John Troischt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Commercial artist, Lithographer

    • John Troischt
      Apr. 09, 2022

      John Troischt

      (Hamburg-Altona 1877 - ?, deutscher Landschafts- u. Portraitmaler, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Hamburg u. a.d. AK Karlsruhe u. Stuttgart) Sommerstimmung mit Kindern Öl/ Leinwand, 33 x 32 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. li. J.Troischt

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • JOHN TROISCHT (1877 HAMBURG - ?)
      Sep. 19, 2021

      JOHN TROISCHT (1877 HAMBURG - ?)

      Öl auf Malpappe, ¨Zwei Reet-gedeckte Nurdach-Häuser in sommerlicher Landschaft¨, unten rechts sowie (mehrfach) verso signiert, ca. 24x19,5cm, gerahmt (30x24,5cm)

    • John Troischt (1877 - ) - 'Portrait'; 'Young Boy' (double-sided) 45.5 x 38cm
      May. 17, 2018

      John Troischt (1877 - ) - 'Portrait'; 'Young Boy' (double-sided) 45.5 x 38cm

      Est: $30 - $50

      John Troischt (1877 - ) Portrait; Young Boy (double-sided) oil on canvas (AF) 45.5 x 38cm signed upper right

      Lawsons
    • Troischt John (1877 -?), Hamburg painter,
      Jul. 15, 2011

      Troischt John (1877 -?), Hamburg painter,

      Est: - €200

      Troischt John (1877 -?), Hamburg painter, self-portrait with glasses in the background and Stretcher Cup brush, oil / canvas. doubl on cardboard., re. ger sign., 50.5 x 35.5 cm. 59.5 x 44.5 cm