Otto (1901) Ungar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Otto Ungar (1901-1945)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Otto Ungar (1901-1945)

      Est: Kč4,500 - Kč9,000

      Otto Ungar (1901-1945) SWIMMING. 1938. Gouache on paper, 43,8x26,5 cm (inside mount measurement), marked and dated 'Ungar 38' in pencil lower right, dedication in the same place, stamp of Regional Gallery of Fine Arts in Zlín on the reverse. Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition A. Otto Ungar (1901-1945) KOUPÁNÍ. 1938. Kvaš na papíře, 43,8x26,5 cm (výřez pasparty), zn. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Ungar 38", tamtéž věnování, na rubu razítko Oblastní galerie výtvarného umění ve Zlíně. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Otto Ungar (1901-1945) BADEN. 1938. Gouache auf Papier, 43,8x26,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. mit Widmung „Ungar 38", verso gestempelt (Oblastní galerie výtvarného umění ve Zlíně). Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Otto Ungar (1901-1945) SWIMMING. 1938. Gouache on
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Otto Ungar (1901-1945) SWIMMING. 1938. Gouache on

      Est: Kč6,500 - Kč13,000

      Otto Ungar (1901-1945) SWIMMING. 1938. Gouache on paper, 438x265 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner marked and pencil signed „Ungar 38" with dedication. Mounted, framed, glassed. Otto Ungar (1901-1945) KOUPÁNÍ. 1938. Kvaš na papíře, 438x265 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Ungar 38", tamtéž věnování. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Otto Ungar (1901-1945) BADEN. 1938. Gouache auf Papier, 438x265 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten mit Bleistift bez. und dat. „Ungar 38", mit Widmung. Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula