Elemer Vagh-Weinmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1906 - d. 1990

    • Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990).
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990). Le petit port. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 46 x 54,5 cm (restauration et manque)

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990)
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (1906-1990) Scène de rue Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Circle of Elemer Vagh-Weinmann, Hungarian/French
      Jun. 11, 2013

      Circle of Elemer Vagh-Weinmann, Hungarian/French

      Est: £200 - £300

      Circle of Elemer Vagh-Weinmann, Hungarian/French 1906-1990- Woodland scene; oil on canvas, 40.3x56cm

      Roseberys
    • Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN, né en 1906 BATEAU PRÈS DES
      Mar. 18, 2012

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN, né en 1906 BATEAU PRÈS DES

      Est: €400 - €500

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN, né en 1906 BATEAU PRÈS DES CÔTES. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • VAGH-WEINMANN ELEMER, NÉ EN 1906
      Jul. 05, 2011

      VAGH-WEINMANN ELEMER, NÉ EN 1906

      Est: €70 - €120

      VAGH-WEINMANN Elemer, né en 1906 Maternité huile sur toile, signée en bas, signée et titrée au dos, 73x60 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (né en 1906)
      May. 30, 2011

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (né en 1906)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Elemer VAGH-WEINMANN (né en 1906) L'ile Saint Louis Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm - 23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

    • Elemer VAGH WEINMANN Marine, 1966 Seascape, 1966. Oil on canvas. Damages. Signed on the lower. Signed, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 46 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Elemer VAGH WEINMANN Marine, 1966 Seascape, 1966. Oil on canvas. Damages. Signed on the lower. Signed, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 46 cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elemer VAGH WEINMANN Marine, 1966 Seascape, 1966. Oil on canvas. Damages. Signed on the lower. Signed, titled and dated on the back. 38 x 46 cm. Elemer VAGH WEINMANN Marine, 1966 Huile sur toile (traces de craquelures), signée en bas, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos. 38 x 46 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • VAGH-WEINMANN Elemer (ne en 1906) LA FONTAINE DU
      Oct. 28, 2007

      VAGH-WEINMANN Elemer (ne en 1906) LA FONTAINE DU

      Est: €500 - €600

      VAGH-WEINMANN Elemer (ne en 1906) LA FONTAINE DU VILLAGE EN PROVENCE Huile sur panneau signee en bas a gauche. 73 x 60 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Elemer Vagh-Weinmann (French, b.1906)
      Jan. 19, 2005

      Elemer Vagh-Weinmann (French, b.1906)

      Est: £300 - £500

      A summer garden with houses beyond signed 'E Vagh-Weinmann' (lower middle) oil on board 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (64.8 x 77.5 cm.)