Jan van der (1931) Vaart Sold at Auction Prices

Commercial artist, b. 1931 - d. 2000

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000)
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A bronze-colored glazed stoneware candlestick, design Jan van der Vaart, 1961/62. Signed and dated on the bottom in the clay: vdVaart, ICW61/62 and logo of a vase.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A bronze-colored glazed and hand-turned "Unica" vase, design & executed by Jan van der Vaart, in his own studio, 1963. Signed and dated in the clay on the bottom.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Est: €350 - €700

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A green glazed earthenware vase with red shard, signed on the bottom in the clay with wheel.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Est: €400 - €800

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A blue glazed fan-shaped stoneware vase, executed by Tichelaar Makkum in a limited edition, 1991. Signed, dated and numbered 27/50 B. With original cardboard box.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), Drie monochroom geglazuurde vazen
          Oct. 08, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), Drie monochroom geglazuurde vazen

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), Drie monochroom geglazuurde vazen, Bestaand uit een hoge zwarte vaas met rechthoekige gedraaide vorm, een groen/crème kleurige trompetvaas en een kleine witte schijfvormige vaas met organisch gevormde centrale vorm in reliëf. Allen gemerkt op de onderzijde. , 1985 & 1979, Nederland , H 27,5, 17,5 en 12 cm, Zonder defecten.

        • Vijf geglazuurde keramische vazen, waaronder Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)
          Oct. 08, 2024

          Vijf geglazuurde keramische vazen, waaronder Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Vijf geglazuurde keramische vazen, waaronder Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), De vijf vazen in diverse vormen en glazuren in o.a. aardse tonen. De schaal met uitlopende rand en de kleine geribde vaas gesigneerd en gedateerd aan de onderzijde. De overige drie niet gesigneerd en gedateerd, maar vermoedelijk vroeg werk van Van der Vaart. , 20e eeuw, Nederland , H tot 12,5 cm, D tot 27 cm, Allen met enkele krasjes, een met randfritting/minieme schilfer.

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) keramische vaas met bronskleurige glazuur, gemerkt en gedateerd '
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) keramische vaas met bronskleurige glazuur, gemerkt en gedateerd '

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) keramische vaas met bronskleurige glazuur, gemerkt en gedateerd '70, h. 14 cm (gaaf)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), nine ceramic vases
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), nine ceramic vases

          Est: €500 - €800

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), nine ceramic vases, A small collection of various ‘serica’ vases designed and made by Jan van der Vaart. Mostly white-glazed but also one blue, one black and one bronze-glazed vase, Second half 20th century (mostly 1970's), Netherlands, H 6 - 18.5 cm, Good condition,

        • JAN VAN DER VAART
          Jun. 26, 2024

          JAN VAN DER VAART

          Est: €50 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) 2 ceramic glazed vases, 17 cm high (hairline) and 8 cm high

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Jan van der Vaart for Rosenthal Porcelain Vase, 2
          Jun. 05, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart for Rosenthal Porcelain Vase, 2

          Two Jan van der Vaart (Dutch, 1931-2000) for Rosenthal Porcelain Vases, one black and one white, each marked to underside. Taller: 11.75" H x 8.75" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Designer, Decorative Arts, Vessels, Interior decor, Art Deco Revival, European design

          Auctions at Showplace
          May. 27, 2024

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), A bronze-colored glazed stoneware 'Multiple' tulip vase, design and executed by Jan van der Vaart, 1997. Designed on behalf of the Ministry of Education, Culture and Science as a gift for the participating ministers and state secretaries of education and culture at the Eurotop in Amsterdam 1997. In a limited edition of 60 pieces. Written in clay on the bottom 'OCenW, 1997, wie & vdVaart'

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)
          May. 27, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), A blue glass 'Serica' vase, 218/250, design Jan van der Vaart, model Diabolo, executed by Glasfabriek Leerdam, 1994-1997. On the bottom with diamond pen 'Royal Leerdam 250-218 J.vd.V'.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          May. 27, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000), A blue glass 'Serica' vase, 178/250, design Jan van der Vaart, executed by Glasfabriek Leerdam, 1994-1997. On the bottom with diamond pen 'Royal Leerdam 250-178 JvdV. With signed certificate.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Earthenware Vase
          Apr. 29, 2024

          Earthenware Vase

          Est: €200 - €300

          Large triangular earthenware vase with bronze glaze and a diamond-shaped opening. Designed and crafted by Jan van der Vaart (The Hague 1931 - Leiden 2000), dated 1966.

          Ald Fryslan
          Jan. 22, 2024

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000)

          Est: €150 - €200

          A white-glazed vase, two round spheres on a cylindrical base, so-called 'buttock vase'. Designed and made by Jan van der Vaart, 1987. In good condition. Condition: Height 14 cm Dimensions: Height 13 cm

          Ald Fryslan
        • Design vase, Jan ver der Vaart
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Design vase, Jan ver der Vaart

          Dutch ceramic design vase with blue/mint green glaze. Design Jan van der Vaart, 1931 - 2000. By Oar Wurk Tichelaar Makkum. One chip bottom edge. Dimensions: H 21.5 cm. In decent shape.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • VAN DER VAART, Jan (*1931 †2000) für Porzmanuf. Rosenthal/Selb,
          Nov. 25, 2023

