Boris Sergeevic Ugarov Sold at Auction Prices

    • BORIS UGAROV (RUSSIAN 1922-1991)
      Dec. 16, 2022

      BORIS UGAROV (RUSSIAN 1922-1991)

      BORIS UGAROV (RUSSIAN 1922-1991) Village Landscape, oil on canvas board 76 x 56 cm (29 7/8 x 22 in.) framed dimensions:  101 x 81 cm (39.7 x 31.8 in.) signed lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • UGAROV, BORIS ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1922 SANKT PETERSBURG - 1991 SANKT PETERSBURG). DORFLANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      UGAROV, BORIS ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1922 SANKT PETERSBURG - 1991 SANKT PETERSBURG). DORFLANDSCHAFT.

      UGAROV, Boris zugeschrieben(1922 Sankt Petersburg - 1991 Sankt Petersburg) Dorflandschaft Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton. Kyrillisch signiert. 56 x 76 cm. Gerahmt : 81 x 101 cm. Profilrahmen mit vergoldeten Stuckleisten, Samtbezug. Am oberen Rand Farbabplatzer, Rahmen leicht defekt. Ugarov (Boris Sergejewitsch), Genre-, Historien-, Bildnis- und Landschaftsmaler. Studierte am Repin Institut of Art in Sankt Petersburg. Schüler von Viktor Oreshnikov, Andrei Mylnikov und Igor Grabar. Ab 1952 Lehrtätigkeit, 1982 Volkskünstler der UdSSR, 1983-1991 Präsident der Akademie der Künste * Partnerauktion Bergmann. UGAROV, Boris attributed(1922 Saint Petersburg - 1991 Saint Petersburg) Village landscape Oil on canvas on cardboard. Signed in Cyrillic. 56 x 76 cm. Framed : 81 x 101 cm. Profile frame with gilded stucco moldings, velvet cover. Am oberen Rand Farbabplatzer, frame slightly defective. Ugarov (Boris Sergeyevich), genre, history, portrait and landscape painter. Studied at the Repin Institute of Art in Saint Petersburg. Pupil of Viktor Oreshnikov, Andrei Mylnikov and Igor Grabar. From 1952 teaching, 1982 People's Artist of the USSR, 1983-1991 President of the Academy of Arts * Partner auction miner. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ugarov , Boris Sergejewitsch (St. Petersburg 1922-1991) , zugeschrieben
      Jun. 18, 2020

      Ugarov , Boris Sergejewitsch (St. Petersburg 1922-1991) , zugeschrieben

      Est: €2,400 - €2,880

      Herbst. Arbeiter beim Einbringen der Ernte um 1950/60 Öl auf Karton. 42×73,5 cm. Bez. u. betitelt auf Kartonrückseite sowie Ausfuhrstempel (Moskau 1970er Jahre). R. {Dazu:} Ausstellungsplakat "Ugarow/Malerei", ca. 82×56,5 cm, Akademie der DDR, Berlin 1985. (58912)

    • Ugarov. Painting + Poster
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Ugarov. Painting + Poster

      Ugarov (Ugarow), Boris Sergeevich (Sergeyevich). 1921-1991 St. Petersburg Dorfansicht. Verso students in the reading room. Oil on canvas, re. u. sign. 56 x 77 cm, unaufgespannt framed behind glass. Beigeg .: Exhibition poster BS Ugarov / Painting, Academy of Arts of the GDR 1985. 81.5 x 57 cm. State Prize winner of the USSR 1985th

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther