Gouider Triki Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) - LE SILENCE, 2015
      Oct. 27, 2021

      *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) - LE SILENCE, 2015

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) LE SILENCE, 2015 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée et datée sur le côté gauche 90 x 69,5 cm - 35.43 x 27.36 in. Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Countersigned and dated on the left hand

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) - FORMES ET COULEURS AFRICAINES, 2015
      Oct. 27, 2021

      *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) - FORMES ET COULEURS AFRICAINES, 2015

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      *Gouider TRIKI (né en 1949) FORMES ET COULEURS AFRICAINES, 2015 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée et datée sur le côté gauche 90 x 69,5 cm - 35.43 x 27.36 in. Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Countersigned and dated on the left hand

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • GOUIDER TRIKI (TUNISIA, BORN 1949) - Patterns
      Nov. 28, 2017

      GOUIDER TRIKI (TUNISIA, BORN 1949) - Patterns

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      GOUIDER TRIKI (TUNISIA, BORN 1949) Patterns crayon on paper signed and dated “’78 Triki” (lower right), executed in 1978 65.5 x 50cm (25 13/16 x 19 11/16in).

    • Gouider Triki (Tunisia, born 1949) Untitled
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Gouider Triki (Tunisia, born 1949) Untitled

    • GOUIDER TRIKI | Untitled 6
      Apr. 21, 2015

      GOUIDER TRIKI | Untitled 6

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      acrylic, gold leaf and pen on paper