Bruno Vekemans Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 - d. 2019

          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Oct. 29, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            'Paul Joostens'

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Oct. 29, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Tafel

            Campo & Campo
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Untitled, ca. 1990. Gouache on paper. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, c. 1990. Gouache sur papier. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, ca. 1990. Gouache op papier. Kader.

          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Untitled, 1990. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1990. Gouache sur papier. Signée et datée. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1990. Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Kader.

          • Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Man Drinking wine at table, gouache on paper
            Aug. 24, 2024

            Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Man Drinking wine at table, gouache on paper

            Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Man Drinking wine at table gouache on paper unsigned, framed. Provenance: Cardwell's at the Plaza, St. Louis

            Link Auction Galleries
          • Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Waiter Seated at Table, gouache on paper
            Aug. 24, 2024

            Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Waiter Seated at Table, gouache on paper

            Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Waiter Seated at Table gouache on paper signed lower right, framed. Provenance: Cardwell's at the Plaza, St. Louis

            Link Auction Galleries
          • Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Waiter's Back, 1997, gouache on paper
            Aug. 24, 2024

            Bruno Vekemans, (1952-2019), Waiter's Back, 1997, gouache on paper

            Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Waiter's Back, 1997 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, framed. Provenance: Cardwell's at the Plaza, St. Louis

            Link Auction Galleries
          • Vekemans Bruno - Portrait of a lady
            May. 18, 2024

            Vekemans Bruno - Portrait of a lady

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Oil on canvas - With certificate by Paul Verbeeck, 13-2-2020

            De Vuyst
          • Vekemans Bruno - Billie Holiday 1936 (1991)
            May. 18, 2024

            Vekemans Bruno - Billie Holiday 1936 (1991)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Gouache on paper - Sig. '91 with title

            De Vuyst
          • Vekemans Bruno - Lou Reed
            May. 18, 2024

            Vekemans Bruno - Lou Reed

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Collage - Exhibition label on the reverse - Framed in plexi box

            De Vuyst
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO 1952 - 2019) - 20th Cent. Belgian s
            May. 05, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO 1952 - 2019) - 20th Cent. Belgian s

            Est: €300 - €400

            20th Cent. Belgian screenprint by Bruno Vekemans VEKEMANS BRUNO 1952 - 2019) serigrafie in kleur dd 1998 getiteld "Trein" - 90 x 75

            DVC
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Man on the bridge

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            'Bukowski'

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Man with hat

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Drag Queen

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €150 - €300

            'Wonen is mooi'

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €200 - €300

            Leaning man

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €200 - €300

            Man on the couch

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €300 - €500

            Train

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €300 - €400

            Seated man

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Mar. 23, 2024

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €150 - €200

            Seated man

            Campo & Campo
          • Vekemans Bruno - Sreet in Paris
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Vekemans Bruno - Sreet in Paris

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Watercolour and India ink on paper - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952 - ) "Trein" - Zeefdruk - Periode 1998 - 90 x 75 cm
            Dec. 27, 2023

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952 - ) "Trein" - Zeefdruk - Periode 1998 - 90 x 75 cm

            Est: €600 - €800

            "Trein" - Zeefdruk - Periode 1998 - 90 x 75 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Untitled, 1991. Gouache. Dated and signed. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1991. Gouache. Datée et signée. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1991. Gouache. Gedateerd en getekend. Kader.

          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Untitled, 1991. Gouache and acryilic on paper. Signed and dated. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1991. Gouache et acrylique sur papier. Signé et daté. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1991. Gouache en acryl op papier. Getekend en gedateerd. Kader.

          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019)

            Est: €600 - €800

            Flemish Art. Portfolio with prints by Hugo Claus, Pjeroo Roobjee, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Ward Lernhout, Merel, Adi Stuerbaut. Orig. box. Description FR Flemish Art. Farde contenant des estampes de Hugo Claus, Pjeroo Roobjee, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Ward Lernhout, Merel, Adi Stuerbaut. Sous farde en toile rouge. Beschrijving NL Flemish Art. Kunstmap met grafische werk van: Hugo Claus, Pjeroo Roobjee, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Ward Lernhout, Merel, Adi Stuerbaut. Een van de 500 genummerde exemplaren. In bordeaux linnen box.

