Raphaël Toussaint Sold at Auction Prices

    • Raphaël Toussaint (Frans, 1937)
      Oct. 08, 2024

      Raphaël Toussaint (Frans, 1937)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Neige, les petits chemins de Vendée', gesigneerd 'Raphaël Toussaint' (rechtsonder); gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd '1979' (verso), olieverf op paneel, 24x34,5 cm (met lijst: 46x57 cm), 443 C5x9Coude schatting 1000-1500,

    • RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937)
      Feb. 06, 2024

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937) LE ROND-POINT DES CHAMPS ÉLYSÉES, 1989 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos Oil on panel; signed lower left; titled, dated and signed again on the reverse 50 X 65 CM • 19 3/4 X 25 5/8 IN.

      Feb. 06, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937) LE PUITS D'ENFER AUX SABLES D'OLONNE, 1977 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Titrée, située "Les Sables d'Olonne" et datée au dos Oil on panel; signed lower right; titled, located "Les Sables d'Olonne" and dated on the reverse 24 X 35 CM • 9 1/2 X 13 3/4 IN.

      Feb. 06, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937) "LE CHADEAU" EN AUTOMNE, PAYSAGE VENDÉEN, 1987 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Titrée et contresignée au dos Oil on panel; signed lower left; titled and signed again on the reverse 24 X 35 CM • 9 1/2 X 13 3/4 IN.

      Feb. 06, 2024

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937) LA PLAGE DES SABLES D'OLONNE Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Titrée et contresignée au dos Oil on panel; signed lower left; titled and signed again on the reverse 33 X 46 CM • 13 X 18 1/8 IN.

      Feb. 06, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (NÉ EN 1937) DANS LE MARAIS VENDÉEN, PAYSAGE D'AUTOMNE, 1980 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos Oil on panel; signed lower left; titled, signed again and dated on the reverse 24 X 35 CM • 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 IN.

    • RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (Né en 1934) Hiver sur un village vendéen, 1987 Huile sur panneau
      Mar. 19, 2023

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (Né en 1934) Hiver sur un village vendéen, 1987 Huile sur panneau

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (Né en 1934) Hiver sur un village vendéen, 1987 Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Titré et daté au verso 24 x 35 cm Oil on panel Signed lower left Titled and dated on reverse 9.4 x 13.7 in.

    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT "L'ENFANT A LA FLUTE" ORIGINAL OIL ON PANEL
      Jun. 26, 2022

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT "L'ENFANT A LA FLUTE" ORIGINAL OIL ON PANEL

      Raphael Toussaint (Born 1937) "L'Enfant a la Flute" Oil on Panel. Hand signed on lower right, also signed, dated, and titled on reverse. Raphael is a French painter residing in the Vendée department. Landscape designer, he practices “poetic reality”. Artist: Raphael Toussaint Title: "L'Enfant a la Flute" Medium: Oil on Panel Circa/Year: 1971 Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Right Site Measurement: 7in x 5in Keywords: folk art, Naive, French, portrait; Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (FRENCH, B.1937) COUNTRY PICNIC
      Jan. 23, 2022

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (FRENCH, B.1937) COUNTRY PICNIC

      Framed oil on panel painting, "Pique-nique au bord de l'etang du Chateau du Rortheau pres de Dompierre-sur-Yon," signed lower left Raphael Toussaint (French, b.1937), titled verso, sight: 9"h, 13.25"w, overall: 17.25"h, 21.5"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $600.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Raphaël Toussaint (1937)
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Raphaël Toussaint (1937)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Raphaël Toussaint (1937) Oil on canvas Forest road with stream signed Olieverf op doek Bosweg met beek gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Raphael Toussaint, French (b. 1937), Village Scene with figures Cycling, oil on canvas, 8 x 12 1/2 inches
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Raphael Toussaint, French (b. 1937), Village Scene with figures Cycling, oil on canvas, 8 x 12 1/2 inches

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Raphael Toussaint French (b. 1937) Village Scene with figures Cycling oil on canvas signed lower left, framed. Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate 8 x 12 1/2 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, Né en 1937. Marais Vendéen près du Perrier. Huile sur
      Nov. 17, 2019

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, Né en 1937. Marais Vendéen près du Perrier. Huile sur

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, Né en 1937. Marais Vendéen près du Perrier. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 34X47 cm

    • Painting, Raphael Toussaint
      Sep. 16, 2018

      Painting, Raphael Toussaint

      Raphael Toussaint (French, b. 1937), "Les Platanes et la Riviere," 1978, oil on panel, signed lower left, titled, signed, and dated verso, panel: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 21"w. Reference: Catalog No. 372 in the Paintings section: https://raphaeltoussaint.com/?page_id=128 - titled: The Platanes and the River.

