Henri Daniel Verbeeck Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Paysans conversant sur fond de paysage". Sig
      Jun. 15, 2021

      Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Paysans conversant sur fond de paysage". Sig

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Paysans conversant sur fond de paysage". Signé en bas à gauche Henry Verbeeck et daté 1843. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-37,8x46,6cm. VERBEECK Henry (1817 - 1863)

    • Henri Daniel Verbeeck (1817-1863)
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Henri Daniel Verbeeck (1817-1863)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Henri Daniel Verbeeck (1817-1863) Travellers in a mountainous landscape oil on canvas, 109x145 cm signed and dated 'Henri Verbeeck 1843' (lower right)

    • HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863)
      May. 03, 2017

      HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Shepherd's couple with cows and sheep near the watering place. Canvas. Signed and dated 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5 DUTCH HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Koppel herders met koeien en schapen bij de drinkplaats. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5 FRENCH HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Couple de bergers avec vaches et moutons à l'abreuvoir. Toile. Signée et datée 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5

    • HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863)
      Dec. 13, 2016

      HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Shepherd's couple with cows and sheep near the watering place. Canvas. Signed and dated 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5 HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Koppel herders met koeien en schapen bij de drinkplaats. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5 HENRY VERBEECK (1817-1863) Couple de bergers avec vaches et moutons à l'abreuvoir. Toile. Signée et datée 'H.Verbeeck 1839'. 46.5 x 54.5