 57x9 44x13 77 in edition 14/23 numbered under the base photo certificate by the artist realized by Locus Solus Genoa

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • 10 Jan Vercruysse LABYRINTH Suite Lithographs, Signed Editions
        Mar. 04, 2023

        10 Jan Vercruysse LABYRINTH Suite Lithographs, Signed Editions

        Est: $500 - $800

        Lot is comprised of ten lithographs from the "Labyrinth & Pleasure Gardens" suite in the clothbound portfolio. Provenance: Brooke Alexander Gallery, New York, New York.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • Jan Vercruysse, Labyrinths and Pleasure Gardens
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Jan Vercruysse, Labyrinths and Pleasure Gardens

        Jan Vercruysse Labyrinths and Pleasure Gardens 1994-2001 lithograph in colors on Rivoli 26 h x 19.25 w in (66 x 49 cm) Signed and numbered to colophon 'Jan Vercruysse 20/43'. This complete suite of thirteen works is number 20 from the edition of 43 co-published by Brooke Alexander, Inc., New York, Xavier Hufkens, Brussels, and Tucci Russo, Torre Pellice. Sold with the original portfolio case. Provenance: Brooke Alexander, Inc., New York | Private Collection This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Jan Vercruysse Suite of 13 Lithographs, Signed Editions
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Jan Vercruysse Suite of 13 Lithographs, Signed Editions

        Suite of thirteen lithographs titled "Labyrinth and Pleasure Gardens" is presented in a cloth-bound portfolio. Provenance: Brooke Alexander Gallery, New York, New York.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • Jan Vercruysse Suite of 9 Lithographs, Signed Editions
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Jan Vercruysse Suite of 9 Lithographs, Signed Editions

        Suite of nine lithographs titled "9 Projects for a Cover" is presented in a linen-covered portfolio with title and colophon pages. Provenance: Brooke Alexander Gallery, New York, New York.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (né en 1948) - Tombeaux, 1987
        Jun. 13, 2022

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (né en 1948) - Tombeaux, 1987

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (né en 1948) Tombeaux, 1987 Bois peint Geschilderd hout. 42 x 40 x 40 cm Provenance/Herkomst : Galerie Liliane et Michel Durand‐Dessert, Paris. Collection privée, Bruxelles.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Jun. 09, 2022

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Untitled, 1982. Photolitho print. Diptych. One print with small spot at top. Framed. Provenance: former collection Jan Hoet. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen' - Ghent, Museum of Contemporary Art, 1982. Description FR Sans titre, 1982. Photolitho. Diptyque. Avec une petite tache en haut. Encadré. Provenance: ancienne collection Jan Hoet. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen' - Gand, Musée d'art contemporain, 1982. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1982. Fotolithodruk. Diptiek. Een deel met klein plekje bovenaan. Kader. Herkomst: voormalig collectie Jan Hoet. Expo: 'Drie Individuelen' - Gent, Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, 1982.

      • JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)
        Jun. 09, 2022

        JAN VERCRUYSSE (1948-2018)

        Est: €200 - €250

        Screenprint. Signed and dated in pencil 'Jan Vercruysse/ 1987' and numbered HC IV. From the folder 'België, juni 87', published by gallery 'De Lege Ruimte'. Other artists in the folder were Thierry de Cordier, Guillaume Bijl, Guy Rombouts, Bernd Lohaus, Mark Luyten, Bruna Hautman, Narcisse Tordoir, Franky Deconinck, Willy Van Sompel. Slight traces of use. Description FR Sérigraphie. Signé et daté au crayon 'Jan Vercruysse/ 1987' et numéroté HC IV. Extrait de la farde 'België, juni '87', publié par la galerie 'De Lege Ruimte'. Les autres artistes de la farde étaient Thierry de Cordier, Guillaume Bijl, Guy Rombouts, Bernd Lohaus, Mark Luyten, Bruna Hautman, Narcisse Tordoir, Franky Deconinck, Willy Van Sompel. Légères traces d'usage. Beschrijving NL Zeefdruk. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Jan Vercruysse/ 1987' en genummerd HC IV. Uit de map 'België, juni 87', uitgegeven door galerij 'De Lege Ruimte'. Andere kunstenaars uit de map waren Thierry de Cordier, Guillaume Bijl, Guy Rombouts, Bernd Lohaus, Mark Luyten, Bruna Hautman, Narcisse Tordoir, Franky Deconinck, Willy Van Sompel. Lichte gebruikssporen.