Wout Vercammen Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1938 - d. 2018

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            'Elke stap is de weg'. Watercolour. Signed in pencil. Stamped 'Het verminkt archief'. Creases, toned. Under plexi (damaged). Description FR 'Elke stap is de weg'. Aquarelle. Signée au crayon. Avec cachet. Plis, bruni. Sous plexi (abîmé). Beschrijving NL 'Elke stap is de weg'. Aquarel. Gesigneerd in potlood. Met stempel 'Het verminkt archief'. Plooien, gebruind. Onder plexi (beschadigd).

          • VERCAMMEN WOUT (1938-)
            Oct. 05, 2024

            VERCAMMEN WOUT (1938-)

            Est: €30 - €100

            'Komputer +massa'

            Campo & Campo
          • Wout Vercammen 1938–2018
            Jun. 25, 2024

            Wout Vercammen 1938–2018

            Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

            Wout Vercammen 1938–2018 J'ai pris conscience de l'espace, 1962 Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert wout vercammen anvers j'ai pris '62 81 x 100 cm

            Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Jun. 20, 2024

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €100 - €150

            'Komputer + massa', 1972. Colour offset. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR 'Komputer + massa', 1972. Offset couleur. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Komputer + massa', 1972. Kleurenoffset. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

          • Vercammen Wout - Mis-take (1972-2014)
            May. 18, 2024

            Vercammen Wout - Mis-take (1972-2014)

            Est: €2,400 - €3,400

            Acrylic and serigraph on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1972-2014 with title - Unframed

            De Vuyst
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            ‘Landscape in Belgium’, 1973. Colour screenprint. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in pencil 43/75. With dry stamp Masereel Center, Kasterlee. Edges tanned. With light traces of moisture. Description FR ‘Landscape in Belgium’, 1973. Sérigraphie en couleur. Monogrammée, datée et numérotée au crayon 43/75. Cachet sec Masereelcentrum, Kasterlee. Bords brunis. Légères traces d'humidité. Beschrijving NL ‘Landscape in Belgium’, 1973. Kleurenzeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 43/75. Met droogstempel Masereelcentrum, Kasterlee. Randen gebruind. Met lichte vochtsporen.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 07, 2023

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Nu happening!'. Antwerp, 1965. Poster. Screen print. Frame Description FR 'Nu happening!'. Anvers, 1965. Affiche. Sérigraphie. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Nu happening!'. Poster. Zeefdruk. Antwerpen, 1965. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Untitled. Collage. Signed in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Collage. Signé au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Collage. Getekend in potlood. Kader.

          • Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, Untitled
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, Untitled

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            Signed and dated. (Frame).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Est: CHF600 - CHF900

            Signed and dated. (Frame).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            Signed and dated. (Frame).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
          • VERCAMMEN WOUT
            May. 13, 2023

            VERCAMMEN WOUT

            Est: €500 - €700

            'Triestige komedie'

            Campo & Campo
          • VERCAMMEN WOUT
            May. 13, 2023

            VERCAMMEN WOUT

            Est: €500 - €700

            'Turkse verzetstrijders en kolonels'

            Campo & Campo
          • VERCAMMEN WOUT
            May. 13, 2023

            VERCAMMEN WOUT

            Est: €500 - €700

            'Westerlingen in het Oosten/Westen'

            Campo & Campo
          • VERCAMMEN WOUT
            May. 13, 2023

            VERCAMMEN WOUT

            Est: €500 - €700

            'Big computer is watching you'

