Alois Tuzinsky Sold at Auction Prices

    • A Summer Landscape with Sheaves by Alois Tuzinsky
      Dec. 11, 2021

      A Summer Landscape with Sheaves by Alois Tuzinsky

      Est: €50 - €150

      Oil on canvas, signed lower left "A. Tužinský". Alois Tuzinsky (Tuzina) was born in 1907. Bohemia, the 1st half ot the 20th century, dimensions 90 x 65 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €80 - €150

      A Summer Landscape with Sheaves by Alois Tuzinsky Oil on canvas, signed lower left "A. Tužinský". Alois Tuzinsky (Tuzina) was born in 1907. Bohemia, the 1st half ot the 20th century, dimensions 90 x 65 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Tuzinsky, Weibl. Akt, Öl
      May. 25, 2013

      Tuzinsky, Weibl. Akt, Öl

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tuzinsky, Weibl. Akt, Öl - Tuzinsky, Alois F. Female nude. 1928. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. - Sporadic fine craquelure. Framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 500 EUR / 600 SFR / 650 USD Weiblicher Akt. 1928. Öl auf Leinwand. 900 x 700 mm. Signiert und datiert. - Vereinzelt feines Craquelé. Gerahmt. Zustand AA.