Jan Trampota Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jan TRAMPOTA (1889-1942)
        Jul. 25, 2021

        Jan TRAMPOTA (1889-1942)

        4 ex-libris/bookplate for Pavel Vodehnal.

        Stanley's auction
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942)
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942)

        Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

        DVOJICE KRESEBStudie ženského aktu. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 277x213 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vlevo dole razítkem z malířovy pozůstalosti. Děvín. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 250×284 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Děvín 1919 / J. T.“.Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.Jan Trampota - pražský rodák, žák umělec. průmyslové školy v Praze. Věnoval se zejména malbě krajin a byl také nadějným figuralistou. Jeho tvorba je spjata s Pěčínem a Orlickými horami. TWO DRAWINGSStudies of female nudes. Drawing in pencil on paper, 277x213 mm (mount aperture), marked bottom left by stamp from the painter`s estate. Děvín. Drawing in pencil on paper, 250×284 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated bottom left „Děvín 1919 / J. T.“.Mounted, framed, glazed. 2 ZEICHNUNGENStudie eines Frauenaktes. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 277x213 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), links unten Stempel aus Nachlass des Malers. Děvín. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 250×284 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert und datiert links unten „Děvín 1919 / J. T.“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942)
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942)

        Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) KRAJINA S VESNICÍ. Olej na plátně, 40x55 cm, zn. na zadní straně a na rámu razítkem "Z pozůstalosti akademického malíře Jana Trampoty 1889 -1942 - Vnuk Jan Trampota". Rámováno. Stav C. Jan Trampota - pražský rodák, žák umělec. průmyslové školy v Praze. Věnoval se zejména malbě krajin a byl také nadějným figuralistou. Jeho tvorba je spjata s Pěčínem a Orlickými horami. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) LANDSCAPE WITH A VILLAGE. Oil on canvas, 40x55 cm, stamped on the reverse and on the frame „Z pozůstalosti akademického malíře Jana Trampoty 1889-1942 - Vnuk Jan Trampota“. Framed. Condition C. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) LANDSCHAFT MIT DORF. LANDSCHAFT MIT DORF Öl auf Leinwand, 40x55 cm, Verso und auf dem Rahmen Stempel: „Z pozůstalosti akademického malíře Jana Trampoty 1889-1942 - Vnuk Jan Trampota“ (aus Nachlass des akademischen Malers Jan Trampota 1889-1942 – Enkel Jan Trampota). Gerahmt. Zustand C.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942)
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942)

        Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) BÁRKY NA POBŘEŽÍ. Litografie na papíře, 370x470 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vpravo dole v tisku "Jan Trampota 1931". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.. 1931 Jan Trampota - pražský rodák, žák umělec. průmyslové školy v Praze. Věnoval se zejména malbě krajin a byl také nadějným figuralistou. Jeho tvorba je spjata s Pěčínem a Orlickými horami. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) BARGES ON THE SHORE. Lithograph on paper, 370x470 mm (mount aperture), marked lower right in print „Jan Trampota 1931“. Mounted, framed, glazed. 1931 Jan Trampota (1889-1942) BARKEN AN DER KÜSTE. Lithografie auf Papier, 370x470 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), gez. rechts unten im Druck „Jan Trampota 1931“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. 1931

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942)
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942)

        Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

        IN CAFFEE. 1914. Two drawings in pencil on paper, 126x190 mm, signed lower right by initials „J. T.“ and 210x170 mm, lower left „Studie k portraitu. 1914.“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) V KAVÁRNĚ. 1914. Dvojice kreseb tužkou na papíře, 126x190 mm, sign. vpravo dole monogramem „J. T.“ a 210x170 mm, vlevo dole „Studie k portrétu. 1914.“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) IM KAFFEEHAUS. 1914. 2 Bleistiftzeichnungen auf Papier, 126x190 mm, rechts unten monogrammiert „J. T.“ und 210x170 mm, links unten „Studie k portrétu. 1914.“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Trampota Jan (1889 - 1942)
        May. 14, 2016

        Trampota Jan (1889 - 1942)

        Est: Kč30,000 - Kč40,000

        Title: Prague, Prosek Period: year 1915 Technique: pastel on paper Size: 76 x 55 cm Signed and dated lower right Trampota Jan, 1915, frame, glass The authenticity of the image is consulted and confirmed by PhDr. Michael Zachař Tentative estimated price (EUR): 1 112 - 1 482 Tentative Starting price (EUR): 667

        Galerie Ustar
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AN INDIGENOUS GIRL. A pen
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AN INDIGENOUS GIRL. A pen

