Jan Braet van Uberfeldt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • JAN BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT
      Mar. 08, 2024

      JAN BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      JAN BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT 1807 Zevender near Schoonhoven - 1894 Doetinchem HUNTING STILL LIFE (1880) Oil on canvas. 62 x 83 cm (F. 76 x 87 cm). Signed below 'BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT fec.' Min. rest., craquelure. Frame. JAN BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT 1807 Zevender bei Schoonhoven - 1894 Doetinchem JAGDSTILLLEBEN (1880) Öl auf Leinwand. 62 x 83 cm (R. 76 x 87 cm). Signiert unten 'BRAET VON ÜBERFELDT fec.'. Min. rest., Krakelee. Rahmen.

    • Jan Braet von Uberfeldt (1807-1894) aquarel, 24,5 x 23, Familie in interieur met spinnewiel, ge
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Jan Braet von Uberfeldt (1807-1894) aquarel, 24,5 x 23, Familie in interieur met spinnewiel, ge

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jan Braet von Uberfeldt (1807-1894) aquarel, 24,5 x 23, Familie in interieur met spinnewiel, gesigneerd met initalen r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Braet von Überfeldt, 1807 Langerak - 1894
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Jan Braet von Überfeldt, 1807 Langerak - 1894

      Est: €1,600 - €1,920

      Jan Braet von Überfeldt, 1807 Langerak - 1894 Doetinchen, student of J.A. Kruseman Study trips to Germany and Belgium, worked from 1837-77 in Amsterdam, here: Itinerant musicians in the catch, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1846, approx 65x52 cm, frame

    • Jan Braet von Uberfeldt (Langerak 1807 - Doetinchem 1894)
      Nov. 18, 2013

      Jan Braet von Uberfeldt (Langerak 1807 - Doetinchem 1894)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Ruth and Boaz - Signed and dated 1862 l.m. - Oil on canvas, 135.7 x 113.5 cm - Exhibition: - Baan Company / De Vanenburg, Putten, 1997 - Meander Medisch Centrum Elisabeth, Amersfoort, 10 November 2005 - 24 February 2006

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Braet von Uberfeldt, 1807 Langerak -
      Jul. 27, 2013

      Jan Braet von Uberfeldt, 1807 Langerak -

      Est: €2,800 - €3,360

      Jan Braet von Uberfeldt, 1807 Langerak - Doetinchen 1894, student of J.A. Kruseman, Study trips to Germany and Belgium, worked from 1837-77 in Amsterdam, here: Two Women with fish basket on the beach, oil / canvas, signed, dated 1846, 65x52 cm, frame

    • Porträt of a young lady with bible.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Porträt of a young lady with bible.

      Est: - €800

      Signed and dated lower left: J.B. van Uberfeldt May 1866. Oil on canvas. 67 x 56,5cm. Framed.