Karl Unkauf Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Painter

      • Karl Unkauf (1873 Stuttgart - 1921 ibid.) - Portrait of Duke Robert of Württemberg
        Mar. 30, 2022

        Karl Unkauf (1873 Stuttgart - 1921 ibid.) - Portrait of Duke Robert of Württemberg

        Est: €400 - €500

        (1873-1947). Signed and dated 1912 upper left. Label H.M.v.W.", inscribed "Skizze zum Ölgemälde, Geschenk an das Dragoner Rgt. (...)" on adhesive label verso. Oil on cardboard. 88 x 44 cm. Restored. Damaged. Minor damage to frame (105 x 61 cm). "

      • Karl Unkauf (1873-1921, Stuttgart) - Portrait of a soldier of World War I
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Karl Unkauf (1873-1921, Stuttgart) - Portrait of a soldier of World War I

        Karl Unkauf (1873-1921, Stuttgart) - Portrait of a soldier of World War I Oil on panel, signature lower left, inscribed on the reverse "Manfred Haller 309 Weihn. 1916" and "Utz Haller". Framed under glass, picture size with frame H. 60cm, W. 50cm. Karl Unkauf (1873-1921, Stuttgart) - Porträt eines Soldaten des 1. Weltkriegs Öl auf Platte, Signatur unten links, rückseitig bezeichnet "Manfred Haller 309 Weihn. 1916" und "Utz Haller". Unter Glas gerahmt, Bildgröße mit Rahmen H. 60cm, B. 50cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • Unkauf, Karl (1873 Stuttgart 1921). Landschaft mit Feldweg an einem kl
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Unkauf, Karl (1873 Stuttgart 1921). Landschaft mit Feldweg an einem kl

        Est: - €100

        Unkauf, Karl (1873 Stuttgart 1921). Landschaft mit Feldweg an einem kleinen Teich. Öl auf Hartfaser, 1916. 47 x 67 cm. Unten li. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt. - Geringfügig angestaubt.