        Est: Kč1,200 - Kč2,400

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AN INDIGENOUS GIRL. A pen drawing, aquarelle, 87x78 mm (inside mount measurement), signed lower left 'Jan Trampota'. Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DOMORODÁ DÍVKA. Kresba perem, akvarel, 87x78 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole „Jan Trampota". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) EINGEBORENES MÄDCHEN. Federzeichnung, Aquarell, 87x78 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), links unten sign. „Jan Trampota". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL LIFE WITH A BOTTLE
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL LIFE WITH A BOTTLE

        Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL LIFE WITH A BOTTLE AND FRUIT. 1922. Indian ink drawing on paper, 96x146 mm, signed and dated lower left 'Jan Trampota 1922'. Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) ZÁTIŠÍ S LAHVÍ A OVOCEM. 1922. Kresba tuší na papíře, 96x146 mm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Jan Trampota 1922". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILLLEBEN MIT FLASCHE UND OBST. 1922. Tuschzeichnung auf Papier, 96x146 mm, links unten sign. und dat. „Jan Trampota 1922". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) A SKETCH OF A FEMALE
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) A SKETCH OF A FEMALE

        Est: Kč1,800 - Kč3,600

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) A SKETCH OF A FEMALE NUDE. Lying. A pencil drawing on paper, 277x213 mm (inside mount measurement), marked with a stamp from painter's heritage lower left. Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STUDIE ŽENSKÉHO AKTU. Ležící. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 277x213 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vlevo dole razítkem z malířovy pozůstalosti. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STUDIE EINES FRAUENAKTEN. Liegende. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 277x213 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), Stempel aus Nachlass des Künstlers links unten. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) IN THE CAFÉ. Men's
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) IN THE CAFÉ. Men's

        Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) IN THE CAFÉ. Men's company. A pencil drawing on paper, 126x190 mm (inside mount measurement), signed with the initials lower right 'J. T.' Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) V KAVÁRNĚ. Pánská společnost. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 126x190 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole monogramem „J. T.". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) IM KAFFEEHAUS. Herrengesellschaft. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 126x190 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten monogrammiert „J. T.". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AT THE TABLE. Pastel
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AT THE TABLE. Pastel

        Est: Kč1,200 - Kč2,400

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AT THE TABLE. Pastel drawing on paper, 70x118 mm, signed with the initials lower right 'JT'. Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) U STOLU. Kresba pastelem na papíře, 70x118 mm, sign. vpravo dole monogramem „JT.". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AM TISCH. Pastellzeichnung auf Papier, 70x118 mm, rechts unten monogrammiert „JT.". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) SELF-PORTRAIT. In an
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) SELF-PORTRAIT. In an

        Est: Kč1,800 - Kč3,600

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) SELF-PORTRAIT. In an atelier. A pencil drawing on paper, 157x160 mm (inside mount measurement), signed with the initials lower left 'J. T.' . Mounted, framed, glassed. Provenience: Dr. Hugo Polák's collection. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AUTOPORTRÉT. V ateliéru. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 157x160 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole monogramem „J. T.". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Provenience: Sbírka Dr. Hugo Poláka. Jan Trampota - malíř z Prahy, kde studoval na uměleckoprůmyslové škole. Věnoval se zejména malbě krajin, ale byl také nadějným figuralistou. Jeho tvorba je spjata s Pěčínem a Orlickými horami. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) AUTOPORTRÄT. Im Atelier. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 157x160 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), links unten monogrammiert „J. T.". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Provenienz: Sammlung von Dr. Hugo Polák.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady) View
        May. 18, 2013

        Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady) View

        Est: - Kč40,000

        Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady) View of a City, signed and dated Jan Trampota 22 bottom left, oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, 35.5 x 47 cm, damaged paint and frame (Ní)

      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942). VIEW FROM THE TOWN
        Apr. 13, 2013

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942). VIEW FROM THE TOWN

        Est: Kč18,000 - Kč36,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942). VIEW FROM THE TOWN ORCHARD. 1918. Oil on cardboard, 67,5x47 cm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner signed and dated "J Trampota 18.". Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition A/B. Jan Trampota (1889-1942). POHLED Z MĚSTSKÉHO SADU. 1918. Olej na kartonu, 67,5x47 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „J Trampota 18.". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A/B. Jan Trampota - pražský rodák, žák uměleckoprůmyslové školy v Praze. Věnoval se zejména malbě krajin, ale byl také nadějným figuralistou. Jeho tvorba je spjata s Pěčínem a Orlickými horami. Jan Trampota (1889-1942). BLICK AUS DEM STADTPARK. 1918. Öl auf Karton, 67,5x47 cm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. und dat. „J Trampota 18.". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A/B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS

