Hendrik Albert van Trigt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Water colorist

    • Trigt, Hendrik Albert van (1829-1899). (View from the artist's studio in Haarlem, with the new St. Bavo basilica on the left).
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Trigt, Hendrik Albert van (1829-1899). (View from the artist's studio in Haarlem, with the new St. Bavo basilica on the left).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Trigt, Hendrik Albert van (1829-1899). (View from the artist's studio in Haarlem, with the new St. Bavo basilica on the left). Drawing, pen and watercolour, 34x47,7 cm., monogrammed "vT" in lower right corner; on thick wove paper. - Slightly yellowed. = The drawing was made just a few years after the building of the new St. Bavo in 1895 had begun, at the end of Van Trigt's life. Provenance: the collection A.M. van den Broek.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899)
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Renaissance interior with a young boy playing the lute, signed and dated 'v. Trigt f 1875' (lower left), oil on canvas, 60x76,5 cm, Provenance:-With Kunsthandel W.S. ten Bosch, The Hague, by 1964,

    • HENDRIK ALBERT VAN TRIGT (1829-1899)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      HENDRIK ALBERT VAN TRIGT (1829-1899)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899) 2 maids with infants in church interior, greeted by the pastor, in classic gold-colored frame (frame and panel several restorations), dated 1875 Amsterdam, canvas 76x110 cm and outer size 108x143 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1894)
      Nov. 16, 2023

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1894)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Erasmus reading a letter on bed, signed with initials and dated 'v. T./1879' (upper left), oil on canvas, 27x41 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 16 November 1987, lot 65. , Please compare this lot to a more elaborate composition by the artist depicting Erasmus, titled 'The last years of Erasmus' life' (1897), in the collection of the Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam, inv. no. 1870 (MK).

    • Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899) Interieur in Oosterbeek, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., st
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899) Interieur in Oosterbeek, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., st

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (1829-1899) Interieur in Oosterbeek, gesigneerd met initialen r.o., studie in olieverf op papier op board, 40 x 28 cm -zonder lijst-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Trigt, Hendrik Albert van. 182
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Trigt, Hendrik Albert van. 182

      Trigt, Hendrik Albert van. 1829 Dordrecht - 1899 Heiloo. Finding of Moses. Oil/wood panel, unsigned, verso on label old or handwritten inscribed, 49 x 37 cm, framed 64 x 52 cm.

    • Trigt, H.A. van (1829-1899). "Völuspa". Drawing, black and some white crayon, 62,5x46 cm., signed "v
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Trigt, H.A. van (1829-1899). "Völuspa". Drawing, black and some white crayon, 62,5x46 cm., signed "v

      Est: €100 - €150

      Trigt, H.A. van (1829-1899). "Völuspa". Drawing, black and some white crayon, 62,5x46 cm., signed "v. Trigt" and (elaborately) titled. - Laid down on mount. AND 6 other drawings, i.a. by G. DE JONG, WETERING DE ROOIJ and J. VAN HERWIJNEN.

    • SIGNED H. VAN TRIGT OIL ON PANEL
      Jul. 03, 2018

      SIGNED H. VAN TRIGT OIL ON PANEL

      Est: €80 - €160

      (1829 - 1899), depicting landscape with cows, 50 x 40 cm.

      Veilinghuis de Jager
    • Hendrik Albert Trigt (1829-1899) Interior with scholars, among them Luther.
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Hendrik Albert Trigt (1829-1899) Interior with scholars, among them Luther.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hendrik Albert Trigt (1829-1899) Interior with scholars, among them Luther. Signed lower right. Aquarel 53 x 41 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HENDRIK ALBERT VAN TRIGT, DUTCH, 1829 - 1899
      Mar. 17, 2011

      HENDRIK ALBERT VAN TRIGT, DUTCH, 1829 - 1899

      HENDRIK ALBERT VAN TRIGT, DUTCH, 1829 - 1899 THE DUKE OF ALBA AND MARGARET OF PARMA signed and dated 74 l.l. watercolour over pencil heightened with white on paper, unframed 61.6 x 45.3 cm.

      Mar. 16, 2011

      Mar. 15, 2011

      Mar. 14, 2011

      Sep. 24, 2009

      Est: £400 - £600

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (Dutch, 1829-1899) Portrait of a Scholar in his Library, possibly a study of Martin Luther signed upper left "H A van Trigt fecit" oil on canvas h:56 w:40 cm Provenance: By descent within a Dutch family since 1896.

      Cheffins
    • Delilah
      Jun. 16, 2009

      Delilah

      Est: €1,700 - €2,000

      H. A. van Trigt 1829-1899, Delilah, signed with initials lr, watercolour

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
      Mar. 26, 2009

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Hendrik Albert van Trigt (Dutch, 1829-1899) Portrait of a Scholar in his Library, possibly a study of Martin Luther signed upper left "H A van Trigt fecit" oil on canvas h:56 w: 40 cm Provenance: By descent within a Dutch family since 1896.

      Cheffins