Livia Vajda Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

    • VAJDA LIVIA (HONGARIJE - 1929 - 2011) - 20th Cent.
      May. 04, 2024

      VAJDA LIVIA (HONGARIJE - 1929 - 2011) - 20th Cent.

      Est: €150 - €400

      20th Cent. Hungarian oil on canvas with a Cubist style landscape - signed Livia Vajda VAJDA LIVIA (1929 - 2011) (Hongarije) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Kubistisch uitgewerkt Zuiders landschap" - 50 x 61 getekend

      DVC
    • Tableaux
      Jan. 17, 2024

      Tableaux

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile "Folles fleurs" ou "Fleurs sauvages". Signé en bas à droite L. Vajda ainsi qu'au dos. Daté 1963 sur le châssis. Portant au dos une étiquette d'exposition de la Ville de Bruxelles en 1988. Ecole franco-hongroise. (Un éclat). Dim.:+/-73x54cm. VAJDA Livia (1929 - 2011)

    • Tableaux
      Jan. 17, 2024

      Tableaux

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "La prairie". Signé en bas à gauche L. Vajda. Voir au dos une étiquette d'exposition à la Ville de Bruxelles en 1988. Ecole franco-hongroise. Dim.:+/-65x81cm. VAJDA Livia (1929 - 2011)

    • Livia Vajda, oil on canvas
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Livia Vajda, oil on canvas

      Livia Vajda (Hungarian, 1929-2011), Paysage, signed "L. Vajda" lower right, library exhibition label verso, 23"h x 32"w (sight), 29"h x 38"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) - Garden Party 19.5 x 27cm
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) - Garden Party 19.5 x 27cm

      Est: $80 - $120

      Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) Garden Party mixed media on paper 19.5 x 27cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) - Untitled (Forest Scene) 21.5 x 28cm
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) - Untitled (Forest Scene) 21.5 x 28cm

      Est: $150 - $250

      Livia Vajda (1929 - 2011) Untitled (Forest Scene) mixed media on paper 21.5 x 28cm signed lower left

      Lawsons
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Est: $100 - $150

      Lawsons
    • Livia VAJDA – née en 1929 LES MARIÉS Huile sur toile signée en bas à
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Livia VAJDA – née en 1929 LES MARIÉS Huile sur toile signée en bas à

      Est: €400 - €600

      Livia VAJDA – née en 1929 LES MARIÉS Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 65 x 81

      Eric Pillon Enchères