Vieri Vagnetti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 1994

    • Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), Abstract Cityscape, Lithograph Print, Signed l.r., Frame: 31 x 22 1/2 in. (78.7 x 57.2 cm.)
      Jul. 09, 2024

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), Abstract Cityscape, Lithograph Print, Signed l.r., Frame: 31 x 22 1/2 in. (78.7 x 57.2 cm.)

      Est: $30 - $50

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), Abstract Cityscape, Lithograph Print, Signed l.r.,

      Weschler's
    • Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), ' Annunciation', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., Frame: 56 x 36 in. (142.2 x 91.4 cm.)
      Jul. 09, 2024

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), ' Annunciation', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., Frame: 56 x 36 in. (142.2 x 91.4 cm.)

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 1935 - 1994), ' Annunciation', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r.,

      Weschler's
    • Vieri Vagnetti Lithograph for Ferragamo Uomo
      Aug. 25, 2022

      Vieri Vagnetti Lithograph for Ferragamo Uomo

      Est: $100 - $150

      Vieri Vaganetti (Italy, 1935-). Lithograph for the opening of the Ferragamo Uomo stores. Pencil signed and numbered 30/400 in lower margin. With original Salvatore Ferragamo paper folio, with additional info on verso of folio. Image 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" (sheet 19 1/2" x 27 1/2"). Scratches and discoloration to cover of folio.

      Willow Auction House
    • VAGNETTI, VIERI (1936-1994) "Firenze" 96
      Feb. 26, 2022

      VAGNETTI, VIERI (1936-1994) "Firenze" 96

      VAGNETTI, VIERI (1936-1994) "Firenze" 96 Mixed media on canvas, signed, HxW: 45/100 cm. Frame, HxW: 63/118 cm. FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST.

    • painting mixed media - Figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri
      Sep. 05, 2021

      painting mixed media - Figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Est: €80 - €500

      Tableau technique mixte -Figuretta rosa- signé *VAGNETTI V.*(Vieri) (1936. 1994) 50x24cm cadre blanc s/v painting mixed media - Figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Monsantic.com
    • VIERI VAGNETTI (ITALIAN) SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHO
      Oct. 24, 2020

      VIERI VAGNETTI (ITALIAN) SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHO

      Est: $200 - $250

      Signed Vieri Vagnetti (Italian, 1935-1994) abstract limited edition lithograph, depicting a variety of geometric forms in black on a light blue ground, signed lower right, numbered 95/400 lower left, sight of sheet 22"h x 14.5"w, overall dimensions with frame 34.5"h x 27"w x 1.25"d.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
    • Vieri Vagnetti (Italian) signed limited edition litho
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian) signed limited edition litho

      Est: $250 - $350

      May. 02, 2020

      Est: $300 - $400

      Jan. 25, 2020

      Est: $300 - $400

      Dec. 07, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

    • VAGNETTI VIERI Composizione Bianca e verde N.Y. 1970
      Jun. 29, 2019

      VAGNETTI VIERI Composizione Bianca e verde N.Y. 1970

      Est: €600 - €900

      Olio su cartone telato Anno 1970 Dim. 29x37 Al verso data, tiolo e firma Firmato in basso a sx

      Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
    • painting mixed media - figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri
      Mar. 24, 2019

      painting mixed media - figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Est: €150 - €600

      Tableau technique mixte -Figuretta rosa- signé *VAGNETTI V.*(Vieri) (1936. 1994) 50x24cm cadre blanc s/v painting mixed media - figuretta rosa - signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Monsantic.com
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Est: €200 - €600

      Monsantic.com
      May. 06, 2018

      Est: €300 - €600

      Monsantic.com
      Mar. 18, 2018

      Est: €400 - €600

      Monsantic.com
    • Engraving: Etching - Untitled - No 3/20 signed VAGNETTI Vieri
      May. 14, 2017

      Engraving: Etching - Untitled - No 3/20 signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Est: €40 - €60

      Estampe: Eau-forte -Sans titre- No 3/20 signé *VAGNETTI V.* (Vieri) (1936. 1994) 17.5x24.5cm cadre sous verre Engraving: Etching - Untitled - No 3/20 signed VAGNETTI Vieri

      Monsantic.com
    • Vieri Vagnetti (Italian, 1935-1994)
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian, 1935-1994)

      Est: $200 - $250

      Portrait of a woman. Gouache on paper, 1986. Signed and dated (l.l.). Sight size 19 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
    • Vieri Vagnetti oil pastel
      Mar. 22, 2014

      Vieri Vagnetti oil pastel

      Vieri Vagnetti (Italian 20th c.)- ''San Francisco''- oil pastel on paper, signed Vieri Vagnetti lower left, titled lower right, very good condition. 17 x 10 1/2''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • VAGNETTI VIERI (1936 - 1994)
      May. 15, 2012

      VAGNETTI VIERI (1936 - 1994)

      VAGNETTI VIERI (1936 - 1994) Fanciulla seduta. 1967. Olio su tela. autentica dell'artista e timbro della Galleria Michaud su fotografia. Al retro firma anno, titolo, timbro e cartiglio della Galleria Michaud. Cm 60x90