Maurice Trochain-Menard Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Maurice Trochain-Ménard, frnz.
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Maurice Trochain-Ménard, frnz.

      Maurice Trochain-Ménard, frnz. Landscape painter of the 19th / 20th century, snowy village, oil / cardboard, signed and difficult to read dated lower right M. Trochian Menard 1928, date traced or later ?, verso details of the artist, 45.5 x 36.5 cm, framed 62 x 53 cm

    • Maurice Trochain-Ménard, frnz. Lands
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Maurice Trochain-Ménard, frnz. Lands

    • Maurice TROCHAIN-MÉNARD (XIX-XXe siècle). Bateaux. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à
      Mar. 25, 2019

      Maurice TROCHAIN-MÉNARD (XIX-XXe siècle). Bateaux. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à

      Est: €80 - €120

      Maurice TROCHAIN-MÉNARD (XIX-XXe siècle). Bateaux. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. 16,5 x 11,5 cm. Provenance : descendance de Jules Supervielle (1884-1960).

      Mallié-Arcelin