Hendrick Vader Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 - d. 1997

      • Hendrick VADER [1928-1997]
        Aug. 04, 2024

        Hendrick VADER [1928-1997]

        Est: €100 - €300

        Painting oil on canvas signed Hendrick VADER [1928-1997] "Fishing boats on dry land" dim. 50 x 61 cm. with frame 73 x 84 cm.

        Cnock Auctions
      • HENDRIK VADER 'RETOUR DE PECHEURS' OIL ON BOARD
        Jul. 27, 2024

        HENDRIK VADER 'RETOUR DE PECHEURS' OIL ON BOARD

        Est: $80 - $120

        Hendrick Vader (Belgian, 1928-1997) oil painting on wood panel depicting a vessel with fisherman returning from sea. Signed lower left, Measures 27 1/2" x 22" + 3" frame.

        Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
      • Hendrick Vader, Fishermen at a bomb barge on the beach
        Jul. 04, 2024

        Hendrick Vader, Fishermen at a bomb barge on the beach

        Est: €100 - €300

        Hendrick Vader. 1928 - 1997. Fishermen with bomb barge on the beach. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Est: €200 - €600

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Painting oil on canvas - Animated beach - signed VADER Hendrik
        Apr. 02, 2023

        Painting oil on canvas - Animated beach - signed VADER Hendrik

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HST -Plage animée- signé *VADER H.* (Hendrik) (1928. 1997) 70x100cm cadre de style doré Painting oil on canvas - Animated beach - signed VADER Hendrik

        Monsantic.com
      • VADER, HENDRICK (1928 - 1997). FISCHERFRAUEN AM STRAND.
        Mar. 04, 2023

        VADER, HENDRICK (1928 - 1997). FISCHERFRAUEN AM STRAND.

        VADER, Hendrick(1928 - 1997) Fischerfrauen am Strand Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. 22,5 x 30 cm. Die Frauen im hellen Sonnenschein nahe den Booten mit Blick aufs Meer Reinigungsbedürftig. VADER, Hendrick(1928 - 1997) Fisherwomen on the Beach Oil / Wood. Signed lower left. 22.5 x 30 cm. The women in the bright sunshine near the boats overlooking the sea In need of cleaning. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Hendrick Vader "Retour De Pecheurs" Oil on Board
        Jan. 30, 2023

        Hendrick Vader "Retour De Pecheurs" Oil on Board

        Hendrick Vader (Belgian, 1928-1997)"Retour De Pecheurs" Oil on Board. Depicting a vessel with fisherman returning from sea. Signed lower left, Measures 27 1/2" x 22" + 3" frame.

        Antiques & Art International
      • Hendrik VADER (1928-1997)., Retour de pêche., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 100 x 66 cm.
        Nov. 13, 2022

        Hendrik VADER (1928-1997)., Retour de pêche., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 100 x 66 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

        Hendrik VADER (1928-1997). Retour de pêche. Huile sur panneau. Dimensions : 100 x 66 cm. Hendrik VADER (1928-1997). Back from fishing. Oil on panel. Dimensions: 100 x 66cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • Hendrick VADER (1928-1997)., Spectaculaire scène de plage richement animée de, pécheurs et de bateaux au bord de mer., Huile sur panneau dans son très bel, encadrement doré d’origine, Dimensions : 120 x 100 cm.
        Nov. 13, 2022

        Hendrick VADER (1928-1997)., Spectaculaire scène de plage richement animée de, pécheurs et de bateaux au bord de mer., Huile sur panneau dans son très bel, encadrement doré d’origine, Dimensions : 120 x 100 cm.

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Hendrick VADER (1928-1997). Spectaculaire scène de plage richement animée de pécheurs et de bateaux au bord de mer. Huile sur panneau dans son très bel encadrement doré d'origine Dimensions : 120 x 100 cm. Hendrick VADER (1928-1997). Spectacular beach scene richly animated by fishermen and boats by the sea. Oil on panel in its very beautiful original gilded frame Dimensions: 120 x 100 cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • VADER HENDRICK
        Dec. 17, 2020

        VADER HENDRICK

        Est: €500 - €800

        Vue de plage animé. Huile sur panneau. Signé. 132 x 199 cm.

        Galerie Athena
        Jun. 13, 2020

        Dec. 14, 2019

        Est: $300 - $400

      • oil on panel - signed
        Oct. 23, 2017

        oil on panel - signed

        Est: €100 - €150

        VADER HENDRICK (1928 - 1997) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd landschap met huizen aan water" - 22,5 x 29 getekend

        DVC
      • Vader Hendrich :
        Feb. 09, 2015

        Vader Hendrich :

        Est: €60 - €75

        Vader Hendrich : Huile sur toile, pecheur sur la plage, signée en bas à gauche, dim: 60 x 80 cm

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • VADER Hendrick (XIXème-XXème). Huile sur toile
        May. 17, 2011

        VADER Hendrick (XIXème-XXème). Huile sur toile

        Est: €600 - €800

        VADER Hendrick (XIXème-XXème). Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Marine sous un ciel d'orage". Signé en bas à gauche Hendrick Vader. Ecole belge. Dim.:80x120cm.

      • Le retour des pêcheurs
        Jul. 10, 2008

        Le retour des pêcheurs

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Henrick Vader (20th Century) Le retour des pêcheurs signed 'Hendrick Vader' (lower left) oil on panel 48 x 96 1/8 in. (122 x 244.2 cm.)

      • HENDRICK VADER (19th/20th CENTURY), DUTCH COASTAL
        May. 17, 2008

        HENDRICK VADER (19th/20th CENTURY), DUTCH COASTAL

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        HENDRICK VADER (19th/20th CENTURY), DUTCH COASTAL SCENE: FIGURES BY BOATS ON THE SHORE, signed lower left, oil on board. 53cm by 95cm

        Addisons Auctioneers