            Campo & Campo
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Amaai'. Pencil and acrylic. Titled. Frame. Description FR 'Amaai'. Crayon et acrylique. Titré. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Amaai'. Potlood en acryl. Eigenhandig getiteld. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'This is a honest artwork', 1971. Colour screen print. Page from 'Artworker Star'. Frame. Description FR 'This is a honest artwork', 1971. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Page de 'Artworker Star'. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'This is a honest artwork', 1971. Kleurenzeefdruk. Pagina uit 'Artworker Star'. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Nu happening! Antwerpen, 1965.' Antwerp, 1965. Poster. This was printed on the occasion of the first actual "happening" organized in Belgium. However, for years it was believed that Panamarenko had designed this poster. Some restorations, signs of use. Description FR 'Nu happening!' Antwerpen, 1965. Anvers, 1965. Affiche. Ce document a été imprimé à l'occasion du tout premier 'happening' organisé en Belgique. On a toujours érronément supposé que Panamarenko avait conçu cette affiche. Quelques restaurations, traces d'usage. Beschrijving NL 'Nu happening!' Antwerpen, 1965. Poster. Deze werd gedrukt naar aanleiding van de eerste eigenlijke ’happening’ die in België werd georganiseerd. Jarenlang werd echter aangenomen dat Panamarenko deze poster had ontworpen. Enkele restauraties, gebruikssporen.

            Dec. 18, 2022

            Est: €500 - €600

            VERCAMMEN WOUT (1938 - 2018) print in kleuren op doek van de late jaren '60 : "Compositie" - 60 x 100 late 1960's Wout Vercammen print in two parts on canvas

            DVC
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            'mis-take', 1972-2014. Screenprint on canvas. Signed, dated and titled in black marker on verso. Description FR 'mis-take', 1972-2014. Sérigraphie sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au feutre noir au verso. Beschrijving NL 'mis-take', 1972-2014. Zeefdruk op doek. Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld in zwarte stift op verso.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Les couleurs et les formes ne se discutent pas'. Screen print. Signed in pencil and numbered 78/90. Frame. Description FR 'Les couleurs et les formes ne se discutent pas'. Sérigraphie. Signée au crayon et numérotée 78/90. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Les couleurs et les formes ne se discutent pas'. Zeefdruk. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 78/90. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Zo & zo & zo .....'. Colour screen print on wallpaper. Signed in pencil and numbered (in other hand) 14/36. Frame. Description FR 'Zo & zo & zo .....'. Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier peint. Signée au crayon et numérotée (d'une autre main) 14/36. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Zo & zo & zo .....'. Kleurenzeefdruk op behangpapier. Getekend in potlood en genummerd (in andere hand) 14/36. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €600 - €800

            'Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo'. Screen print on wallpaper. A series of six. One signed in pencil. Five numbered at 36 copies. All in frame. Description FR 'Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo'. Sérigraphie sur papier peint. Une série de six. Une signée au crayon. Cinq exemplaires numérotés à 36 ex. Cadres. Beschrijving NL 'Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo & Zo'. Zeefdruk op behangpapier. Een reeks van zes. Een getekend in potlood. Vijf genummerd op 36 exemplaren. Alle in kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'België', 1991. Colour screenprint. Signed and dated in pencil, numbered 5/75. Frame. Description FR 'België', 1991. Sérigraphie couleur. Signée et datée au crayon, numérotée 5/75. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'België', 1991. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 5/75. Kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            'Nihil', 1974-75. Screen print on plastic. Signed and dated on stretcher. Description FR 'Nihil', 1974-75. Sérigraphie sur plastique. Signée et datée sur le châssis. Beschrijving NL 'Nihil', 1974-75. Zeefdruk op plastic. Getekend en gedateerd op spieraam.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            Untitled, 1971. Silkscreen. Signed in the plate. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1971. Sérigraphie. Signée dans la plaque. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1971. Zeefdruk. Getekend in de plaat. Kader.

          • Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, 2 Drawings: Untitled
            Nov. 29, 2022

            Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, 2 Drawings: Untitled

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Both signed, dated and inscribed lower left: Wout Vercammen, 65, Genève. Dedication lower right. (2).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
          • Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, 3 Drawings: Untitled
            Nov. 29, 2022

            Wout Vercammen, 1938-2018, 3 Drawings: Untitled

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            2 sheets signed and dated lower right: Vercammen Wout, 64. (3).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Jun. 09, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €300 - €400

            'zo & zo & zo & zo & zo'. Colour screen print on wallpaper. Two copies. One signed in pencil, and both respectively numbered 7/36 and 18/36. Description FR 'zo & zo & zo & zo & zo'. Sérigraphie colorée sur papier peint Deux exemplaires. Signés au crayon, et les deux sont respectivement numérotés 7/36 et 18/36. Beschrijving NL 'zo & zo & zo & zo & zo'. Kleurenzeefdruk op behangpapier. Twee exemplaren. Een getekend in potlood, en beide resp. genummerd 7/36 en 18/36.

          • Vercammen Wout - The most ultra modern natural and original artificial artwork
            May. 21, 2022

            Vercammen Wout - The most ultra modern natural and original artificial artwork

            Est: €2,400 - €3,400

            Acrylic on canvas - Sig. on the reverse - Unframed

            De Vuyst
          • Vercammen Wout - Oil & Mixed Media on Canvas
            May. 21, 2022

            Vercammen Wout - Oil & Mixed Media on Canvas

            Est: €2,400 - €3,400

            De Vuyst
          • VERCAMMEN WOUT
            Apr. 02, 2022

            VERCAMMEN WOUT

            Est: €30 - €100

            'Made in Belgium Toujours en retard'

            Campo & Campo
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Mar. 31, 2022

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Artworker Star 1-2', 1971. Colour zscreenprint. Poster. Antwerpen, Gallery Penta, 1971. Very rare. Provenance: Wide White Space Archives. Description FR 'Artworker Star 1-2', 1971. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Antwerpen, Gallery Penta, 1971. De toute rareté. Provenance: Archives Wide White Space. Beschrijving NL 'Artworker Star 1-2', 1971. Kleurenzeefdruk. Poster. Antwerpen, Gallery Penta, 1971. Uitermate zeldzame affiche. Herkomst: Wide White Space Archief.

          • Wout VERCAMMEN (1938 - 2018) SANS TITRE - 1963 Huile sur toile
            Mar. 30, 2022

            Wout VERCAMMEN (1938 - 2018) SANS TITRE - 1963 Huile sur toile

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Wout VERCAMMEN (1938 - 2018) SANS TITRE - 1963 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et annotée au dos "wout vercammen, II, 1963, 28 februar" h: 75 w: 60 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €500 - €750

            'Les menteurs d'abords'. Screenprint in colours on paper, mounted on canvas. Signed, titled and numbered I/VI on the reverse. Description FR 'Les menteurs d'abords'. Sérigraphie sur papier sur toile. Signée, titrée et numérotée I/VI au feutre noir au verso. Beschrijving NL 'Les menteurs d'abords'. Zeefdruk op papier, gemonteerd op linnen. Getekend en genummerd I/VI in zwarte stift op verso. Eigenhandig getiteld.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €500 - €750

            'Van Gogh'. Screenprint on paper mounted on canvas. Signed and numbered I/X in red marker on the reverse. Description FR 'Van Gogh'. Sérigraphie sur papier sur toile. Signée et numérotée I/X au feutre rouge au verso. Beschrijving NL 'Van Gogh'. Zeefdruk op papier gemonteerd op doek. Getekend en genummerd I/X in rode stift op verso.

          • Vercammen Wout - A Well Considered Idea of an Artwork
            Oct. 23, 2021

            Vercammen Wout - A Well Considered Idea of an Artwork

            Est: €2,200 - €2,800

            De Vuyst
            Oct. 23, 2021

            Est: €2,200 - €2,800

            De Vuyst
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Jun. 17, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €250

            'Good night'. Colour screenprint. Signed in pencil 'Wout Vercammen' and numbered 49/90. Framed. Description FR 'Good night'. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL 'Good night'. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend in potlood 'Wout Vercammen' en genummerd 49/ 90. In kader.

          • PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN/ WOUT VERCAMMEN
            Jun. 17, 2021

            PANAMARENKO (1940-2019)/ HUGO HEYRMAN/ WOUT VERCAMMEN

            Est: €1,200 - €1,400

            (Happenings) Happening News. Complete set of first three issues: No.1. (July 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in blue. 30x21,2 cm. No.2. (End of September 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in black on white stock, cover silkscreened (or sprayed) orange after xeroxing. 30x23 cm. No.3. (October 1965). Xeroxed recto-verso in black on white card. 30x22,5 cm. After the third issue, 'Happening News' became 'Milky Ways', in a larger format. Handling traces and stained covers. Description FR (Happenings) Happening News, 1965. Série complète en trois fasc. in-8°. Agrafés sous couv. plastique. Traces d'usage, mouillures. Beschrijving NL (Happenings) Happening News. Volledige set van drie afleveringen: No.1. (Juli 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in blauw. 30x21,2 cm. No.2. (Eind September 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in zwart, cover in oranje zeefdruk (of spraypaint) orange na fotokopie. 30x23 cm. No.3. (Oktober 1965). Gefotokopieerd recto-verso in zwart. 30x22,5 cm. Na het derde nummer werd 'Happening News' 'Milky Ways', en groeide het formaat tot in-4°. Gebruissporen, kaften soms vlekkig, een met lichte beschadiging.

            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €350 - €450

            Collage from 'Happening News'. Xerox on shiny pink stock. Description FR Collage ayant servi comme couverture pour fasc. de 'Happening News'. Photocopie sur papier épais rose. Beschrijving NL Collage uit 'Happening News', diende als cover. Xerox op roze blinkend dik papier, uitsparing van een figuur, met daaronder ander vel geniet.

            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €400 - €600

            Collage from 'Happening News'. Xerox on greenish shiny stock, with fold out paper. Description FR Collage ayant servi pour 'Happening News'. Photocopie sur papier épais jaune, avec feuille dépliante. Beschrijving NL Collage uit 'Happening News'. Xerox op geel blinkend dik papier, met uitvouwbaar wit papieren vel geniet.

            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €600 - €800

            Two proof prints for 'Happening News'. Xerox on shiny greenish stock. And Xerox on brown card. Description FR Deux feuilles provenant de 'Happening News'. Photocopie sur papier épais jaune et brun. Beschrijving NL Twee bladen/ proefdrukken voor 'Happening News': Xerox op groenig/ geel blinkend dikker papier; Xerox op bruin mat dikker papier. Verschillende afmetingen.

            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €450 - €550

            Two proof prints for 'Happening News'. Xerox on shiny pink stock. Description FR Deux feuilles provenant de 'Happening News'. Photocopie sur papier épais rose. Beschrijving NL Twee bladen/ proefdrukken voor 'Happening News', het voorlaatste grote roze nummer. Xerox op blinkend dikker roze papier.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Jun. 15, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            'Good night', 1983. Canvas, oil and luminescent paint (glows in the dark). Signed and dated on the reverse 'Wout Vercammen, '83, Antwerpen'. Description FR 'Good night', 1983. Toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Wout Vercammen, '83, Antwerpen. Beschrijving NL 'Good night', 1983. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Wout Vercammen, '83, Antwerpen.

          • Wout VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            May. 30, 2021

            Wout VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €50 - €100

            "The Most Ultramodern Natural and Original Artificial Artwork " (1973). 1 Sérigraphie en rose sur noir. 56 x 66 cm.

            Stanley's auction
          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 22, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €200 - €250

            Untitled, 1995. Colourscreenprint and collage. Signed and dated. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1995. Sérigraphie en couleurs et collage (?). Signé et daté. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1995. Zeefdruk en collage. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'wout vercammen 95'. In kader.

          • WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)
            Apr. 22, 2021

            WOUT VERCAMMEN (1938-2018)

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Untitled. Gouache and watercolour. Not signed. Same waterstains. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Gouache et aquarelle. Pas signée. Traces de mouillures. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Gouache en aquarel. Niet getekend. Lichte waterschade links onder. In kader.