Sigfrid Ullman Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Painter

  • Sigfrid Ullman, Swedish 1886-1960- Hillside view;
    Apr. 13, 2013

    Sigfrid Ullman, Swedish 1886-1960- Hillside view;

    Est: £100 - £150

    Sigfrid Ullman, Swedish 1886-1960- Hillside view; oil on board, signed with monogram, bears inscription on reverse, 45x56cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

    Roseberys
  • Sigfrid ULLMAN (1886-1960) Ruelle animée-Tunis
    Jun. 18, 2012

    Sigfrid ULLMAN (1886-1960) Ruelle animée-Tunis

    Est: €1,800 - €2,500

    Sigfrid ULLMAN (1886-1960) Ruelle animée-Tunis Huile sur panneau, monogrammée en bas à gauche. (Etiquette ancienne au dos). 47 x 38 cm

    Gros-Delettrez