          VAN DER VAART, Jan (*1931 †2000) für Porzmanuf. Rosenthal/Selb,

          VAN DER VAART, Jan (*1931 †2000) für Porzmanuf. Rosenthal/Selb, weiß, zylindrische Wandung, weit ausgestellter Rand, 20 x 23 bzw. 13,5 cm, goldene Stempelmarke über Glasur sowie grüne Stempelmarke unter Glasur

          zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Est: €300 - €600

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000)  two-piece bronze glazed stoneware tulip vase. Executed in our own studio, signed on the bottom and dated 96.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A bronze glazed stoneware vase. Executed in our own studio, signed on the bottom and dated 99.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Est: €150 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A bronze glazed stoneware vase. Executed in our own studio, signed on the bottom.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Est: €150 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000) A bronze glazed stoneware vase. "Little Boijmansje". Executed in our own studio, signed on the bottom.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Vaart, Jan van der (Dutch 1931-2000)
          Oct. 30, 2023

          Vaart, Jan van der (Dutch 1931-2000)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Vaart, Jan van der (Dutch 1931-2000) Blauwe vaas 1981 keramiek geglazuurd h 21,5 cm x 10 cm x 10,5 cm gem onderzijde v.d. vaart 81

          Zuydwal Veilingen
          Oct. 30, 2023

          Est: €100 - €180

          Vaart, Jan van der (Dutch 1931-2000) Vaas glas uitvoering Glasfabriek Leerdam h 12,5 x 10 cm onderzijde gegraveerd Royal Leerdam jvdv met originele doos

          Zuydwal Veilingen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €60 - €80

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) zwart aardewerk vaas, uitvoering  Makkum, h. 20 cm (A)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) groen keramisch vaasjem vervaardigd in eigen atelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '64, h. 12,5 cm (klein barstje onderrand)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) bronskleurig keramisch vaasje vervaardigd in eigen atlelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '69, h. 7,5 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) grijs/bruine keramische vaas, vervaardigd in eigen atelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '67, h. 19 cm ( flinters)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) bronskleurig cilindervormig keramisch vaasje vervaardigd in eigen atlelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '68, h. 15,5 cm (A)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) ruitvormigkeramisch vaasje met bruin/brons kleurige glazuur, vervaardigd in eigen atelier, niet gemerkt, h. 12 cm (A) vaasje

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) keramisch vaasje opgebouwd uit gestapelde ronde vormen, vervaardigd in eigen atelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '64, h. 12,5 cm (chipje)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) keramisch vaasje vervaardigd in eigen atelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '64, h. 8 cm (A)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) bronskleirige keramische bloemsteker en idem onderschotel, vervaardigd in eigen atelier, beide gemerkt en vaasje gedateerd '67, h. 10 cm (flinter)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) stel zwart/bruine porseleinen vazen opgebouwd uit gestapelde driehoekvormen, vervaardigd in eigenatelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '68, h. 18 en 25,5 cm (flinters en kleinste vaas schade aan hoeken)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) zwartgeglazuurde porceleinen vaas opgebouwd uit gestapelde vierkante vormen, eigen atelier, niet gemerkt, jaren '60, h. 3 cm (productie oneffenheden)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) grijs/bruine keramische vaas, vervaardigd in eigen atelier, gemerkt en gedateerd '67, h. 36,5 cm ( flinters)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Een zwart geglazuurde en getorste vaas, ontwerp Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) voor Makkum, ca. 1978.
          Aug. 24, 2023

          Een zwart geglazuurde en getorste vaas, ontwerp Jan van der Vaart (1931-2000) voor Makkum, ca. 1978.

          Est: €50 - €100

          Op de onderzijde gemerkt. Hoogte 19 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a large black-glazed vase
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a large black-glazed vase

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a large black-glazed vase, 1992, Netherlands, H 32.5 cm, W 22.5 cm, L 11 cm,

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a small black glazed vase
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a small black glazed vase

          Est: €100 - €200

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a small black glazed vase, 1966, Netherlands, H 6.5 cm, D 8.4 cm,

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a black-glazed vase
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a black-glazed vase

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a black-glazed vase, 1990, Netherlands, H 23.5 cm, W 17 cm (at the widest),

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €500 - €800

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a black-glazed vase, 1990, Netherlands, H 23.5 cm, W 18.5 cm (at the widest),

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), three small bronze glazed vases
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), three small bronze glazed vases

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), three small bronze glazed vases, Ca. 1990, Netherlands, H 10 and 7 cm, The larger vase indistinctly signed. The smaller vases not signed. One with a chip.

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a bronze-glazed vase
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a bronze-glazed vase

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a bronze-glazed vase, 1994, Netherlands, H 29.3 cm,

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a black-glazed vase, 1989, Netherlands, H 28.5 cm, W 21 cm (at the widest),

        • Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase
          Jun. 22, 2023

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase, 1987, Netherlands, H 14 cm, W 18 cm (at the widest),

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase, 1981, Netherlands, H 32.5 cm, D 13.3. cm (at the widest),

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €300 - €500

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase, 1982, Netherlands, H 34.5 cm, D 10.5 cm (at the widest),

          Jun. 22, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan van der Vaart (1931 - 2000), a white-glazed vase, 1982, Netherlands, H 22.5 cm, D 10 cm (a the widest),