Maurits Verbist Sold at Auction Prices

      • MAURICE VERBIST (1913 - 1984)
        Oct. 21, 2024

        MAURICE VERBIST (1913 - 1984)

        Est: €10 - €100

        MAURICE VERBIST (1913 - 1984) - "de bedevaart te Vézelay" - aquarelle - gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968 - 53 x 44 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) - five works by Maur
        May. 05, 2024

        VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) - five works by Maur

        five works by Maurice Verbist : two mixed media, two prints and a woodcut - all signed VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) lot (5) met twee werken in gemengde techniek, twee prints en een houtsnede telkens getekend

        DVC
      • VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) - 20th Cent. Belgian
        May. 04, 2024

        VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) - 20th Cent. Belgian

        Est: - €200

        20th Cent. Belgian drawing and oil on canvas - signed Maurice Verbist and dated VERBIST MAURICE (1913 - 1984) lot (2) : - tekening : "Zittende vrouw" - 114 x 77 - getekend en gedateerd 1954 - olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en boerin met dieren voor hoeve" - 64 x 80 - getekend en gedateerd (19)76

        DVC
      • VERBIST MAURITS (1913-1984)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        VERBIST MAURITS (1913-1984)

        Est: €50 - €80

        nude

        Campo & Campo
      • VERBIST MAURITS (1913-1984)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        VERBIST MAURITS (1913-1984)

        Est: €120 - €150

        'De zangers'

        Campo & Campo
      • Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984), Oil on canvas Peace Village, signed and dated '78
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984), Oil on canvas Peace Village, signed and dated '78

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984), Oil on canvas Peace Village, signed and dated '78 Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984), Olie op doek Vreugdedorp, getekend en gedateerd '78

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984) 'Figurines' mixed media. 1967. (W:25 x H:37 cm)
        May. 10, 2023

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984) 'Figurines' mixed media. 1967. (W:25 x H:37 cm)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984) 'Figurines' A mixed media on paper.  Signed and dated lower right, 1967.  Dimensions: (W:25 x H:37 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) - In de bar, Ierland, 1975. - Pastel gras, encre et lavis d’e
        Jan. 27, 2021

        Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) - In de bar, Ierland, 1975. - Pastel gras, encre et lavis d’e

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) In de bar, Ierland, 1975. Pastel gras, encre et lavis d’encre sur papier. Signé, daté et titré. Vette paste, inkt en gewassen inkt op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 22 x 28 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • MAURICE VERBIST (1913-1984): NAKED WOMAN SEEN FROM BEHIND, CHARCOAL ON PAPER, DATED 1972
        Sep. 05, 2020

        MAURICE VERBIST (1913-1984): NAKED WOMAN SEEN FROM BEHIND, CHARCOAL ON PAPER, DATED 1972

        Est: €200 - €400

        Work: 33,5 x 21,5 cm  Frame: 57 x 47 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) - Wandeling te Bazoche, 1968
        Jun. 30, 2020

        Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) - Wandeling te Bazoche, 1968

        Est: €400 - €600

        Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) Wandeling te Bazoche, 1968 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Links onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 50 x 60 cm

      • - Maurice Verbist (1913-1984)
        Jun. 30, 2020

        - Maurice Verbist (1913-1984)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maurice Verbist (1913-1984) Nu de dos Fusain et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Houtskool en pastel op papier. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. 100 x 65 cm

      • Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984)
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Maurice VERBIST (1913-1984) water-colour painting 'In the rain of the Morvan'

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurits VERBIST (Neerijse 1913 - Louvain 1984) Fête foraine à Nodebais
        Mar. 15, 2018

        Maurits VERBIST (Neerijse 1913 - Louvain 1984) Fête foraine à Nodebais

        Est: €600 - €800

        Maurits VERBIST (Neerijse 1913 - Louvain 1984) Fête foraine à Nodebais Acrylique sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1980 sous la signature. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre et date 1980. Dim : 100 x 120 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Verbist, Maurits (Belgium, 1913-1984), Zelfportrait
        Nov. 24, 2013

        Verbist, Maurits (Belgium, 1913-1984), Zelfportrait

        signed and dated 68 top right corner; inscriptions on verso, 'Self Portrait, 55 years old...painted in Velthem 20-Juy-1968'oil on canvas This painting is recorded on page 79 of "Maurits Verbist," published by Arcade, Brussels, 1977 (book included with painting).

        Ritchies Auctioneers
      • Lot van twee werken oa VERBIST MAURITS (1913 -
        Dec. 18, 2012

        Lot van twee werken oa VERBIST MAURITS (1913 -

        Lot van twee werken oa VERBIST MAURITS (1913 - 1984) originele kleurtekening : 'Zittende dame' - getekend en gedateerd 29/4/'75

        DVC