Raymond (1916) Tschudin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1916 - d. 1998

      • LE FOOTBALLEUR BY RAYMOND TSCHUDIN
        Dec. 02, 2023

        LE FOOTBALLEUR BY RAYMOND TSCHUDIN

        Est: €330 - €500

        Green patinated bronze signed on plinth "TSCHUDIN". Raymond Alexandre Tschudin (1916 Val de Marne - 1998 Seine-et-Marne). France 1938, height 41 cm (with marble base). Created especially for the world cup in the year 1938.Condition 2

        Antikvity
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Est: €330 - €500

        Antikvity
      • Le footballeur by Raymond Tschudin
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Le footballeur by Raymond Tschudin

        Est: €400 - €500

        Green patinated bronze signed on plinth "TSCHUDIN". Raymond Alexandre Tschudin (1916 Val de Marne - 1998 Seine-et-Marne). France 1938, height 41 cm (with marble base). Created especially for the world cup in the year 1938. Condition 2

        Antikvity
      • Raymond Tschudin (1916-1998) Le joueur de foot, métal patiné, H 39 cm
        Sep. 19, 2022

        Raymond Tschudin (1916-1998) Le joueur de foot, métal patiné, H 39 cm

        Est: CHF150 - CHF200

        Geneve Encheres
      • Der Fußballspieler - Tschudin, Raymond
        Jan. 14, 2022

        Der Fußballspieler - Tschudin, Raymond

        grün und braun patiniert, rechteckiger Sockel mit Schriftzug Tschudin, Werk des französischen Bildhauers und Medailleur Alexander Raymond Tschudin (*2.11.1916 Champigny-sur-Marne, †28.11.1998 Provinzen), war studierte an der National School of Fine Arts im Atelier von Henri Dropsy, gehörte dem Salon der französischen Künstler an und stellte da aus, 1938 wurde er mit einer Bronze- und 1944 mit einer Silbermedaille sowie 1945 für Medaillen ausgezeichnet, Quelle Internet, die Darstellung eines Fußballers wurde vom Künstler für die Weltmeisterschaft 1938 in Frankreich geschaffen, H ca. 39,5 cm, auf langrechteckiger Marmorplatte ca. 35 x 12 x 2 cm

        Auktionshaus Bossard
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (1916-1998) Título: "Placa devocional de la Virgen Mar
        May. 26, 2021

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (1916-1998) Título: "Placa devocional de la Virgen Mar

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (1916-1998) Título: "Placa devocional de la Virgen María" Firmado: Tschudin Bronce dorado 16,5 cm

        Arte Subastas Bilbao
      • Raymond TSCHUDIN (1916-1998)
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Raymond TSCHUDIN (1916-1998)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Raymond TSCHUDIN (1916-1998) Médaille en argent de la Ville de Monaco D : 7 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Raymond Tschudin, enameled bronze medallion
        Jul. 18, 2018

        Raymond Tschudin, enameled bronze medallion

        Est: $100 - $150

        Raymond Tschudin (French, 1916-1988), "Orpheus and Eurydice", 1972, enameled bronze relief medallion, raised signature "Tschudin" lower left, dated and numbered along edge (92/125), 5.25"dia.

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Bronzemedaille
        Feb. 23, 2017

        Bronzemedaille

        Est: €40 - €60

        um 1930, signiert Tschudin, das ist Raymond Tschudin (frz. Bildhauer und Medailleur, 1916?1998), Bronze bräunlich patiniert mit eingesetzten Partien aus Elfenbein, Darstellung der Heiligen Therese von Lisieux mit Umschrift Sancta Theresia a Jesu Infantem, auf flacher Onyxplatte montiert, rückseitig klappbarer Aufsteller, winz. best., Maße 7,5 x 5,5 cm.

      • Bronzemedaille
        Nov. 17, 2016

        Bronzemedaille

        um 1930, signiert Tschudin, das ist Raymond Tschudin (frz. Bildhauer und Medailleur, 1916–1998), Bronze bräunlich patiniert mit eingesetzten Partien aus Elfenbein, Darstellung der Heiligen Therese von Lisieux mit Umschrift Sancta Teresia a Jesu Infantem, auf flacher Onyxplatte montiert, rückseitig klappbarer Aufsteller, winz. best., Maße 7,5 x 5,5 cm.

      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). VIRGIN WITH CHILD, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 58/250.
        Apr. 07, 2016

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). VIRGIN WITH CHILD, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 58/250.

        Est: $40 - $60

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). VIRGIN WITH CHILD, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 58/250 - D: 105 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CITY OF TOULOUSE, Bronze relief medallion. Obverse:The capitol surmounted by the coat of arms of
        Apr. 07, 2016

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CITY OF TOULOUSE, Bronze relief medallion. Obverse:The capitol surmounted by the coat of arms of

        Est: $20 - $40

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CITY OF TOULOUSE, Bronze relief medallion. Obverse:The capitol surmounted by the coat of arms of the city Reverse: The basilica of Saint Sernin - D: 77 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 8/125.
        Apr. 07, 2016

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 8/125.

        Est: $150 - $200

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE, Enamel on copper relief medallion. No. 8/125 - D: 135 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). NEW YEAR'S GREETINGS 1971, Bronze patinaed with gold relief medallion. Obverse: Within the brill
        Apr. 07, 2016

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). NEW YEAR'S GREETINGS 1971, Bronze patinaed with gold relief medallion. Obverse: Within the brill

        Est: $40 - $60

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). NEW YEAR'S GREETINGS 1971, Bronze patinaed with gold relief medallion. Obverse: Within the brilliance of a star which extends its beneficial rays on the new year appears a fairy loaded with presents Reverse: Within a decor of stylized flowers, figures of friendship represent the seasons. The inscription reads "If wishes have their season, friendship does not. Friendship thrives always." - D: 99 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CHRIST, THE TEACHER, Bronze relief medallion.
        Jan. 19, 2016

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CHRIST, THE TEACHER, Bronze relief medallion.

        Est: $20 - $40

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). CHRIST, THE TEACHER, Bronze relief medallion - D: 68 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). SAINT AMBROISE, Bronze relief medallion.
        Jun. 25, 2015

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). SAINT AMBROISE, Bronze relief medallion.

        Est: $20 - $40

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). SAINT AMBROISE, Bronze relief medallion. - D: 68 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon
        May. 21, 2015

        Est: $30 - $50

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). PILGRIMS OF EMMAUS, Bronze relief medallion enriched with enamel.
        May. 21, 2015

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). PILGRIMS OF EMMAUS, Bronze relief medallion enriched with enamel.

        Est: $60 - $80

        RAYMOND TSCHUDIN (French, 1916-1998). PILGRIMS OF EMMAUS, Bronze relief medallion enriched with enamel - D: 72 mm

        Sloans & Kenyon