Caroline Tridon Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Miniature painter

    • Painting, Caroline Franziska (Sattler) Tridon
      Jan. 16, 2022

      Painting, Caroline Franziska (Sattler) Tridon

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Caroline Franziska (née Sattler) Tridon (German, 1799-1863), Untitled (Woman with Sword), oil on board, signed lower center, board: (unframed) 12.75"h x 9.5"w

      Clars Auctions
      Dec. 19, 2021

      Clars Auctions
    • Sattler, Caroline Franziska
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Sattler, Caroline Franziska

      Est: €160 - €250

      (Erlangen 1799-1863 Dresden), Der Vater begrüßt liebevoll sein Kind nach der Heimkehr aus dem Feldzug. Lavierte Tuschezeichnung. Sign., nicht bezeichnet, dat. 1846. 19,3 x 15,1 cm. - Auf Trägerpapier. (72)

    • Caroline Tridon (nee Sattler - 1799-1863) - Half
      Aug. 06, 2013

      Caroline Tridon (nee Sattler - 1799-1863) - Half

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Caroline Tridon (nee Sattler - 1799-1863) - Half length miniature portrait of Princess Elizabeth of Furstenberg wearing an ermine trimmed cloak and holding a book, ivory 3.875ins x 3.125ins, signed "Tridon" to lower left corner, in pierced brass rectangular frame with bowed glass, and contained in leather covered case with double opening front Provenance : Once the property of Prince M. E. Furstenberg of Donau-Eschugen, Sale at Gilhofer & Ranschburg, Vienna 1908

      Canterbury Auction Galleries
    • Caroline Sattler Tridon(Erlangen 1799-1863
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Caroline Sattler Tridon(Erlangen 1799-1863

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Caroline Sattler Tridon(Erlangen 1799-1863 Dresden) A portrait of the 3rd Prince Anton Karl Palffy in a uniform of a magnate, decorated with medals, signed and dated Cn. Sattler, 15. Jänner 28, oil on cardboard, 12 x 11.5 cm, framed, (Hu)