Gustavo Vejarano Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

      • Gustavo Vejarano - Tapiz dorado de la serie La búsqueda del templo
        May. 30, 2024

        Gustavo Vejarano - Tapiz dorado de la serie La búsqueda del templo

        Est: $5,000,000 - $10,000,000

        Papel de fique teñido y hojilla dorada y plateada

        Bogota Auctions
      • Gustavo VEJARANO (né en 1952). Autoportrait, 1974. Crayon signé et daté en bas à droite. 31 x 23, 5 cm
        May. 13, 2023

        Gustavo VEJARANO (né en 1952). Autoportrait, 1974. Crayon signé et daté en bas à droite. 31 x 23, 5 cm

        Est: €100 - €150

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • Signed Gustavo Vejarano W/c, titled 'A El Salvador'
        Jun. 26, 2021

        Signed Gustavo Vejarano W/c, titled 'A El Salvador'

        Est: $300 - $450

        Signed Gustavo Vejarano (Columbian, b. 1952), titled 'A El Salvador,' 1980, executed in watercolor and ink on paper, depicting a shadowy figure carrying another towards the viewer in front of an abstracted ground, signed, titled and dated lower right, sight of sheet 27.5"h x 23.5"w, overall dimensions with rame 38.75"h x 35"w x 1.25"d.

        Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Est: $300 - $450