Anatole Toussaint Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

    • TOUSSAINT, LOUIS ANATOLE 1856 - Paris - 1919 Busy
      Apr. 13, 2021

      TOUSSAINT, LOUIS ANATOLE 1856 - Paris - 1919 Busy

      TOUSSAINT, LOUIS ANATOLE 1856 - Paris - 1919 Busy boulevard in Paris. Oil on panel, signed. 10 x 14.5 cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Anatole Toussaint (French 1856 - 1919) oil on
      Jun. 26, 2012

      Anatole Toussaint (French 1856 - 1919) oil on

      Est: $400 - $700

      Anatole Toussaint (French 1856 - 1919) oil on canvas, Still life with flowers, panel size 12-3/4" x 15-3/4", no frame

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Louis Anatole TOUSSAINT (1856-1919)
      Mar. 18, 2011

      Louis Anatole TOUSSAINT (1856-1919)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Les travaux de l'exposition de 1900 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos 26,5 x 35 cm - 101/2 x 133/4 in. Oil on panel, signed lower right, titled on reverse