Curt Ullrich Sold at Auction Prices

    • ULLRICH, CURT (1873 SCHKEUDITZ - 1946 MÜNCHEN). "KLOSTER SEEON".
      Oct. 29, 2022

      ULLRICH, CURT (1873 SCHKEUDITZ - 1946 MÜNCHEN). "KLOSTER SEEON".

      ULLRICH, Curt(1873 Schkeuditz - 1946 München) "Kloster Seeon" Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert, verso betitelt. 29 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 40 x 47 cm. Blick auf das Kloster zwischen Bäumen im Sonnenschein. Maler und Grafiker in München, studierte in Weimar und München. Mitglied der Münchner Sezession. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. ULLRICH, Curt(1873 Schkeuditz - 1946 Munich) "Kloster Seeon" Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right, verso titled. 29 x 36 cm. Framed : 40 x 47 cm. View of the monastery between trees in the sunshine. Painter and graphic artist in Munich, studied in Weimar and Munich. Member of the Munich Secession. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ullrich, Curt: Diana
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Ullrich, Curt: Diana

      Est: €100 - €200

      Diana. Lithographie über bräunlicher Tonplatte auf Japanbütten. 48 x 33,2 cm (Darstellung), 51 x 47 cm (Blattgröße). 1903. Der Maler und Graphiker Curt Ullrich war Mitglied der Münchner Secession. Ganz ausgezeichneter Druck mit vollem Rand. Winziges Löchlein im Rand unten, in der rechten unteren Ecke leicht fingerfleckig, sonst in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Curt Ullrich
      Mar. 07, 2010

      Curt Ullrich

      Curt Ullrich German (1873-1936) REITERIN (HORSEBACK RIDER) oil on canvas, framed, signed: upper left, Curt Ullrich H30" W21"

      Charlton Hall
    • Curt Ullrich
      Jun. 09, 2007

      Curt Ullrich

      Curt Ullrich German (b.1873-c.1936) REITERIN (HORSEBACK RIDER) oil on canvas, framed, signed: upper left H30" W20 3/4"

      Charlton Hall