Louis Urlaß Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

      • IN DER WIRTSSTUBE
        Mar. 13, 2021

        IN DER WIRTSSTUBE

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        RefOld4321 LOUIS URLASS 1809 Dresden - after 1857 In the tavern Oil on canvas. 46 x 67.5 cm (F. 60.5 x 81.5 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Urlass'. Min. damaged (rest.). Frame. Provenance: major Rhenish private collection.

      • IN DER WIRTSSTUBE
        Sep. 12, 2020

        IN DER WIRTSSTUBE

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        LOUIS URLASS 1809 Dresden - after 1857 In the tavern Oil on canvas. 46 x 67.5 cm (F. 60.5 x 81.5 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Urlass'. Min. damaged (rest.). Frame. Provenance: major Rhenish private collection. LOUIS URLASS 1809 Dresden - nach 1857 In der Wirtsstube Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 67,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 81,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'L. Urlass'. Min. besch. (rest.). Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende Rheinische Privatsammlung.