Roland Tremblay Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

    • Roland Tremblay
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Roland Tremblay

      Roland Tremblay (1955-, Can.). "Sur la veuille route". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled on reverse. 20" x 24"

      Empire Auctions
    • Roland Tremblay
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Roland Tremblay

      Roland Tremblay (1955- , Can.). "Ça sent les série". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 24" x 36".

      Empire Auctions
    • Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Chemin de campagne
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Chemin de campagne

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche RTremblay Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RTremblay 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Les forêts denses
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Les forêts denses

      Huile sur toile, signée au dos Roland Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on the back Roland Tremblay 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Baie St-Paul
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Baie St-Paul

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on lower left R Tremblay 20" x 24"; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Roland Tremblay, Canadian (1955 - ), Untitled - Houses by a Lake, oil on canvas, 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.1 x 29.2 cm)
      Oct. 27, 2017

      Roland Tremblay, Canadian (1955 - ), Untitled - Houses by a Lake, oil on canvas, 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.1 x 29.2 cm)

      signed and dated '04

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Homemade Hockey, Québec (2013)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Homemade Hockey, Québec (2013)

      Est: $160 - $240

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R Tremblay 18” x 24”; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Downtown Limoilou
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Downtown Limoilou

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on lower left R Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne