Willy Van Der Meeren Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 2003

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002)
          Oct. 11, 2024

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002)

          Est: €100 - €150

          'Boomerang table', 1953. Colour screenprint. A set of three. Printed 2005, by VZW Editions and Productions. Resp. numbered 16/100, 46/100, 47/100. We join by the same: 'Die vorbildliche C E C A. Kleinsiedlung'. Screenprint. Signed in pencil, numbered 15/75. Description FR 'Boomerang table', 1953. Sérigraphie couleur. Un lot de trois. Imprimée en 2005 par VZW Editions et Productions. Resp. numérotées 16/100, 46/100, 47/100. On joint: "Die vorbildliche C E C A. Kleinsiedlung". Sérigraphie. Signée au crayon, numérotée 15/75. Tot. : 4 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Boomerang table', 1953. Kleurenzeefdruk. Een lot van drie. Gedrukt 2005, door VZW Editions and Productions. Resp. genummerd 16/100, 46/100, 47/100. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'Die vorbildliche C E C A. Kleinsiedlung'. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd in potlood, genummerd 15/75. Tot.: 4 ex.

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) / TUBAX
          Oct. 09, 2024

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) / TUBAX

          Est: €500 - €600

          A 1950s low chair with black lacquered tubular structure and yellow vinyl seat. Description FR Chaise basse. Epoque 1950. Structure tubulaire laquée noire. Assise en vinyle jaune. Beschrijving NL Laag stoeltje. Periode 1950. Zwart gelakte buisstructuur. Gele vinyl zitting.

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (Belgium, 1923-2002) for Tubax, Belgium. Pair of chairs, 1950s. Chromed metal and yellow upholstery.
          Jul. 30, 2024

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (Belgium, 1923-2002) for Tubax, Belgium. Pair of chairs, 1950s. Chromed metal and yellow upholstery.

          Est: €700 - €750

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (Belgium, 1923-2002) for Tubax, Belgium. Pair of chairs, 1950s. Chromed metal and yellow upholstery. Measurements: 70 x 60 x 53 cm; 41 cm (seat height). This pair of Belgian chairs features elements characteristic of midcentury forms with Nordic influence. For example, the backrest has a curvature for ergonomic back support. The metal frame and flowing forms make it a pair of exquisitely crafted and highly sophisticated chairs. Willy Van der Meeren studied architecture at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Ghent and began his career working for a furniture company. He founded his own company in the 1950s, Tubax, which produced furniture for schools, offices and hospitals. He is most famous for his "301" chair, a metal folding chair that was mass-produced and used in many public buildings in Belgium. He was a member of the design group De Coene in Kortrijk and taught industrial design at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Ghent. His work has been exhibited in numerous museums and design exhibitions, including MoMA in New York.

          Setdart Auction House
        • Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) 'T2' a Tangram sdie table. (L:58 x W:67 x H:53 cm)
          Jun. 19, 2024

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) 'T2' a Tangram sdie table. (L:58 x W:67 x H:53 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) 'T2' a Tangram sdie table.  Dimensions: (L:58 x W:67 x H:53 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
          May. 27, 2024

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) Trois tables gigognes à plateaux boomerang en contreplaqué, stratifié gris, rouge et jaune sur piètements en fil de métal laqué noir Tubax Editeur, création 1953 Mimiset met boemerangvormige multiplex tafelbladen gefineerd met formica in grijs, rood en geel, op zwart gelakt buisframe onderstellen. Uitvoering Tubax, ontwerp 1953. Three-part nesting tables with boomerang shaped plywood tops veneered with formica in grey, red and yellow, on black metal wire bases. Produced by Tubax, designed 1953. H: 37,5 cm L: 45,5 cm P: 41 cm (max.)

        • Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) para Tubax Conjunto de tres mesas nido modelo Boomerang
          May. 22, 2024

          Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) para Tubax Conjunto de tres mesas nido modelo Boomerang

          Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) para Tubax 1953 Conjunto de tres mesas nido modelo Boomerang, con estructura de varillas de metal lacado en negro, con tapas de madera pintadas en rojo, amarillo y azul. Medidas: 38 x 60 x 54 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • Willy van der MEEREN (1923-2002) Tubax Editeur, 1953 Trois ta
          Mar. 09, 2024

          Willy van der MEEREN (1923-2002) Tubax Editeur, 1953 Trois ta

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Willy van der MEEREN (1923-2002) Tubax Editeur, 1953 Trois tables gigognes à plateaux boomerang en contreplaqué laqué turquoise, vert et rouge sur piètement en fil de métal laqué noir 37 x 52 x 40 cm Bibliographie : -Collectif Art nouveau & Design, » Les arts décoratifs de 1830 à 1958 », Bruxelles, 2005, p 178.

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) Tabouret.
          Nov. 20, 2022

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) Tabouret.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) Tabouret. Structure en tube de métal laqué noir et assise en vinyle jaune. Kruk. Zwart gelakt metalen buisframe en gele vinyl zitting. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. H.49 cm L.35 cm P.36 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Table bureau d'architecte vers 1958, plateau rectangulair
          Sep. 05, 2022

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Table bureau d'architecte vers 1958, plateau rectangulair

          Est: €600 - €750

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Table bureau d'architecte vers 1958, plateau rectangulaire en contreplaqué stratifié gris posé sur une structure en fil d'acier cintré laqué noir avec rangement sous tablette en métal laqué, H : 79, L : 125, P : 55 cm

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) - dans le goût de - Bar.
          Jun. 21, 2022

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) - dans le goût de - Bar.

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) - dans le goût de Bar. Tôle d’acier laquée noire, formica, tube d’acier laqué et plastique noir. Bar. Zwartgelakt plaatstaal, formica, gelakte stalen buis en zwart plastic. H.111 cm L.195 cm P.75 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Mil De Kooning, «Willy Van der Meeren, Furniture design»2007-2008.

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) - Armoire de rangement.
          Jun. 21, 2022

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) - Armoire de rangement.

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Armoire de rangement. Métal laqué et bois profilé. Kast Gelakt metaal en hout. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H.171 cm L.81 cm P.60 cm

          May. 23, 2022

          Est: €600 - €800

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1954, structure tubulaire cintré en acier laqué noir, assise en contreplaqué, garnis de mousse et recouvert de vinyle noir, d'origine, parfait état

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
          Mar. 29, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Coffee table. Period 1950. Plywood top on three black lacquered steel legs. Description FR Table basse. Vers 1950. Plateau en contreplaqué sur trois pieds en acier laqué noir. Beschrijving NL Salontafel. Periode 1950. Multiplex bovenblad op drie zwart gelakt stalen poten.

        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers
          Mar. 28, 2022

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) (attrib.)
          Feb. 26, 2022

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) (attrib.)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) (attrib.) Vintage desk formica top, black lacquered steel tube. Vintage bureau formica blad, zwart gelakte stalen buis.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) Cabinet
          Jan. 19, 2022

          Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) Cabinet

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) Cabinet Lacquered metal and wood Model created in 1952 H 175 × L 81 × P 63 cm Willy Van Der Meeren (1923-2002) Cabinet Métal laqué et bois Modèle créé en 1952 H 175 × L 81 × P 63 cm

          Jan. 19, 2022

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1954, structure tubulaire
          Nov. 08, 2021

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1954, structure tubulaire

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils, modèle F1, dessiné en 1954, structure
          Nov. 08, 2021

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils, modèle F1, dessiné en 1954, structure

          Est: €600 - €800

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils, modèle F1, dessiné en 1954, structure tubulaire cintré et acier plat tubulaire laqué noir, assise, dossier et accotoirs en contreplaqué moulé, garnis de mousse et recouvert de vinyle bleu ciel et jaune clair d'origine, parfait état

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1
          Sep. 09, 2021

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils, modèle F1, d
          Sep. 09, 2021

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils, modèle F1, d

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
          Jun. 16, 2021

          Est: €1,400 - €2,000

          Table. 1960s. Teak wooden top. Black lacquered metal star-foot. Designed on request for the HBK bank in Antwerp, Belgium. Description FR Table. Vers 1960. Dessus en teck. Base en étoile en métal laqué noir. Conçue sur demande de la banque HBK à Anvers en Belgique. Beschrijving NL Tafel. Periode 1960. Teak houten blad. Zwart gelakt metalen stervoet. Ontworpen op verzoek voor de HBK bank in Antwerpen België.

          May. 31, 2021

          Est: €600 - €800

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de tabourets de bar vers 1950, structure tubulaire cintré et acier plat laqué noir, assise, dossier et accotoirs en contreplaqué moulé, garnis de mousse et recouvert de vinyle noir, d'origine, parfait état, Ht : 74 cm

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils vers 1950, st
          May. 31, 2021

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils vers 1950, st

          Est: €600 - €800

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils vers 1950, structure tubulaire cintré et acier plat laqué noir, assise, dossier et accotoirs en contreplaqué moulé, garnis de mousse et recouvert de vinyle bleu ciel et jaune clair d'origine, parfait état

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
          May. 31, 2021

          Est: €600 - €800

          Van der Meeren Willy (1923-2002) / Tubax : Paire de fauteuils vers 1950, structure tubulaire cintré et acier plat laqué noir, assise, dossier et accotoirs en contreplaqué moulé, garnis de mousse et recouvert de vinyle bleu ciel, d'origine, parfait état d'origine

          Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
        • Willy Van der Meeren (Belgian, 1923 - 2002) - in collaboration with Jean Stuyvaert (1924 - 1999)
          May. 15, 2021

          Willy Van der Meeren (Belgian, 1923 - 2002) - in collaboration with Jean Stuyvaert (1924 - 1999)

          Est: €25,000 - €35,000

          in collaboration with Jean Stuyvaert (1924 - 1999) Wall-mounted Lamp - 1953 Lacquered metal and copper - 50 x 200 x 40 cm Edition Tubax Published: Mil De Kooning, Willy Van Der Meeren: furniture design [exhibition catalog], Atomium, Brussels, 27 September 2007 - 30 March 2008, pp.98-99 (ill.) Rare wall-mounted lamp in the original Tubax edition. Architecturally stark lines combined with a sure sense for elegant proportions make this lamp one of the signature pieces of Willy Van der Meeren.

          Native
        • Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002)
          Mar. 27, 2021

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Willy VAN DER MEEREN (1923-2002) vintage desk vintage bureau

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Jan. 31, 2021

          Est: €500 - €600

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de tabourets Vinyle et structure
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de tabourets Vinyle et structure

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de tabourets Vinyle et structure en tube d'acier laqué noir. Paar krukken Vinyl en structuur in zwart gelakte stalen buis. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. H.85 cm L.35 cm P.37 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Suite de trois tabourets Toile et struc
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Suite de trois tabourets Toile et struc

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Suite de trois tabourets Toile et structure en tube d'acier laqué noir. Reeks van drie krukken Stof en structuur in zwart gelakte stalen buis. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. H.85 cm L.35 cm P.37 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Boomerang Suite de trois tables gigogne
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Boomerang Suite de trois tables gigogne

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Boomerang Suite de trois tables gigognes Plateau en formica et liseret en laiton et structure en tube d'acier laqué noir. Reeks van drie tafels Formica blad met messing en structuur in zwart gelakte stalen buizen. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H.37 cm L.42 cm L.42 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Fauteuil Contreplaqué, vinyle noir e
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Fauteuil Contreplaqué, vinyle noir e

          Est: €400 - €500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Fauteuil Contreplaqué, vinyle noir et structure en tube d'acier laqué gris. Zetel Multiplex, zwart vinyl en grijs gelakte stalen buizen. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax H.68 cm L.65 cm P.50 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Table basse Bois et piètement en acier
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Table basse Bois et piètement en acier

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Table basse Bois et piètement en acier laqué noir. Salontafel Hout en zwart gelakt staal. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H.40 cm L.110 cm P.68 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de chaises Placage de palissandre
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de chaises Placage de palissandre

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Paire de chaises Placage de palissandre et structure en tube d'acier laqué blanc. Paar stoelen Rozenhout en wit gelakte stalen buizen. Circa 1965. Ed. Tubax H.77 cm L.46 cm P.50 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau Plateau en bois et structure en
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau Plateau en bois et structure en

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau Plateau en bois et structure en tube d'acier laqué gris. Bureau Houten blad en structuur in grijs gelakt staal. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H.79 cm L.125 cm P.55 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau à tiroir Plateau en bois, un tir
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau à tiroir Plateau en bois, un tir

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) Bureau à tiroir Plateau en bois, un tiroir en acier laqué rouge et structure en tube d'acier laqué noir. Bureau met een lade Houten blad, een lade in rood gelakt staal en structuur in zwart gelakt staal. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H. 75 cm L. 119 cm P.64 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Paire de fauteuils Contreplaqué, vin
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Paire de fauteuils Contreplaqué, vin

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 -2002) F1 Paire de fauteuils Contreplaqué, vinyle bleu et structure en tube d'acier laqué gris. Paar zetels Multiplex, blauw vinyl en grijs gelakte stalen buizen. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax H.68 cm L.63,5 cm P.50 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) F1 Suite de quatre fauteuils Contrepla
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) F1 Suite de quatre fauteuils Contrepla

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) F1 Suite de quatre fauteuils Contreplaqué, vinyle et structure en tubes d'acier laqué noir. Reeks van vier zetels Multiplex, vinyl en structuur in zwart gelakte stalen buizen. 1953 Ed. Tubax H.78 cm L.50 cm P.50 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Bureau d'enfant Plateau en formica, b
          Dec. 15, 2020

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Bureau d'enfant Plateau en formica, b

          Est: €1,600 - €1,800

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Bureau d'enfant Plateau en formica, bois et structure en tube d'acier laqué noir. Kinderbureau Blad in formica, hout en structuur in zwart gelakte stalen buizen. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. Pièce unique - Uniek stuk. H.65 / 89 cm L.70 cm P.53 cm

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Suite de trois fauteuils
          Nov. 24, 2019

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Suite de trois fauteuils

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Suite de trois fauteuils Contreplaqué moulé et vinyle, accoudoirs en bois cintré et tubes d’acier laqué noir. Reeks van drie zetels Multiplex en vinyl, gebogen houten armsteunen en poten in zwart gelakt staal buizen. 1953. Ed. Tubax. H.79 cm L.64 cm P.50 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Mil De Kooning, «Willy Van der Meeren, Furniture design» 2007-2008. p. 46

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN - (1923 - 2002)
          Nov. 24, 2019

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN - (1923 - 2002)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Table basse Bois et acier laqué noir. Salontafel Hout en gelakt staaL. Circa 1955. Ed. Tubax. H.39,5 cm L.1110 cm P.66 cm

          Nov. 24, 2019

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Table d’appoint de forme boomerang Bois et acier laqué noir. Boomerang bijzettafel Hout en zwart gelakt staal. Circa 1953. Ed. Tubax. H.39 cm L.72 cm P.83 cm Exposition / Tentoonstelling : Willy Van der Meeren, Atomium, 2007. Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Willy Van der Meeren Furniture design, Mil De Kooning, p.70, p.72, p.89.

          Nov. 24, 2019

          Est: €7,500 - €9,000

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Sarma Bar et ses étagères Tôle d’acier laquée noire, formica, tube d’acier laqué et plastique noir. Bar en zijn planken Zwartgelakt plaatstaal, formica, gelakte stalen buis en zwart plastic. Circa 1960. Ed. Tubax. H.113 cm L.101 cm P.70 cm / H.189 cm L.83 cm P.27 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Mil De Kooning, «Willy Van der Meeren, Furniture design» 2007-2008.

          Nov. 24, 2019

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Suite de trois tabourets Tube d’acier laqué noir et vinyle. Reeks van drie krukken Zwart gelakt staal buizen en vinyl. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. H.85 cm L.35 cm P.35 cm

          Nov. 24, 2019

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Paire de tabourets Tube d’acier laqué noir et vinyle. Paar krukken Zwart gelakt staal buizen en vinyl. Circa 1950. Ed. Tubax. H.85 cm L.35 cm P.35 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Mil De Kooning, «Willy Van der Meeren, Furniture design» 2007-2008. p. 88

          Nov. 24, 2019

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Suite de deux tables gigognes Tube d’acier laqué noir et formica. Reeks van twee tafels Gelakte stalen buizen en formica. 1953. Ed. Tubax. H.36 cm L.45 cm P.40 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Hedendaags design Alfred Hendrickx en het fifities meubel in België, M. De Kooning, F. Floré, I. Strauven, 2000. p.87

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Suite de deux tables
          Nov. 24, 2019

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Suite de deux tables

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Suite de deux tables Tube d’acier laqué noir et formica. Reeks van twee tafels Gelakte stalen buizen en formica. 1953. Ed. Tubax. H.32 cm L. 31 cm P.35,5 cm Bibliographie / Bibliografie : Hedendaags design Alfred Hendrickx en het fifities meubel in België, M. De Kooning, F. Floré, I. Strauven, 2000. p.87

        • WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Meuble de rangement suspendu
          Nov. 24, 2019

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) - Meuble de rangement suspendu

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          WILLY VAN DER MEEREN (1923 - 2002) Meuble de rangement suspendu Hêtre laqué et acier laqué. Circa 1953. Hangkast Gelakt beuk en gelakt staal. Circa 1953. Ed. Tubax H.56,5 cm L.110 cm P.35