Jan Constant Velghe Sold at Auction Prices

    • 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed J. Velghe, maybe
      May. 04, 2024

      19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed J. Velghe, maybe

      Est: - €50

      19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed J. Velghe, maybe Jan Constant Velghe VELGHE C. mogelijk JAN CONSTANT (1826 - 1897) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Oorlogstafereel met een overgave met witte vlag" - 63 x 43 getekend

      DVC
    • Jan Velghe (1826-1897) Deux chiens Deux chiens
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Jan Velghe (1826-1897) Deux chiens Deux chiens

      Est: €150 - €250

      Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. On y joint: Nature morte, huile sur panneau. Signé 'Ed. Velghe'. Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. On y joint: Nature morte, huile sur panneau. Signé 'Velghe'.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Jan Velghe Oil Painting of 3 Hunting Dogs
      Jan. 01, 2024

      Jan Velghe Oil Painting of 3 Hunting Dogs

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Wonderful antique dog painting by Jan Velghe (Belgian1826-1897) depicting 3 hunting dogs at rest painted on mahoghany panel, signed lower right, mounted in gilt wood frame, sight 9" x 11", with frame 13.5" x 17", very good condition.

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Wonderful antique dog painting by Jan Velghe (Belgian1826-1897) depicting 3 hunting dogs at rest painted on mahoghany panel, signedlower right, mounted in gilt wood frame, sight 9" x 11", with frame 13.5" x 17", very good condition

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
    • "Jan Velghe(1826-1897)"Deux chiens
      Jun. 05, 2018

      "Jan Velghe(1826-1897)"Deux chiens

      Est: €350 - €450

      Huile sur panneau.Signé en bas à droite.On y joint: Nature morte, huile sur panneau. Signé 'Ed. Velghe'.

      Brussels Art Auctions