Raymond Trameau Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1887 - d. 1985

    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarell/Papier. Sig. Maß ca
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarell/Papier. Sig. Maß ca

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarell/Papier. Sig. Maß ca. 13x21cm. Rahmen. .

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarel/paper Sig. App. 13x2
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarel/paper Sig. App. 13x2

      Est: €400 -

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985). Nackte Schönheit. Aquarel/paper Sig. App. 13x21 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY! Framed.

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-c.1985), Nu féminin, huile sur toile, signé en bas à
      Mar. 29, 2020

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-c.1985), Nu féminin, huile sur toile, signé en bas à

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-c.1985), Nu féminin, huile sur toile, signé en bas à doite. Dimensions : 55 x 38 cm.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985) Composition abstraite 2 dessins au feutre avec cachet d atelier 21 x 14
      Jul. 21, 2019

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985) Composition abstraite 2 dessins au feutre avec cachet d atelier 21 x 14

      Est: €20 - €30

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897-1985) Composition abstraite 2 dessins au feutre avec cachet d atelier 21 x 14 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • Raymond TRAMEAU (FRA/1897-1955) Sans titre, 1955 Gouache sur papier
      Oct. 22, 2018

      Raymond TRAMEAU (FRA/1897-1955) Sans titre, 1955 Gouache sur papier

      Est: €300 - €500

      Raymond TRAMEAU (FRA/1897-1955) Sans titre, 1955 Gouache sur papier 65 x 50 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Gouache on paper 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 in Signed and dated lower right

    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1887-1985) Sans titre,1955
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1887-1985) Sans titre,1955

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1887-1985) Sans titre,1955 Gouache sur papier, signée et datée 55 en bas à droite. 65 x 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Pair of Vintage Painted Enamel Clowns R. Trameau
      Aug. 23, 2015

      Pair of Vintage Painted Enamel Clowns R. Trameau

      Est: $70 - $100

      Pair of vintage painted enamel clowns signed by R. Trameau on back. (Atelier Raymond Trameau 1897-1955, France) These are painted after the artist Roualt. Each enamel is 5 1/2" W x 8 1/2" H. Frame is 10" W x 14" H. Good condition. May need re-framing.

      Greenwich Auction
    • Raymond Trameau, French 1897-c.1985- "Nue Debout";
      Jan. 08, 2011

      Raymond Trameau, French 1897-c.1985- "Nue Debout";

      Est: £200 - £300

      Raymond Trameau, French 1897-c.1985- "Nue Debout"; oil on canvas, signed, in a carved Louis IV style carved frame, 65x50cm

      Roseberys
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Est: £300 - £400

      Roseberys
    • Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Nude. Enamel
      Nov. 18, 2010

      Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Nude. Enamel

      Est: $150 - $250

      Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Nude. Enamel on copper, signed verso in enamel, apprx. 9-5/8 x 5-3/4, floated in a linen covered frame overall apprx. 15 x 10-3/4. Hand written label in French on the verso of the frame.

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Christ au
      Nov. 18, 2010

      Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Christ au

      Est: $300 - $400

      Raymond Trameau (French, 1897-1955) Christ au Profil and Clownesse d'apres RouaultA pair of enameled plaques on copper, after paintings by Rouault, each apprx. 8-1/2 x 6, atop a brown velvet board and framed in a narrow gilt frame overall apprx. 14 x 10-3/8, with hand written labels verso in French. Each signed in the enamel verso.

    • [ Photograph ]
      May. 05, 2010

      [ Photograph ]

      Est: €250 - €300

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Sans titre, 1982 Gouache. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. 30 x 21 cm.

    • Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Composition
      Mar. 31, 2010

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Composition

      Est: €150 - €200

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Composition abstraite Huile sur toile Signée en bas au milieu 41 x 33 cm

    • Raymond Trameau Black shapes, 1956 - Composition, 1950 - Composition, 1949
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Raymond Trameau Black shapes, 1956 - Composition, 1950 - Composition, 1949

      Est: €250 - €350

      ENGLISH: Raymond Trameau Black shapes, 1956 - Composition, 1950 - Composition, 1949 A watercolor, a painting and a gouache (fold traces and moisture), signed and dated, 47,5 x 64 - 48 x 33 - 48 x 33 cm. FRENCH: Raymond TRAMEAU Formes noires, 1956 - Composition, 1950 - Composition, 1949 Une aquarelle, une peinture et une gouache (traces de plis et d'humidité), signées et datées, 47,5 x 64 - 48 x 33 - 48 x 33 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Est: €200 - €300

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Composition abstraite. Gouache sur papier. Signée et datée 56 en bas. 63 x 48 cm

      Nov. 19, 2008

      Est: €400 - €600

      Raymond TRAMEAU (1897- circa 1985) Composition abstraite. Gouache sur papier. Signée et datée 55 en bas à droite. 63 x 48 cm

    • Raymond TRAMEAU (Paris 1897 - 1985) Nus féminins
      Jun. 30, 2008

      Raymond TRAMEAU (Paris 1897 - 1985) Nus féminins

      Est: €500 - €600

      Raymond TRAMEAU (Paris 1897 - 1985) Nus féminins Sculpture en tôle d'acier découpé et soudé à patine brune Signé sous la base R. Trameau H : 27,5 cm