        Est: Kč2,800 - Kč5,600

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS AND A BOTTLE, 1922. Ink drawing on paper, 100x148 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom left signed and dated „Jan Trampota 1922". Mounted, framed, glassed. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) ZÁTIŠÍ S OVOCEM A LAHVÍ, 1922. Kresba tuší na papíře, 100×148 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Jan Trampota 1922". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) STILLLEBEN MIT OBST UND FLASCHE, 1922. Tuschezeichnung auf Papier, 100×148 mm (ohne Passepartout), links unten sign. und dat. „Jan Trampota 1922". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) Harbor. Pencil drawing on
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) Harbor. Pencil drawing on

        Est: Kč3,100 - Kč6,200

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) Harbor. Pencil drawing on paper, 113x184 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom middle part signed „J. T." Mounted, framed, glassed. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) PŘÍSTAV. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 113×184 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. dole vprostřed „J. T." Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) Hafen. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 113×184 mm (ohne Passepartout), sign. unten in der Mitte „J. T." Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DĚVÍN, 1919. Pencil
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DĚVÍN, 1919. Pencil

        Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

        Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DĚVÍN, 1919. Pencil drawing on paper, 250x284 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom left signed, dated and named „Děvín 1919 / J. T." Mounted, framed, glassed. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DĚVÍN, 1919. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 250×284 mm (výřez pasparty), určeno, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Děvín 1919 / J. T." Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Jan Trampota (1889-1942) DĚVÍN, 1919. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 250×284 mm (ohne Passepartout), bestimmt, links unten sign. und dat. „Děvín 1919 / J. T." Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • JAN TRAMPOTA
        Jun. 13, 2011

        JAN TRAMPOTA

        Est: £400 - £600

        JAN TRAMPOTA CZECH 1889-1942 OLSANY (OLŠANY) signed Jan Trampota , titled Olšany , and dated 6.11.1916 lower left charcoal on paper 47.5 by 62cm., 18¾ by 24½in. 19 x 25 inches

      • JAN TRAMPOTA
        Jun. 13, 2011

        JAN TRAMPOTA

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        JAN TRAMPOTA CZECH 1889-1942 BOHEMIAN LANDSCAPE (ČESKÁ KRAJINA) signed Jan Trampota lower right oil on canvas 80 by 100cm., 31½ by 39 ½in.

      • Jan Trampota (1889 - 1942)
        Mar. 27, 2010

        Jan Trampota (1889 - 1942)

        Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

        Landscape with poplars. Tempera on cardboard, 43,5 x 34 cm (without frame), signed in pencil lower left „Trampota". Framed, glassed, Condition B. Jan Trampota (1889-1942): Krajina s topoly. Tempera na kartonu, 43,5x34 cm (výřez rámu), sign. tužkou vlevo dole „Trampota". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav B. Jan Trampota (1889-1942): Landschaft mit Pappeln. Tempera auf Karton, 43,5x34 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten mit Bleistift sign. „Trampota". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady)
        Sep. 20, 2008

        Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady)

        Est: Kč15,000 - Kč20,000

        Trampota Jan (Prague 1889 - 1942 Podebrady) Pencín, signed, dated, and described Jan Trampota 1922 Pencín bottom left, coloured charcoal drawing /paper, browned paper, 31 x 38 cm

      • TRAMPOTA Jan (21. 5. 1889 Prague - 19. 10. 1942
        Dec. 08, 2007

        TRAMPOTA Jan (21. 5. 1889 Prague - 19. 10. 1942

        Est: - Kč35,000

        TRAMPOTA Jan (21. 5. 1889 Prague - 19. 10. 1942 Podebrady) On a meadow (Wild Bara) Oil on cardboard, 65 x 99,5 cm, framed, glazed, undated, unsigned, verification of authenticity by the artist's grandson on the reverse. Czech painter, draughtsman and graphic artist, in 1917-21 he studied under Professor J. Dite at the Academy of Decorative Arts in Prague and then under Professor J. Preisler at the Academy of Fine Arts, he was a member of SVU Manes. See T 2/602, V 4/465, B 10/259, NECVU 2/867.

        European Arts
        May. 27, 2007

        TRAMPOTA Jan (21. 5. 1889 Prague - 19. 10. 1942 Podebrady)

        European Arts