Hans Trudel Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Stone sculptor, Wood Sculptor

    • War, 1915
      Feb. 01, 2024

      War, 1915

      Est: €90 - €180

      woodcut monogrammed and dated in the plate lower right sheet size: 22 x 17,6 in , plate size: 9,8 x 10 in From: Annual portfolio of the Society for Reproducing Art in Vienna, 1917. Slight foxing

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Trudel Hans
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Trudel Hans

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Sitzender männlicher Akt Signiert. Datiert 1944. Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:02

    • Hans TRUDEL (1881-1958), bronze The tree of life, signed and dated 1928
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Hans TRUDEL (1881-1958), bronze The tree of life, signed and dated 1928

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hans TRUDEL (1881-1958), bronze The tree of life, signed and dated 1928 Hans TRUDEL (1881-1958), brons De levensboom, getekend en gedateerd 1928

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Hans Trudel
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Hans Trudel

      (Seebach 1881 - 1953 Zürich, Schweizer Bildhauer, Maler und Holzschneider. Std. a.d. AK d. Bildenden Künste Wien Krieg Original Holzschnitt, 25 x 25 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. Hans Trudel 1917, bezeichnet u. li.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hans Trudel
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Hans Trudel

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hans Trudel
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Hans Trudel

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • TRUDEL, HANS
      Jun. 18, 2021

      TRUDEL, HANS

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (Zürich 1881–1958 Zürich) Stehender Akt mit verschrenkten Armen. 1925. Bronze. Auf dem Sockel signiert, bezeichnet: "Rome" und datiert. H 33 cm. -Patina. Leicht schmutzig.

    • Trudel Hans
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Trudel Hans

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Trudel Hans 1881 Zürich - 1958 Baden Tundul". Bronzerelief patiniert. Signiert und monogrammiert. Datiert 1929 und 1930. Bezeichnet. Durchmesser 12 cm

    • Trudel Hans
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Trudel Hans

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Trudel Hans 1881 Zürich - 1958 Baden Stehender Frauenakt". Bronzeskulptur patiniert. Am Sockel doppelt signiert. Datiert 1937 und 1940. Bezeichnet "HTA37". Höhe 14.5 cm

    • Trudel Hans
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Trudel Hans

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Trudel Hans 1881 Zürich - 1958 Baden Arabesque". Bronzeskulptur patiniert. Auf der Plinthe signiert. Datiert 1925. Bezeichnet "Roma". Reparaturstelle an der Hand. Höhe 28.5 cm

    • Trudel Hans
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Trudel Hans

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Trudel Hans 1881 Zürich - 1958 Baden Schlangentänzerin". Bronzeskulptur patiniert. Auf der Plinthe signiert und monogrammiert. Datiert 1925 und 1929. Bezeichnet "Roma" und "THX55". Höhe 21.5 cm

    • HANS TRUDEL (1881 Zürich - 1958 ebenda)
      Feb. 28, 2021

      HANS TRUDEL (1881 Zürich - 1958 ebenda)

      9 Holzschnitte, diverse (u.a. ¨Eva¨, ¨Krieg¨, ¨Kriegsfurie¨, ¨Raus¨), alle unten rechts handsigniert und teilweise datiert sowie betitelt, ca. 20,5x14cm-47x60cm, ungerahmt, fleckig/gebräunt, Papier teilweise mit stärkeren Knickspuren, Ecken partiell löchrig

    • TRUDEL, HANS
      Feb. 14, 2021

      TRUDEL, HANS

      Est: €180 - €250

      (Zürich 1881-1958 ebda.), Männerporträts. Neun Holzschnitte, meist auf dünnem Papier. 5 Blätter sign., alle im Stock monogr. und tls. dat. 1919-38. Bildgr.: ca. 20 x 16 bis 42,5 x 30 cm. - Darunter die Porträts von Max Schiesser und Friedrich Mühlberg, tls. in mehreren Exemplaren vorhanden.

    • Trudel, Hans
      Jan. 29, 2021

      Trudel, Hans

      Est: €180 - €250

    • HANS TRUDEL (SWITZERLAND, 1881-1958)
      Nov. 15, 2020

      HANS TRUDEL (SWITZERLAND, 1881-1958)

      "Arabesque", Naked Woman Lifted Aloft by a Naked Man, a classical ballet movement, cast and patinated bronze, signed on the integral domed base, marked 'Roma' and dated 1925, 10 3/4" tall, 3" base. Fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • TWO BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURES BY WILLIAM PADDOCK AND HANS TRUDEL
      Oct. 26, 2019

      TWO BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURES BY WILLIAM PADDOCK AND HANS TRUDEL

      1st quarter 20th century. Lot to include: William Dryden Paddock (French-American-1873-1956)-figure of a female nude. Signed in two places and dated “1906 N.Y.” on base. Hans Trudel (Swiss-1881-1958). Titled “Arabesque” and depicting a male dancer holding a female dancer above him. Incised signature and dated “Hans Trudel Roma 1925.” Size: the first 5” high. The second 11” high. Condition: The Warrior with undisturbed patina. Very good overall. “Arabesque” having good patina with verdigris. Estimate: $600-800

      Farrin's country Auctions
    • HANS TRUDEL (1881-1958) WOODCUT WITH MONOGRAM AND DATE - 1919. frame is 15.5 x 17.25"
      Jul. 02, 2016

      HANS TRUDEL (1881-1958) WOODCUT WITH MONOGRAM AND DATE - 1919. frame is 15.5 x 17.25"

      Sunset Auction
    • Hans TRUDEL (Seebach 1881 - 1958) Bulldog Français
      May. 06, 2008

      Hans TRUDEL (Seebach 1881 - 1958) Bulldog Français

      Est: €150 - €200

      Hans TRUDEL (Seebach 1881 - 1958) Bulldog Français Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et doré. Fonte d'édition ancienne, sur un socle circualire en marbre vert veiné. Signé H. Trud H : 12,5 cm, Socle D : 10 cm