          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Oct. 24, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Mussolini

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)
            Oct. 24, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952-2019)

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Dancer

            Campo & Campo
          • Bruno VEKEMANS (1952-2019)., Green Lady., Imposante huile sur toile., Dimensions : 154 x 134 cm.
            Jul. 21, 2023

            Bruno VEKEMANS (1952-2019)., Green Lady., Imposante huile sur toile., Dimensions : 154 x 134 cm.

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            § Bruno VEKEMANS (1952-2019). Green Lady. Imposante huile sur toile. Dimensions : 154 x 134 cm. Bruno VEKEMANS (1952-2019). Green Lady. Imposing oil on canvas. Dimensions : 154 x 134 cm.

            MJV Soudant
          • Vekemans Bruno - The dance
            May. 20, 2023

            Vekemans Bruno - The dance

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 18, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            'London' Double Decker

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 18, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Man with cap

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 18, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Man's portrait

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 18, 2023

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Man with sunglasses

            Campo & Campo
          • Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Green Lady, 2001 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Epoque XXIème s
            Mar. 26, 2023

            Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Green Lady, 2001 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Epoque XXIème s

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Bruno Vekemans (1952-2019) Green Lady, 2001 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Epoque XXIème siècle. Dimensions du cadre américain : H:158; L:137 cm Bruno Vekemans est un peintre belge né à Anvers en 1937 et décédé en 2019. En travaillant à partir de l’image, l’artiste a créé une nouvelle réalité qui a pris forme à travers un travail talentueux de coloriste. Vibrantes et d’une grande intensité, les couleurs qu’il utilisait jouent entre transparence, fluidité et opacité dans des tons souvent teintés de bruns, de bleus et de noirs. Simplifiant l’image à l’extrême par l’utilisation de clairs obscurs, les œuvres de Vekemans, qu’il s’agisse des portraits ou des paysages urbains, ont souvent été comparées aux œuvres de Spilliaert et l’atmosphère de solitude et de mystère qu’elles dégagent à celle des tableaux d’Edward Hopper. Il a exposé entre autres à Anvers, Sydney, Paris, New York, Strasbourg, Saint Louis, Tokyo.

            Lux Auction
            Dec. 18, 2022

            Est: €100 - €200

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952 - 2018) print : "30 portretten" - 170 x 120 getekend (ook in de plaat) 20th Cent. Belgian lithograph - (in the plate) signed Bruno Vekemans

            DVC
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Dec. 10, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €30 - €100

            "Man," two large plates. Publisher Restaurant De Godevaart

            Campo & Campo
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (°1952)
            Dec. 09, 2022

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (°1952)

            Est: €700 - €900

            'Sex in Belgium: Better with Union Match', 1988. Indian ink, gouache, marker. Signed and dated in ballpoint pen. Frame. Description FR 'Sex in Belgium: Better with Union Match', 1988. Encre de Chine, gouache, marqueur. Signé et daté en biffé. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Sex in Belgium: Better with Union Match', 1988. Oost-Indische inkt, gouache, stift. Getekend en gedateerd in balpen. Kader.

          • VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)
            Oct. 25, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Drummer

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)
            Oct. 25, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            'Modepaleis'

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)
            Oct. 25, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Portrait of a woman

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)
            Oct. 25, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO(1952-2019)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            'Leningrad 1930'

            Campo & Campo
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) - Homme à la fenêtre, 1995.
            Jun. 21, 2022

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) - Homme à la fenêtre, 1995.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) Homme à la fenêtre, 1995. Gouache sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder. 138 x 100 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Belgique.

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) - Homme sur la digue, 1990.
            Jun. 21, 2022

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) - Homme sur la digue, 1990.

            Est: €1,200 - €1,800

            BRUNO VEKEMANS (1952-2019) Homme sur la digue, 1990. Gouache sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder. 125 x 90 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Belgique.

            Jun. 18, 2022

            Est: €100 - €200

            VEKEMANS BRUNO (1952 - 2019) grote handgesigneerde poster met het werk "Study for 30 men's heads" - 170 x 120 English Translation large Bruno Vekemans handsigned poster

            DVC
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 20, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Portrait of a man

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 20, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Man with sunglasses

            Campo & Campo
          • VEKEMANS BRUNO
            Apr. 20, 2022

            VEKEMANS BRUNO

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Drummer

            Campo & Campo