Suzanne Tourte Sold at Auction Prices

    • SUZANNE TOURTE (FRENCH 1904-1979) GRAPHITE ON PAPER
      Sep. 23, 2022

      SUZANNE TOURTE (FRENCH 1904-1979) GRAPHITE ON PAPER

      Suzanne Tourte (France, 1904-1979) The graphite portrait on paper is signed lower right and bears the artist's chop mark in red. Image measures 8.5 x 7, frame size 19 x 17 inches.

      Dirk Soulis Auctions
      Sep. 23, 2022

      Est: $200 - $250

      Suzanne Tourte (France, 1904-1979) Third quarter of the 20th century. The graphite portrait on paper is signed lower right and bears the artist's chop mark in red. Sight size 10.5 x 6, frame measures 20.25 x 14.75 inches.

      Dirk Soulis Auctions
    • SUZANNE TOURTE, 1904-1979, YOUNG GIRL DRAWING AT TABLE, GOUACHE ON PAPER
      Nov. 19, 2020

      SUZANNE TOURTE, 1904-1979, YOUNG GIRL DRAWING AT TABLE, GOUACHE ON PAPER

      SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 15.5" X 23"

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) - Violetta dormant
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) - Violetta dormant

      Est: €200 - €300

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Violetta dormant Huile sur toile Signée du monogramme en haut à gauche 19 x 33 cm. 200-300€

    • Suzanne Tourte "Paysage" Signed Etching
      Jul. 19, 2020

      Suzanne Tourte "Paysage" Signed Etching

      Suzanne Tourte (1904 - 1979) "Paysage" Original Etching. Hand signed in pencil on the lower left corner. Artist: Suzanne Tourte Title: "Paysage" Medium: Etching Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Left Site Measurement: 9.5x11.75 : Landscape Artwork, Art; Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Le jardin
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Le jardin

      Est: €80 - €120

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Le jardin Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 50 x 35 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • SUZANNE TOURTE Signed Drawing French Art
      May. 26, 2020

      SUZANNE TOURTE Signed Drawing French Art

      Est: $250 - $350

      SUZANNE TOURTE 1904-1979 (French) Title: Symbols I Technique: Signed Black and White Gouache and Pencil drawing on paper size: 26 x 20,5 cm / 10.2 x 8.1 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in Back by the artist "X.S. Tourte" at the lower left corner. The work is also Stamp signed with the artists initials "S.T" (Suzanne Tourte) at the lower right. Condition: Good condition. Surface Dirt. The paper is lightly glued to a supporting paper.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Tourte, Suzanne
      May. 25, 2020

      Tourte, Suzanne

      Tourte, Suzanne, 1904-1979, Aquarell auf Papier, verso bez. Paysage, Bauer mit Pferdegespann auf Feldweg, Maße 36,5 cm x 20 cm, Rahmen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Tourte, Suzanne
      May. 09, 2020

      Tourte, Suzanne

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • SUZANNE TOURTE Drawing French Art
      Apr. 15, 2020

      SUZANNE TOURTE Drawing French Art

      Est: $250 - $350

      SUZANNE TOURTE 1904-1979 (French) Title: Symbols II Technique: Original Signed Black and White Gouache and Pencil drawing on paper size: 24 x 20 cm / 9.4 x 7.9 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in Back by the artist "X.S. Tourte" at the lower center. The work is also Stamp signed with the artists initials "S.T" (Suzanne Tourte) next to the signature. Condition: Good condition. Surface Dirt. The paper is lightly glued to a supporting paper.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Suzanne TOURTE ( 1904-1979 ) Les monins, Toucy en Brie Gouache Signé en bas
      Feb. 26, 2017

      Suzanne TOURTE ( 1904-1979 ) Les monins, Toucy en Brie Gouache Signé en bas

      Est: €150 - €200

      Suzanne TOURTE ( 1904-1979 ) Les monins, Toucy en Brie Gouache Signé en bas à droite et situé en bas à gauche. 47 x 62 cm

    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) (Attribué à) Paysage animé Gouache et
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) (Attribué à) Paysage animé Gouache et

      Est: €100 - €150

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) (Attribué à) Paysage animé Gouache et aquarelle sur papier 44 x 63 cm (à vue)

    • SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) MAISON Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche
      Jun. 28, 2016

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) MAISON Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche

      Est: €300 - €500

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) MAISON Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 32 cm-19.6 x 12.5 in Signed lower left, oil and gouache on paper

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Suzanne Tourte (1904-1979) Les Taillades
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Suzanne Tourte (1904-1979) Les Taillades

      Est: €200 - €400

      Suzanne Tourte (1904-1979) Les Taillades Gouache sur papier signé en bas à droite et titré en bas à gauche

      FauveParis
    • Suzanne Tourte (Cormontreuil 1904 - Argenteuil 1979)
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Suzanne Tourte (Cormontreuil 1904 - Argenteuil 1979)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Figura cubofuturista, 1947 olio su tela, cm 81 x 57 Firmato in basso a destra: Suzanne Tourte, 1947 Due antichi restauri al retro della tela Cubo-futurist figure, 1947 Oil on canvas, cm 81 x 57 Signed and dated lower right Two old restoration on the canvas' reverse

