Ignacio Tovar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ignacio Tovar. No title
      Jul. 23, 2024

      Ignacio Tovar. No title

      Screen printing on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (28/100) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ignacio Tovar. No title
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Ignacio Tovar. No title

      Lithograph on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (155/250) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • IGNACIO TOVAR - Untitled
      Jul. 04, 2023

      IGNACIO TOVAR - Untitled

      IGNACIO TOVAR Seville 1947 Untitled. 1985 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1985 Back dated and signed Measurements 120 x 90 cm ORIGIN (label on back) Juana de Aizpuru Gallery, Madrid Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • Serie Paseo nº2
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Serie Paseo nº2

      Serie Paseo nº2 Firmado y fechado al dorso: "Ignacio Tovar, 1981" 165 x 110 cm IGNACIOPintura contemporáneaÓleo sobre lienzo1947,. Sevilla, IGNACIO TOVAR Serie Paseo nº2. Oil on canvas

      Isbilya Subastas
    • IGNACIO TOVAR - UNTITLED
      Oct. 20, 2016

      IGNACIO TOVAR - UNTITLED

      IGNACIO TOVAR 1947 Sevilla - Sin título Firmado. Año 1980. Numerado 123/250. Sin enmarcar. 70 x 50 cm Serigrafía

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Sin título
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Sin título

      IGNACIO TOVAR, Untitled TOVAR 1947 Sevilla Firmado. Año 1974. Numerado 68/250. Sin enmarcar. 70 x 50 cm

      Isbilya Subastas