Alfredo Vaccari Sold at Auction Prices

Horse painter, Portrait painter, Animal painter, Painter, Etcher

    • Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - Sewing, 1922
      Mar. 27, 2024

      Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - Sewing, 1922

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      oil on canvas 33.5 x 50 cm signed and dated lower right: A. Vaccari / 922 on the back, on the frame, old inventory label with number 94 PROVENANCE Milan, Finarte, 06/17/1981, auction 3, lot 206 Varese, private collection

    • VACCARI ALFREDO
      Dec. 14, 2023

      VACCARI ALFREDO

      Est: €650 - €750

      VACCARI ALFREDO (1877-1933) Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877 - 1933) 'Pensiero d'amore' olio su tela firmato in basso a destra cm. 88 5x60

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - The child, 1919
      Mar. 02, 2023

      Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - The child, 1919

      Est: €200 - €400

      signed, dedicated and dated lower left: To my dear colleague and / friend A. Grosso / A. VACCARI / 1919

    • Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - The breaktime, 1919
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877-1933) - The breaktime, 1919

      Est: €100 - €150

      pastel on card 31 x 24 cm signed and dated lower left: A. VACCARI / 1919

    • Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSER
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSER

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Vaccari, Alfredo 1877 - 1933 Cigarillos Mauser Lithograph ca. 1905 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm) Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tape staining at the center bottom edge, small edge tears, tape staining in the margins, left and right edges cut unevenly, vertical margins possibly trimmedArgentina #Tobacco #Art Nouveau

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • OIL PAINTING BY ALFREDO VACCARI 1927
      Jun. 09, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY ALFREDO VACCARI 1927

      Est: €400 - €600

      ALFREDO VACCARI (Torino 1877 - 1933) Cane lupo, 1927 Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 48 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

      Jun. 08, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      pastel on card signed and dated lower left: A. VACCARI / 1919

    • Alfredo Vaccari, "Codevani"
      Jun. 07, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari, "Codevani"

      Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, born 1877-1933), 1912 oil on panel depicting the inside corner of a courtyard, with a pair of archways providing a glimpse outside the walls where a man stands in the sunlight, signed "A Vaccari" l.r., 10 1/4" x 14" panel, 17 1/4" x 21" framed. Gift of Mrs. Arthur McKee to the Mint Museum of Art in Charlotte, North Carolina.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Alfredo Vaccari
      May. 04, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari

      Est: €80 - €120

      Torino 1877 - 1933, 31x42.5 cm., "Due cavalli da tiro", 1929, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, frameD

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alfredo Vaccari
      May. 04, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari

      Est: €200 - €300

      Torino 1877 - 1933, 100x80 cm., "Diga d'Aveto", 1930, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alfredo Vaccari
      May. 04, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari

      Est: €200 - €300

      Torino 1877 - 1933, 50x65 cm., "Paesaggio con diga", oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alfredo Vaccari
      May. 04, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari

      Est: €400 - €600

      Torino 1877 - 1933, 80x100 cm., "Raccolta del fieno", 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alfredo Vaccari
      May. 04, 2022

      Alfredo Vaccari

      Est: €100 - €200

      Torino 1877 - 1933, 40x30 cm., "Glimpse of landscape with figure", oil on panel, signed lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • (Alfredo Vaccari 1877-1933) attribuito , CORSE A MONZA / SOCIETA’ D’INCORAGGIAMENTO PER LE RAZZE EQUINE, MILANO
      Apr. 21, 2021

      (Alfredo Vaccari 1877-1933) attribuito , CORSE A MONZA / SOCIETA’ D’INCORAGGIAMENTO PER LE RAZZE EQUINE, MILANO

      Est: €300 - €500

      First edition lithographic poster, 1942. Cm 67x98. Rare version pre-printing text promoting the horse racing in Monza. QUALITY: B+. Some light folds and tears, overall fine. Linen-backed.

    • Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877 - 1933), Paesaggio con contadino in Sardegna
      Mar. 16, 2021

      Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877 - 1933), Paesaggio con contadino in Sardegna

      Est: €400 - €600

      olio su tela, cm 42x57, firmato e datato ‘21 in basso a destra

    • Alfredo Vaccari (1877 - 1933), Danza sarda
      Mar. 16, 2021

      Alfredo Vaccari (1877 - 1933), Danza sarda

      Est: €400 - €600

      olio su tela, cm 41x57, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

    • Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877 - 1933), (CORSE A MONZA) / SOCIETA’ D’INCORAGGIAMENTO PER LE RAZZE EQUINE, MILANO
      Oct. 27, 2020

      Alfredo Vaccari (Torino 1877 - 1933), (CORSE A MONZA) / SOCIETA’ D’INCORAGGIAMENTO PER LE RAZZE EQUINE, MILANO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      First edition lithographic poster, 1924. Cm 100x98. Rare version pre-printing text promoting the horse races at Parco Reale in Monza. QUALITY: A-. Some light folds and tears, overall fine state of conservation. Linen-backed.

    • VACCARI ALFREDO
      Jul. 09, 2020

      VACCARI ALFREDO

      Est: €100 - €150

      ALFREDO VACCARI (1877-1933) Carrozza nel bosco olio su tavola cm.21x13 f.to in b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • ALFREDO VACCARI
      Mar. 12, 2020

      ALFREDO VACCARI

      Est: €400 - €600

      ALFREDO VACCARI (Torino 1877 - 1933) CANE LUPO Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 48 Firma e data 1927, in basso a sinistra

    • VACCARI ALFREDO
      Feb. 25, 2020

      VACCARI ALFREDO

      Est: €200 - €250

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • VACCARI ALFREDO
      Feb. 25, 2020

      VACCARI ALFREDO

      Est: €100 - €150

      ALFREDO VACCARI (1877-1933) Veduta di città dal lago acquarello cm.64 5x50 f.to in b.a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • VACCARI ALFREDO
      Feb. 26, 2019

      VACCARI ALFREDO

      Est: €200 - €250

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Stunning Original 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSER
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Stunning Original 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSER

      Est: $900 - $1,600

      Artist: Vaccari, Alfredo. Cigarillos Mauser. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1905. Size: 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm). Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos. Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tape staining at the center bottom edge, small edge tears, tape staining in the margins, left and right edges cut unevenly, vertic. margins possibly trimmed. Estimate: $1600. Reserve / Starting Price: $900.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Vaccari, Alfredo (1877-1933) Italie/Italy - Chevaux (1925)
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Vaccari, Alfredo (1877-1933) Italie/Italy - Chevaux (1925)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche A. Vaccari 1925 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left A. Vaccari 1925 31 ½” x 39”; 80.01 x 99.06 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • * Alfredo Vaccari, (Italian, 1877-1901), Il Tesoro Dei Fanciulli, 1901
      Jun. 23, 2015

      * Alfredo Vaccari, (Italian, 1877-1901), Il Tesoro Dei Fanciulli, 1901

      Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877-1901) Il Tesoro Dei Fanciulli, 1901 color lithographic print on paper, linen backed 24 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877 – 1933)
      Jan. 29, 2014

      Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877 – 1933)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877 – 1933) Pascolo Apuano signed and indistinctly dated 'A. Vaccari -922' (lower left) and inscribed with title 'Pascolo Apuano' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25.3/4 x 33in. (65.3 x 83.8cm.)

    • Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877-1933)
      Sep. 10, 2013

      Alfredo Vaccari (Italian, 1877-1933)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Pascolo Apuano signed 'A. Vaccari' and indistinctly dated '-922' (lower left) oil on canvas 65 x 84cm (25 9/16 x 33 1/16in).

    • Alfredo VACCARI (1877-1933) "Sous-bois, 1911 Huile
      Apr. 06, 2013

      Alfredo VACCARI (1877-1933) "Sous-bois, 1911 Huile

      Est: €500 - €600

      Alfredo VACCARI (1877-1933) "Sous-bois, 1911 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite. (Restauration et griffures). H: 41 x L: 33 cm "

    • Alfredo Vaccari (1877-1933) Paesaggio con beduini,
      Nov. 17, 2011

      Alfredo Vaccari (1877-1933) Paesaggio con beduini,

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Alfredo Vaccari (1877-1933) Paesaggio con beduini, 1927 trittico ad olio su tela, cm 60x85 e 60x25, firmato in basso a destra e datato