Hermann Ulrich Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • Ulrich Hermann Born: Wien 1904 Died: Wien 1961 Alp
    Jun. 26, 2010

    Ulrich Hermann Born: Wien 1904 Died: Wien 1961 Alp

    Est: - €500

    Ulrich Hermann Born: Wien 1904 Died: Wien 1961 Alp Path in the Beskides Gouache, 67 x 77 cm, l. u. sign. a. dat. H. Ulrich 17. Juni 42 Muszyna, on the reverse sign. anew a titled Hermann Ulrich 'Almenweg (Beskiden)', unopened.