Jerzy Truszkowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

    • Truszkowski, Jerzy
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Truszkowski, Jerzy

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (1961 Warschau). Etoiles. 12 Reihen mit 10-11 fünfzackigen Sternen (Pentagrammen) in Weiß, Grün u. versch. Blautönen. Öl auf Lwd. 1988. 55 x 46 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Im schwarzlackierten Holzrahmen. Verso auf Keilrahmen 2 typogr. Etiketten: Art Collectors SA, Saiont-Sulpice bzw. Jet-Art, Paris mit hs. Nr. Krakelée. - Oil on canvas, bottom right signed and dated, framed. Craquelure. D

    • JERZY TRUSZKOWSKI (POL/ NÉ EN 1961) Work Against Absurdity (Praca Przeciw A
      Dec. 06, 2020

      JERZY TRUSZKOWSKI (POL/ NÉ EN 1961) Work Against Absurdity (Praca Przeciw A

      Est: €400 - €600

      JERZY TRUSZKOWSKI (POL/ NÉ EN 1961) Work Against Absurdity (Praca Przeciw Absurdowi) signé daté et titré en polonais 'Jerzy Truszkowski tirée de la série 'Travail contre l'absurde' tirage sur papier (gélatino-argentique) année académique 1983/1984' (au revers) tirage gélatino-argentique d'époque recouvert d'un film-plastique par l'artiste 49 x 59 cm. Conçu en 1983-84 cette oeuvre est unique. EXPOSITION Samara Samara Art Museum Jerzy Truszkowski RE- Selected Cibachromes 1984-1998 septembre-novembre 1998 p. 30 (illustré).

    • Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) Untitled
      Feb. 10, 2016

      Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) Untitled

      Est: zł6,000 - zł15,000

      oil on canvas, 50 x 50 cm (x3)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) "X light of Red", 2007
      Feb. 10, 2016

      Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) "X light of Red", 2007

      Est: zł1,500 - zł6,000

      oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) "Good Mistic Power Energy", 2006
      Jul. 09, 2015

      Jerzy Truszkowski (b. 1961) "Good Mistic Power Energy", 2006

      Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

      oil on canvas, 50 x 100 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jerzy Truszkowski
      Sep. 22, 2011

      Jerzy Truszkowski

      Est: zł1,800 - zł3,000

      Jerzy Truszkowski. Good Mistic Power Energy, 2006 r. oil on canvas Jerzy Truszkowski, Good Mistic Power Energy, 2006 r. sygnowany i datowany na odwrociu: 'JERZY TRUSZKOWSKI | "GOOD MISTIC | POWER ENERGY" | 2006'. olej/płótno

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Max Hexer - Jerzy Truszkowski, Jesienne divertimento, 2005 r.
      Sep. 23, 2010

      Max Hexer - Jerzy Truszkowski, Jesienne divertimento, 2005 r.

      Est: zł6,000 - zł8,000

      Max Hexer - Jerzy Truszkowski, Jesienne divertimento, 2005 r., olej/płótno, 75 x 95 cm, oil/canvas

      Desa Unicum SA