Albert Ludwig Trippel Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter

    • Albert Ludwig Trippel, old trees
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Albert Ludwig Trippel, old trees

      Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813, Potsdam - 1854, Berlin) pair of pictures, "Old Trees" and "Landscape with Shepherds", brush drawing/watercolor on paper, 1x bottom right monogrammed "AT" and 1x unsigned, each approx. 18x17.5cm, framed (approx. 21.5x21cm), frame with signs of wear

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) In the park | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) In the park
      Mar. 25, 2024

      ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) In the park | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) In the park

      Est: €600 - €800

      signed 'A. Trippel' (Lower right), stamp of Kunstakademie Königsberg (lower center) watercolor, pencil on paper 15 х 12 cm Provenance: Collection of Kunstakademie Königsberg (1838 - 1945); Private collection | signé 'A. Trippel' (en bas à droite), cachet de la Kunstakademie Königsberg (en bas au centre) aquarelle, crayon sur papier 15 х 12 cm Provenance : Collection de Kunstakademie Königsberg (1838 - 1945); Collection privée

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Medieval village with peasants | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Medieval village with peasants
      Mar. 25, 2024

      ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Medieval village with peasants | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Medieval village with peasants

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      signed 'A. Trippel' (lower left) sepia, pencil on paper 33 x 29.5 cm (à vue) | signé 'A. Trippel' (en bas à gauche) sépia, crayon sur papier 33 x 29,5 cm (à vue)

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Landscape | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Landscape
      Mar. 25, 2024

      ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Landscape | ALBERT TRIPPEL (1813-1854) Landscape

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      signed 'A. Trippel' (lower right), stamp of Kunst Akademie Königsberg (lower center) watercolor, pencil on paper 20.5 х 26.5 cm Provenance: Collection of Kunst Akademie Königsberg (1838 - 1945); Private collection | signé 'A. Trippel' (en bas à droite), cachet de la Kunst Akademie Königsberg (en bas au centre) aquarelle, crayon sur papier 20,5 х 26,5 cm Provenance : Collection de Kunst Akademie Königsberg (1838 - 1945); Collection privée

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin)
      Dec. 01, 2023

      Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin)

      Est: €400 -

      Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Zwei Fischer in der Bucht, Aquarell auf Bütten, Blattmaß 12 cm x 19,5 cm, signiert, montiert English Translation Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Two fishermen in the bay, Watercolour on handmade paper, 12 cm x 19,5 cm sheet size, signed, mounted

      Wettmann
      May. 27, 2023

      Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Zwei Fischer in der Bucht, Aquarell auf Bütten, 12 cm x 19,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, montiert English Transaltion: Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Two fishermen in the bay, Watercolour on handmade paper, 12 cm x 19,5 cm sheet size, signed, mounted

      Wettmann
    • TRIPPEL, ALBERT (1813 POTSDAM - 1854 BERLIN). STADT IN SIZILIEN.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      TRIPPEL, ALBERT (1813 POTSDAM - 1854 BERLIN). STADT IN SIZILIEN.

      TRIPPEL, Albert(1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Stadt in Sizilien Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert. 17,5 x 26 cm. Gerahmt35 x 44 cm. Küstenstadt im Sonnenschein mit Staffagefiguren unter leicht bewölktem Himmel Altersspuren. Landschafts-, Marine- und Architekturmaler, Schüler der Berliner Akademie, weitergebildet auf Reisen in Frankreich, Italien, Spanien und Griechenland. Mehrfach vertreten auf der Berliner Akademie-Ausstellung. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. TRIPPEL, Albert(1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Town in Sicily Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right. 17.5 x 26 cm. Framed35 x 44 cm. Coastal town in the sunshine with staffage figures under slightly cloudy sky Traces of age. Landscape, marine and architectural painter, student of the Berlin Academy, trained further on trips to France, Italy, Spain and Greece. Represented several times at the Berlin Academy exhibition. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Albert Ludwig Trippel
      Nov. 08, 2022

      Albert Ludwig Trippel

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      (Potsdam 1813–1854 Berlin) “Gegend am Siller See im Ober Engadin, Graubünden”, verso titled, with label of N. L. Lepke in Berlin, Unter den Linden No. 17, signed A. Trippel, oil on canvas, 68.5 x 93 cm, framed (frame damaged)

    • TRIPPEL, ALBERT (1813 POTSDAM - 1854 BERLIN). PARTIE BEI PENCY.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      TRIPPEL, ALBERT (1813 POTSDAM - 1854 BERLIN). PARTIE BEI PENCY.