      Clars Auctions
    • Raphael Toussaint (né en 1937) Mouchamps, Vendée, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 13 x 18
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Raphael Toussaint (né en 1937) Mouchamps, Vendée, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 13 x 18

      Est: €500 - €700

      Raphael Toussaint (né en 1937) Mouchamps, Vendée, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 13 x 18 1/8 in. € 500-700 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (NE EN 1937) MOUCHAMPS, VENDEE, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 33 X 46 CM

    • Raphael TOUSSAINT – né en 1937 BOUQUET AU CHAT, 1975 Huile sur pannea
      Nov. 12, 2017

      Raphael TOUSSAINT – né en 1937 BOUQUET AU CHAT, 1975 Huile sur pannea

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Raphael TOUSSAINT – né en 1937 BOUQUET AU CHAT, 1975 Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 35

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Raphael Toussaint (1937-)'Bouquet'Interior scene with vase of flowers and cat
      May. 09, 2017

      Raphael Toussaint (1937-)'Bouquet'Interior scene with vase of flowers and cat

      Est: - £500

      Raphael Toussaint (1937-)'Bouquet'Interior scene with vase of flowers and cat, with window overlooking parkOil on boardSigned lower leftWindsor & Eton gallery label verso9.25 x 13.5 (23.5cm x 34.5cm).In gilt frame with plush surround Paint flaking and some yellowing to varnish. Plus surround with marks and west.Frame with slight wear particularly to edges.

      Fellows
    • *Raphaël Toussaint (French, b.1937)'LA MARE AU CH
      Sep. 15, 2015

      *Raphaël Toussaint (French, b.1937)'LA MARE AU CH

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Raphaël Toussaint (French, b.1937)'LA MARE AU CHAMP DE BLÉ'Signed l.l., inscribed and dated 1978 verso, oil on board24 x 35cm*Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • Raphaël Toussaint (b. 1937): Jeux
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Raphaël Toussaint (b. 1937): Jeux

      Est: $400 - $800

      Raphaël Toussaint (b. 1937): Jeux Oil on panel, signed 'Raphaël Toussant' lower left, with label from Findlay Galleries, New York. 7 1/2 x 10 in., 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (frame). Property of a Private Collector, Stamford, CT

      STAIR
      Jun. 16, 2015

      Est: £600 - £800

      Sworders
    • RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (b. 1937): JEUX
      Jun. 06, 2015

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (b. 1937): JEUX

      RAPHAËL TOUSSAINT (b. 1937): JEUX Oil on panel, signed 'Raphaël Toussant' lower left, with label from Findlay Galleries, NY. 7 1/2 x 10 in., 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Raphael Toussaint (1937) Scène Campagnarde Vendéenne dans les blés
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Raphael Toussaint (1937) Scène Campagnarde Vendéenne dans les blés

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Raphael Toussaint (1937) Scène Campagnarde Vendéenne dans les blés Oil on panel Signed lower right 21 1/4 x 25 5/8 in. Raphael Toussaint (1937). Scène Campagnarde Vendéenne dans les blés. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. 54 x 65 cm - 21 1/4 x 25 5/8

    • Raphael Toussaint (1937) Le vieux Pont, 1978
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Raphael Toussaint (1937) Le vieux Pont, 1978

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Raphael Toussaint (1937) Le vieux Pont, 1978 Oil on panel Signed lower left 13 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. Raphael Toussaint (1937). Le vieux Pont, 1978. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche. Oil on panel. Signed lower left. 35 x 47 cm - 13 3/4 x 18 1/2

    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (French, b. 1937); Oil on panel,
      Sep. 22, 2013

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (French, b. 1937); Oil on panel,

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (French, b. 1937); Oil on panel, "Le Village Sous la Neige," 1969 (framed); Signed and dated; 8" x 11"

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937
      Mar. 24, 2013

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937 PARIS, LA SEINE ET LE PANTHÉON Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 46

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (French, b.1937)
      Dec. 06, 2012

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT (French, b.1937)

      "Le Village Sous la Neige", 1969, oil on board, signed lower left, verso annotated "Le Village Sous la Neige / Raphael Toussant / Peinture 1969", 7x10in.

