Yvan Vecenay Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 2013

    • VECENAY, YVAN
      Jun. 28, 2017

      VECENAY, YVAN

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

      VECENAY, YVAN (Gola 1920 - 2013 Koprivnica) Nativity. 1991. Reverse glass painting. Signed lower left: Y Vecenaj-T. 59 x 64 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Italy. --------------- VECENAY, YVAN (Gola 1920 - 2013 Koprivnica) Geburt Christi. 1991. Hinterglasmalerei. Unten links signiert: Y Vecenaj-T. 59 x 64 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Italien.