Jost Troxler Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jost Vital TROXLER (1827-1893)
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Jost Vital TROXLER (1827-1893)

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Jost Vital TROXLER (1827-1893) St. Dominic before the Mother of God Oil on canvas on cardboard (?), on the reverse cardboard a confirmation of authenticity from the artist's grandson 41.5 x 25 cm, frame: 47 x 30.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • JOST TROXLER - Madonna mit Kind
      Jun. 13, 2012

      JOST TROXLER - Madonna mit Kind

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      JOST TROXLER Beromünster 1827-1893 Luzern Madonna mit Kind Öl auf Lwd., 112 x 80,5 cm Unten rechts signiert "J. Troxler".