Louis Tremblay Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), GOÉLETTE À ĽÉCHOUAGE
      Nov. 07, 2024

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), GOÉLETTE À ĽÉCHOUAGE

      Est: $200 - $250

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949) GOÉLETTE À ĽÉCHOUAGE OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Estimate: $200—250 CAD

      Waddington's
    • LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), UNTITLED (MOUNTAIN ROAD)
      Nov. 07, 2024

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), UNTITLED (MOUNTAIN ROAD)

      Est: $150 - $200

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949) UNTITLED (MOUNTAIN ROAD) OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT Estimate: $150—200 CAD

      Waddington's
    • LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), ST. JOSEPH DE LA RIVE
      Nov. 07, 2024

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949), ST. JOSEPH DE LA RIVE

      Est: $350 - $400

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (CANADIAN, B.1949) ST. JOSEPH DE LA RIVE OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Estimate: $350—400 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Tremblay, Louis - "Vieille maison de campagne"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Tremblay, Louis - "Vieille maison de campagne"

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) "Vieille maison de campagne" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche L.Tremblay, contre signée et titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower left L. Tremblay, counter signed and titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - "Une belle journée" - 1984
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Tremblay, Louis - "Une belle journée" - 1984

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) "Une belle journée" (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay, titrée et datée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right L. Tremblay, titled and dated on the reverse Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 32 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Paysage
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Tremblay, Louis - Paysage

      Est: $950 - $1,200

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur Isorel, signee au devanten bas a droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on Isorel, signed on front lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Printemps Charlevoix
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Tremblay, Louis - Printemps Charlevoix

      Est: $950 - $1,200

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Printemps Charlevoix Description: Oil on Isorel, titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Vieux Shack, rivière Malbaie
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Tremblay, Louis - Vieux Shack, rivière Malbaie

      Est: $300 - $600

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Vieux Shack, rivière Malbaie Description: Oil on panel signed on front lower left L.Tremblay, titled and signed on the back L.Tremblay. Vieux shack, rivière Malbaie Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40 x 50 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Rang St-Antoine Nord
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Tremblay, Louis - Rang St-Antoine Nord

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Rang St-Antoine Nord Description: Oil on canvas signed at the back and on the front lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 21" x 25" Dimension (CM): 53 x 63.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Paysage
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Tremblay, Louis - Paysage

      Est: $300 - $400

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Paysage Description: Oil on panel signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Octobre les Grands Jardins
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Tremblay, Louis - Octobre les Grands Jardins

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Octobre les Grands Jardins Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Jean-Louis (XX-XXI) - Fleurs sauvages près d'un étang
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Tremblay, Jean-Louis (XX-XXI) - Fleurs sauvages près d'un étang

      Est: $500 - $800

      Tremblay, Jean-Louis (XX-XXI) Fleurs sauvages près d'un étang Description: Oil on canvas, signed lower left Tremblay, on the back title and signature Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50 x 60 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • LOUIS TREMBLAY - Ste. Helene
      Mar. 19, 2023

      LOUIS TREMBLAY - Ste. Helene

      Est: $60 - $80

      LOUIS TREMBLAY (Canadian, 1949-) "Ste. Helene" - Limited edition photolithographic print on paper, Artist Proof. Signed in pencil lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left. Unframed. 10 x 12.5 inches (image), 13 x 16 inches (paper). Excellent condition, never framed or displayed.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Tremblay, Louis - Bush Bay Nova Scotia
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Bush Bay Nova Scotia

      Est: $1,300 - $1,600

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Bush Bay Nova Scotia Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Le porteur d'eau
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Le porteur d'eau

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Le porteur d'eau Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 12'' x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - En canot
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - En canot

      Est: $350 - $400

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) En canot Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 34.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Lac calme
      May. 24, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Lac calme

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Lac calme Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Balcon vert B. St-Paul
      May. 24, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Balcon vert B. St-Paul

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Balcon vert B. St-Paul Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 12'' x 16'' Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Louis Tremblay, Canadian (1949- ), Rapide Manitou, Mingan, Cote Nord, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.7 cm)
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Louis Tremblay, Canadian (1949- ), Rapide Manitou, Mingan, Cote Nord, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.7 cm)

      Louis Tremblay Canadian (1949- ) rapide manitou, mingan, cote nord oil on canvas signed 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.7 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Tremblay, Louis - Vieille maison de campagne
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Vieille maison de campagne

      Est: $600 - $900

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Vieille maison de campagne Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche et au dos L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left and on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 64.1 x 76.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Les étangs du Lac à Paul
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Les étangs du Lac à Paul

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Les étangs du Lac à Paul Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et au dos L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Printemps, Charlevoix
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Printemps, Charlevoix

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Printemps, Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et au dos L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on back L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Paysage
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Tremblay, Louis - Paysage

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Rang St-Antoine Sud
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Rang St-Antoine Sud

      Est: $300 - $400

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Rang St-Antoine Sud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et au dos L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Rg St-Antoine Nord
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Rg St-Antoine Nord

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Rg St-Antoine Nord Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Rang Ste Mathilde
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Rang Ste Mathilde

      Est: $350 - $450

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Rang Ste Mathilde Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et au dos L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and on the back L.Tremblay Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Paysage aux collines
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Paysage aux collines

      Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Paysage aux collines Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite L.Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower right L.Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Charlevoix
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Charlevoix

      Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - La petite chute
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - La petite chute

      Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) La petite chute Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Vieille grange St-Irénée
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Vieille grange St-Irénée

      Est: $400 - $500

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Vieille grange St-Irénée Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Certificat d'authenticité de La Galerie Art & Style Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower L. Tremblay Certificate of authenticity of the Art & Style Gallery Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.7 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Village de pêcheurs
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Village de pêcheurs

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Village de pêcheurs Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Cabane et lac
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Cabane et lac

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Cabane et lac Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Paysage et ferme
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Paysage et ferme

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Paysage et ferme Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Les îles Minsan
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Les îles Minsan

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Les îles Minsan Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 12" x 36" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 91.44 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiver
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiver

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Village en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Au bord de l'eau
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Au bord de l'eau

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Au bord de l'eau Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Cabanes de pêcheurs
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Cabanes de pêcheurs

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Cabanes de pêcheurs Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Brûlés dans la réserve faunique des Laurentides
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Brûlés dans la réserve faunique des Laurentides

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Brûlés dans la réserve faunique des Laurentides Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 36" x 48" Dimension (CM): 91.44 x 121.92 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Près de Sacré-Coeur - 1985
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Près de Sacré-Coeur - 1985

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Près de Sacré-Coeur (1985) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 40" x 60" Dimension (CM): 101.60 x 152.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Portneuf, Côte Nord, Goélette à l'échouage
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Portneuf, Côte Nord, Goélette à l'échouage

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Portneuf, Côte Nord, Goélette à l'échouage Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Sans titre
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Sans titre

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Sans titre Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Village
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Village

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Village Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - L'église du village
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - L'église du village

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) L'église du village Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Anse-Pleureuse
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Anse-Pleureuse

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Anse-Pleureuse Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Havre-Aubert
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Havre-Aubert

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Havre-Aubert Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Terre-Neuve
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Terre-Neuve

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Terre-Neuve Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Louis - Ste Rose du Nord, Saguenay
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Tremblay, Louis - Ste Rose du Nord, Saguenay

      Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Ste Rose du Nord, Saguenay Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Louis Tremblay - Cap aux Corbeaux
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Louis Tremblay - Cap aux Corbeaux

      Cap aux Corbeaux

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House