Ernst Trawöger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

    • ERNST TRAWÖGER (NÉ 1955) Personage, 1984
      Jun. 24, 2021

      ERNST TRAWÖGER (NÉ 1955) Personage, 1984

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ERNST TRAWÖGER (NÉ 1955) Personage, 1984 Oil on canvas. Oil on canvas. H_54 cm W_50 cm Provenance: - Krinzinger Gallery, Vienna - acquired from this gallery in 1986 by the present owner - private collection Personnage, 1984 Huile sur toile. OIl on canvas. H_54 cm L_50 cm Provenance: - galerie Krinzinger, Vienne - acquis auprès de cette galerie en 1986 par l'actuel propriétaire - collection privée

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • Ernst Trawöger *
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Ernst Trawöger *

      Est: €1,300 - €2,000

      Ernst Trawöger * (born Innsbruck 1955) untitled, on the back signed and dated Ernst Trawöger 1986, acrylic on canvas, 65 x 70 cm, on stretcher bars, (K)

    • Modern Print by Ernst Trawöger. opening price EUR
      Sep. 13, 2010

      Modern Print by Ernst Trawöger. opening price EUR

      Modern Print by Ernst Trawöger. opening price EUR 260,-