      Leighton Galleries
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT (Né en 1937) Les joies de la Campagne, 1971 Huile sur panneau Titrée et datée au dos Signée en bas à gauche Titrée et datée au dos 33 x 55 cm

      Oct. 18, 2012

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Leighton Galleries
    • Raphael TOUSSAINT - né en 1937 NEIGE SUR LE
      Dec. 11, 2011

      Raphael TOUSSAINT - né en 1937 NEIGE SUR LE

      Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Raphael Toussaint (né en 1937) Chaton dormant et fleurs, 1973 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 20 x 28 cm
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Raphael Toussaint (né en 1937) Chaton dormant et fleurs, 1973 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 20 x 28 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Raphael Toussaint (1937) Chaton dormant et fleurs, 1973 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 20 x 28 cm
      Sep. 15, 2011

      Raphael Toussaint (1937) Chaton dormant et fleurs, 1973 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 20 x 28 cm

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Raphael Toussaint, French, b. 1937, 'Le Pont De L'Ilot', oil on board, 13 x 18 in., framed
      Jun. 05, 2011

      Raphael Toussaint, French, b. 1937, 'Le Pont De L'Ilot', oil on board, 13 x 18 in., framed

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      Raphael Toussaint French, b. 1937 'Le Pont De L'Ilot' oil on board signed "Raphael Toussaint" ll, signed, titled, and dated 1984 on verso 13 x 18 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Raphaël TOUSSAINT - né en 1937 AMBIANCE HIVERNALE
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT - né en 1937 AMBIANCE HIVERNALE

      Est: €4,500 - €5,000

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT - né en 1937 AMBIANCE HIVERNALE SUR LA CHABOTERIE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 36 x 27

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937 LA RUE DE L'ÉGLISE À
      May. 10, 2009

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937 LA RUE DE L'ÉGLISE À

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Raphaël TOUSSAINT, né en 1937 LA RUE DE L'ÉGLISE À SAINT-ETIENNE DU BOIS Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 27

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • TOUSSAINT Raphaël né en 1937 à La Roche-sur-Yon
      Apr. 27, 2008

      TOUSSAINT Raphaël né en 1937 à La Roche-sur-Yon

      TOUSSAINT Raphaël né en 1937 à La Roche-sur-Yon VILLAGE ANIMÉ EN HIVER 1987 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et datée au dos.24 x 35 4000 / 5000 €

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • TOUSSAINT Raphael (ne en 1937) DeTENTE PReS DU
      Oct. 28, 2007

      TOUSSAINT Raphael (ne en 1937) DeTENTE PReS DU

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      TOUSSAINT Raphael (ne en 1937) DeTENTE PReS DU PONT CASSe a MOUCHAMPS 1985 Huile sur panneau signee en bas a gauche et titree au dos. 27 x 35 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "La Mare Enneigee", Oil on panel, 13" x 18¼". Framed.
      Jun. 29, 2007

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "La Mare Enneigee", Oil on panel, 13" x 18¼". Framed.

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT French, born 1937 "La Mare Enneigee" Depicting a snow scene with children at play and assorted adult figures. Dated 1985. Signed lower left. Note: The elderly figure in the lower left corner purportedly represents the artist''s father-in-law who appears in most of his works. Oil on panel, 13" x 18 1/4". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "Village des Coux", Oil on panel, 13" x 18¼". Framed.
      Jun. 29, 2007

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "Village des Coux", Oil on panel, 13" x 18¼". Framed.

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT French, born 1937 "Village des Coux" Depicting children in a snow fight with skaters and adults in a farm yard setting with snow-covered trees. From the series "Paysage de Venyee sous la Neige". Signed lower left. Note: The elderly figure in the lower left corner purportedly represents the artist''s father-in-law who appears in most of his works. Oil on panel, 13" x 18 1/4". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "La Violet Blanche", Oil on panel, 9 ½" x 13¾". Framed.
      Jun. 29, 2007

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "La Violet Blanche", Oil on panel, 9 ½" x 13¾". Framed.

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT French, born 1937 "La Violet Blanche" Depicting wind surfers and sailboats on a river. Dated 1984. Signed lower right. Note: The elderly figure in the lower left corner purportedly represents the artist''s father-in-law who appears in most of his works. Oil on panel, 9 1/2" x 13 3/4". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "Le Pommier du Potager", Oil on panel, 9 ½" x 13½". Framed.
      Jun. 29, 2007

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT, French, born 1937, "Le Pommier du Potager", Oil on panel, 9 ½" x 13½". Framed.

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      RAPHAEL TOUSSAINT French, born 1937 "Le Pommier du Potager" Depicting farmers in a country garden with cottages and outbuildings. Signed lower left. Note: The elderly figure in the lower right corner purportedly represents the artist''s father-in-law who appears in most of his works. Oil on panel, 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • TOUSSAINT, RAPHAEL
      May. 19, 2007

      TOUSSAINT, RAPHAEL

      Est: $80 - $120

      TOUSSAINT, RAPHAEL (Born 1937 French) ''Dans Les Bles'', framed multi-colored lithograph, approximate image 16 1/2'' x 21 1/4'', frame 27'' x 32'', signed in pencil lower right, numbered 60/250 in pencil lower left.

      Bunte Auction Services