Warren Tufts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1925 - d. 1982

    • Warren Tufts - Casey Ruggles, 1950
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Warren Tufts - Casey Ruggles, 1950

      Est: €275 - €500

      pencil and ink on thin cardboard Daily comic strip from 11/04/1950 for "Casey Ruggles". Slight horizontal crease. Signed and dated.

    • TUFTS Warren (1925-1982)
      Nov. 16, 2013

      TUFTS Warren (1925-1982)

      Est: €250 - €350

      TUFTS Warren (1925-1982) CASEY RUGGLES Encre de Chine pour une planche Sunday en 3 strips, réalisée le 21 décembre 1952 pour le United Features Syndicate. Signée. 39 x 57,3 cm.

    • TUFTS Warren (1925?1982)
      Nov. 24, 2012

      TUFTS Warren (1925?1982)

      Est: €400 - €600

      TUFTS Warren (1925?1982) CASEY RUGGLES Encre de Chine pour une planche Sunday en 3 strips, réalisée le 21 décembre 1952 pour le United Features Syndicate. Signée. 39 x 57,3 cm.

    • TUFTS Warren (1925-1982 « Casey Ruggles ». Encre
      Apr. 12, 2010

      TUFTS Warren (1925-1982 « Casey Ruggles ». Encre

      Est: - €120

      TUFTS Warren (1925-1982 « Casey Ruggles ». Encre de Chine noire pour un strip daté du 9 septembre 1950. Format 48 x 15 cm. Signée.

      Neret-Minet