Vladislav Vaculka Sold at Auction Prices

      • Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)

        Est: €120 -

        VASE Big vase with short funnel neck, color glazed ceramics, brown painted folk scene on green ground, white and yellow dotting. H. 35 cm. Black bottom brush mark "V" in a circle. Condition A.

        Auction House Zezula
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977) PTÁČEK V KLECI 1946 Suchá jehla na papíře, 140x175 mm, zn. v tisku vpravo nahoře "V", zn. vlevo dole pod tiskem tužkou "2 - I.", sign. a dat. vpravo dole pod tiskem tužkou "Vaculka 46". English Translation Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977) A BIRD IN A CAGE 1946 Drypoint on paper, 140x175 mm, marked upper right in print "V", marked lower left under the print in pencil "2 - I.", signed and dated lower right under the print in pencil "Vaculík 46". German Translation Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977) VOGEL IN KÄFIG 1946 Kaltnadel auf Papier, 140x175 mm, gez. im Druckbereich rechts oben "V", gez. links unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "2 - I.", sign. und dat. rechts unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "Vaculík 46". Euros 45

        Auction House Zezula
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)

        Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

        SLOVÁCKÁ PRINCEZNA1949Kresba pastelem na papíře, 480x332 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře "Vaculka 49".Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. PRINCESS OF MORAVIAN SLOVAKIA1949Pastel drawing on paper, 480x332 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated upper right "Vaculka 49".Mounted, framed, glazed. SLOWAKISCHE PRINZESSIN1949Pastellzeichnung auf Papier, 480x332 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert und datiert rechts oben „Vaculka 49“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
        Apr. 12, 2014

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)

        Est: Kč6,000 - Kč12,000

        RESTING WORKER. 1936. A sitting man being driven into the ground by hard work. Tempera on paper, 37,5x23,5 cm (inside frame measurement), signature and date in the lower left corner 'Vaculka 36'. Framed, glassed. Condition B. ODPOČÍVAJÍCÍ DĚLNÍK. 1936. Sedící muž strhaný těžkou prací. Tempera na papíře, 37,5x23,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Vaculka 36". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B. RUHENDER ARBEITER. 1936. Sitzender Mann, erschöpft nach schwerer Arbeit. Tempera auf Papier, 37,5x23,5 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten sign. und dat. „Vaculka 36". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • VLADISLAV VACULKA (1914-1977) CIRCUS
        Jun. 13, 2013

        VLADISLAV VACULKA (1914-1977) CIRCUS

        Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,800

        VLADISLAV VACULKA (1914-1977) CIRCUS 1941, 34×46.5cm. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right.

        Arthouse Hejtmánek
      • Vladislav Vaculka (1914 - 1977), supposedly
        Mar. 27, 2010

        Vladislav Vaculka (1914 - 1977), supposedly

        Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

        From the wedding. Gouache on paper, 322 x 626 (without mount). Mounted. Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977), připsáno: Z veselice. Kvaš na papíře, 322x626 mm (výřez pasparty). Paspartováno. Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977), zugeschrieben: Aus der Hochzeit. Gouache auf Papier, 322x626 (ohne Passepartout). Passepartout.

        Auction House Zezula