      Finarte Roma
    • SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Les Champs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 64
      Mar. 21, 2015

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Les Champs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 64

      Est: €200 - €300

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Les Champs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 64 5 x 92 cm

    • SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Bouquet à la tricoteuse Gouache Signée en bas à droite Intitulée au dos 4
      Mar. 21, 2015

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Bouquet à la tricoteuse Gouache Signée en bas à droite Intitulée au dos 4

      Est: €200 - €300

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Bouquet à la tricoteuse Gouache Signée en bas à droite Intitulée au dos 47 x 60 cm (à vue)

    • SUZANNE TOURTE YOUNG GIRL ON BENCH PAINTING
      Jan. 25, 2015

      SUZANNE TOURTE YOUNG GIRL ON BENCH PAINTING

      TOURTE, Suzanne, (French, 1904-1979): "Collette", Young Girl on Bench, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 29", signed lower left and dated '32, signed titled and dated verso, gilded frame, 47" x 39 1/2".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage abstrait Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 65 x 92 cm
      Jun. 28, 2014

      SUZANNE TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage abstrait Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 65 x 92 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Suzanne Tourte, French (1904-1979)
      May. 08, 2014

      Suzanne Tourte, French (1904-1979)

      Suzanne Tourte, French (1904-1979). Signed gouache on paper titled: Gardening. . Image Size: Height: 12 1/2",Width:19"

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
      May. 08, 2014

      Suzanne Tourte, French (1904-1979). Signed gouache on paper. Image Size: Height: 8 3/4", Width: 10 1/4".

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904 - 1979) Femme endormie Gouache sur papier signé en bas 23,5 x 20 cm (à vue)
      Sep. 29, 2013

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904 - 1979) Femme endormie Gouache sur papier signé en bas 23,5 x 20 cm (à vue)

      Est: €40 - €50

    • TOURTE SUZANNE, 1904-1979,
      Feb. 28, 2013

      TOURTE SUZANNE, 1904-1979,

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      TOURTE Suzanne, 1904-1979, L'arbre mort ou Espoir Huile sur toile, monogramme en bas à gauche, monogramme et titre au dos, 117x81 cm. BIBLIOGRAPHIE : Catalogue de l'exposition rétrospective de l'artiste à Cormontreuil en 2004.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) les deux amies Huile sur toile sbm 100 x 50 cm
      Dec. 15, 2012

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) les deux amies Huile sur toile sbm 100 x 50 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Le printemps Gouache sur papier sbd 67 x 50 cm
      Dec. 15, 2012

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Le printemps Gouache sur papier sbd 67 x 50 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Nativité Gouache sur
      Mar. 11, 2012

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Nativité Gouache sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Nativité Gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 63 x 49 cm

    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage industriel
      Apr. 06, 2011

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage industriel

      Est: €500 - €600

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage industriel Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • TOURTE X. Suzanne (1904-1979) "Les présents, circa
      Feb. 23, 2011

      TOURTE X. Suzanne (1904-1979) "Les présents, circa

      Est: €600 - €800

      TOURTE X. Suzanne (1904-1979) "Les présents, circa 1952" >Huile sur toile préparée 54 x 65 cm Signée et datée en bas à gauche : X. Suzanne Tourte 52-53 "Au dos, contresignée et titrée sur la châssis" "Au dos, ancienne étiquette de transport"

    • Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage fantastique
      Dec. 09, 2010

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage fantastique

      Est: €400 - €500

      Suzanne TOURTE (1904-1979) Paysage fantastique Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 65 x 80 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Suzanne TOURTE  The Baronnie tower, Eure  Gouache, signed bottom left, located bottom right.  48,5 x 30,5 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Suzanne TOURTE  The Baronnie tower, Eure  Gouache, signed bottom left, located bottom right.  48,5 x 30,5 cm.

      Est: €300 - €450

      Suzanne TOURTE The Baronnie tower, Eure Gouache, signed bottom left, located bottom right. 48,5 x 30,5 cm. Suzanne TOURTE La tour de la Baronnie, Eure Gouache, signée en bas à gauche, située en bas à droite. 48,5 x 30,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Suzanne Tourte drawing depicting a couple
      Apr. 11, 2008

      Suzanne Tourte drawing depicting a couple

      Est: €100 - €150

      Suzanne TOURTE 1904-1979 Couple Dessin à la mine de plomb, signé en bas à droite, cachet du monogramme en bas à gauche, 32,5 x 22,5 cm. 100 / 150 € Suzanne Tourte, 1904-1979 Drawing depicting a couple, in blacklead, signed on the lower right. Artist Initials stamp on the lower left. 32,5 x 22,5 cm. 100 / 150 € The auctioneer is only responsible for the French information provided by this catalogue. The English translation is courtesy to the English speakers. Michel MAKET Expert Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection 17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com