Ragnar Ungern Sold at Auction Prices

  • Ragnar Ungern 1885-1955 APPLE BLOSSOM. (d) Sign.
    Jun. 05, 2013

    Ragnar Ungern 1885-1955 APPLE BLOSSOM. (d) Sign.

    Est: €600 - €800

    Ragnar Ungern 1885-1955 APPLE BLOSSOM. (d) Sign. 1944. Oil on board 13 x 12 cm.

    Bukowskis
  • UNGERN, Ragnar (1885-1955)
    Oct. 14, 2004

    UNGERN, Ragnar (1885-1955)

    Est: £400 - £600

    STOCKHOLM/TUKHOLMA lithograph in colours, printed by Lilius & Hertzberg, condition B+; backed on japan 43 x 29 1/2 in. (109 x 75cm.)