Axel Ulmer Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter

    • ULMER, AXEL (1884 TÅDERUP PRÆSTEGÅRD/FALSTER - 1961). HAFEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      ULMER, AXEL (1884 TÅDERUP PRÆSTEGÅRD/FALSTER - 1961). HAFEN.

      ULMER, Axel(1884 Tåderup Præstegård/Falster - 1961) Hafen Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. (19)21. 62 x 79 cm. Gerahmt : 72 x 89 cm. Segelboote im Hafen vor den Häusern der Stadt . Im Himmel retuschiert. Dänischer Künstler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 17:01 Uhr (CET) ULMER, Axel(1884 Tåderup Præstegård/Falster - 1961) Harbor Oil / canvas. Signed lower left, inscribed on verso. (19)21. 62 x 79 cm. Framed : 72 x 89 cm. Sailboats in the harbor in front of the houses of the city . Retouched in the sky. Danish artist, studied in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 17:01 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Axel Ulmer (1884-1961) - Lake Scenery
      Aug. 31, 2019

      Axel Ulmer (1884-1961) - Lake Scenery

      Est: $100 - $250

      Oil on panel Image: 7" x 9" Frame: 10" x 12" Notes: listed Danish artist

      Fleming Auction
    • AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Pensive Woman 1946 oil on canvas
      Jul. 07, 2013

      AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Pensive Woman 1946 oil on canvas

      Est: $80 - $120

      AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Pensive Woman 1946 oil on canvas initialled and dated 'AU 46' lower left 84 x 69cm

      Leonard Joel
    • AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Portrait 1941 oil on canvas
      Jul. 07, 2013

      AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Portrait 1941 oil on canvas

      Est: $150 - $250

      AXEL ULMER (DUTCH, 1884-1961) Portrait 1941 oil on canvas initialled and dated 'AU 41' lower left 96 x 76cm

      Leonard Joel
    • : Axel Ulmer: The Entombment of Christ. Signed and
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Axel Ulmer: The Entombment of Christ. Signed and

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      : Axel Ulmer: The Entombment of Christ. Signed and dated A. U. 16. Oil on canvas. 36 x 42 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Axel Ulmer: Resting nude beauty. Signed A. U. 30.
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Axel Ulmer: Resting nude beauty. Signed A. U. 30.

      Est: - €405

      Axel Ulmer: Resting nude beauty. Signed A. U. 30. Oil on canvas. 113 x 143 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Axel Ulmer: Scenery from Frederiksberg Garden.
      Oct. 06, 2009

      Axel Ulmer: Scenery from Frederiksberg Garden.

      Est: - €1,050

      Axel Ulmer: Scenery from Frederiksberg Garden. Signed AU, 1911. Oil on canvas. 76 x 92 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers