Baldassare Verazzi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Badasare Verazzi
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Badasare Verazzi

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      VERAZZI, Baldasare (Italian school, 1819-1886). Oil on canvas. "Portrait of a Rioplatense lady." Signed lower left. With supportive canvas. 120 x 90 cm. VERAZZI, Baldasare (escuela italiana, 1819-1886). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato de dama rioplatense." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. Reentelado. 120 x 90 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas