Pierre L. J. Valade Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1909 - d. 1971

    • **Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Winter landscape oil on canvas
      Dec. 18, 2019

      **Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Winter landscape oil on canvas

      Est: €40 - €50

      Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Winter landscape oil on canvas h:54 w: 65 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • **Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Le lac d’Enghien oil on canvas
      Jun. 19, 2017

      **Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Le lac d’Enghien oil on canvas

      Est: $200 - $250

      Pierre Valade 1909-1971 (French) Le lac d'Enghien oil on canvas signed lower right, signed and located on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • Valade, Pierre, 1909-1971, Barque au Havre,
      May. 28, 2011

      Valade, Pierre, 1909-1971, Barque au Havre,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Valade, Pierre, 1909-1971, Barque au Havre, Öl/Holz, re. u. sign., ca. 11x18cm, R.