Léo-Paul Tremblé Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 -

    • Tremblé, Léo-Paul - Maison en bord de lac
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Tremblé, Léo-Paul - Maison en bord de lac

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Tremblé, Léo-Paul (1924-1995) Maison en bord de lac Description (FR): Huile sur isore signée en bas à droite Tremblé Description (EN): Oil on masonite signed on lower right Tremblé Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 51 x 66 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Léo-Paul - Paysage hivernal
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Tremblay, Léo-Paul - Paysage hivernal

      Tremblay, Léo-Paul (1924-1995) Paysage hivernal Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Tremblé Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower left Tremblé Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremble, Leo-Paul - Les collines de sable, lac St-Jean
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Tremble, Leo-Paul - Les collines de sable, lac St-Jean

      Tremble, Leo-Paul (1924-1995) Les collines de sable, lac St-Jean Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signee en bas a droite Tremble Description (EN): Oil on masonite signed on lower right Tremble Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblé, Léo-Paul - Café noir aux rideaux de Paris
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Tremblé, Léo-Paul - Café noir aux rideaux de Paris

      Tremblé, Léo-Paul (1924-1995) Café noir aux rideaux de Paris Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Tremblé, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Léo Paul Tremble (Canadian b. 1929), Fishing Village, oil on board, 16 x 29 inches
      May. 12, 2017

      Léo Paul Tremble (Canadian b. 1929), Fishing Village, oil on board, 16 x 29 inches

      Est: $700 - $900

      Léo Paul Tremble (Canadian b. 1929) Fishing Village Signed Tremble l.r. Oil on board 16 x 29 in (40.6 x 73.7cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • LÉO-PAUL TREMBLÉ, MON PAYS, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO, 20" x 24" - 50.8 x 61 cm.
      Oct. 16, 2014

      LÉO-PAUL TREMBLÉ, MON PAYS, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO, 20" x 24" - 50.8 x 61 cm.

      LÉO-PAUL TREMBLÉMON PAYSOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO20" x 24" - 50.8 x 61 cm.Exhibited:Galerie Bernard Desroches, Montreal, QCEstimate: $900-1,200

      Waddington's
    • TREMBLÉ, Léo-Paul (1923-) Paysage Pastel sur
      Feb. 07, 2012

      TREMBLÉ, Léo-Paul (1923-) Paysage Pastel sur

      TREMBLÉ, Léo-Paul (1923-) Paysage Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à droite: Tremblé Landscape Pastel on paper Signed on the lower right: Tremblé 17.5x25.5cm - 7x10"

      Iegor