      TRIPPEL, Albert(1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Partie bei Pency Aquarell. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. Passepartoutausschnitt 15,5 x 21 cm. Gerahmt : 33 x 43 cm. Landfrauen nahe dem Haus mit der Wassermühle und der steinernen Bogenbrücke. Landschafts-, Marine- und Architekturmaler, Schüler der Berliner Akademie, weitergebildet auf Reisen in Frankreich, Italien, Spanien und Griechenland. Mehrfach vertreten auf der Berliner Akademie-Ausstellung. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. TRIPPEL, Albert(1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin) Party at Pency Watercolor. Signed lower left, inscribed/titled on verso. Passepartout cutout 15.5 x 21 cm. Framed : 33 x 43 cm. Countrywomen near the house with the water mill and the stone arch bridge. Landscape, marine and architectural painter, student of the Berlin Academy, further educated on travels in France, Italy, Spain and Greece. Represented several times at the Berlin Academy exhibition. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Albert Trippel, Fischer beim Netzeflicken. Wohl um 1840/ 1850.
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Albert Trippel, Fischer beim Netzeflicken. Wohl um 1840/ 1850.

      Est: €180 - €200

      Albert Trippel 1813 Potsdam – 1854 Berlin Aquarell ueber Blei, partiell weiss gehoeht, auf feinem Papier. Signiert "A.Trippel" u.re. Am o. Blattrand in einem Passepartout montiert.

    • Trippel, Albert Ludwig: Burgruine in felsiger Landschaft, im Vordergrund ein Maler beim Verpacken seiner Utensilien
      May. 30, 2014

      Trippel, Albert Ludwig: Burgruine in felsiger Landschaft, im Vordergrund ein Maler beim Verpacken seiner Utensilien

      Est: €2,200 - €2,400

      Burgruine in felsiger Landschaft, im Vordergrund ein Maler beim Verpacken seiner Utensilien. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 25 x 35,5 cm. Links unten signiert (?) "A. Trippel". Albert Trippel studierte zunächst an der Berliner Kunstakademie bevor er sich auf Reisen durch Frankreich und Italien weiterbildete. Ab 1844 präsentierte er seine Gemälde und Aquarelle mit Ansichten seiner Reiseländer auf den Berliner Akademieausstellungen, auf denen auch das preussische Königshaus Arbeiten von ihm erwarb. Seine wohlkomponierten und auch koloristisch stets überzeugenden Gemälde fügen sich nahtlos in die Tradition der spätromantischen Berliner Malerei ein.

    • Trippel, Albert Ludwig 1813 - 1854 In den italienischen Bergen
      May. 29, 2013

      Trippel, Albert Ludwig 1813 - 1854 In den italienischen Bergen

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Trippel, Albert Ludwig 1813 - 1854 In den italienischen Bergen Oil on canvas 1845 Signed lower left: A. Trippel. On the decorative frame lower left an old label with the handwritten address of the Berlin gilder L. Villeneuve 25 1/4 x 29 3/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • Trippel, Albert Ludwig (1813 Potsdam - Berlin
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Trippel, Albert Ludwig (1813 Potsdam - Berlin

      Est: - €100

      Trippel, Albert Ludwig (1813 Potsdam - Berlin 1854). Italienerin im Schatten einer Mauer. Tusche in Rotbraun auf Papier. 20 x 15,5 (= Blgr.) cm. Unt. re. in Feder sign. "A.Trippel". Unter Passep. mont.

    • Albert Ludwig Trippel(Potsdam 1813-1854 Berlin) An
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Albert Ludwig Trippel(Potsdam 1813-1854 Berlin) An

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Albert Ludwig Trippel(Potsdam 1813-1854 Berlin) An idyll, signed A. Trippel, watercolour on paper, 16 x 22 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Albert Ludwig Trippel (German, 1813-1854) An extensive alpine country landscape with figures resting by a lake
      Oct. 30, 2007

      Albert Ludwig Trippel (German, 1813-1854) An extensive alpine country landscape with figures resting by a lake

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      An extensive alpine country landscape with figures resting by a lake signed 'A.L.Trippel' (lower right), oil on canvas 67.5 x 95cm (26 9/16 x 37 3/8in).

    • AN OIL ON BOARD
      Mar. 08, 2006

      AN OIL ON BOARD

      AN OIL ON BOARD. Titled "Abendstimmung", bears signature lr A. (Albert Ludwig) Trippel (German, 1813-1854). Some craquelure. 7 3/4"h x 10 1/4"w

      Nye & Company
    • AN OIL ON BOARD;Titled "Abendstimmung", bears signature LR "A. [Albert Ludwig] Trippel" (German, 1813-1854), some craquelure 7 3/4"h x 10 1/4"w
      Nov. 16, 2005

      AN OIL ON BOARD;Titled "Abendstimmung", bears signature LR "A. [Albert Ludwig] Trippel" (German, 1813-1854), some craquelure 7 3/4"h x 10 1/4"w

      Nye & Company